How do Hincapie and Mosquera compare?

Mosquera has more season points (12 vs 4), Mosquera is more owned (1.2% vs 0.7%), Mosquera is cheaper (5.1m vs 5.2m), but Mosquera has the higher Start rate (22% vs 0%).

Hincapie

6 stats won

Mosquera

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: Hincapie or Mosquera?

Mosquera wins 14 of 20 stats

Mosquera wins 14 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Hincapie 6.

Points
Hincapie: 4Mosquera: 12
xGI (6 gw)
Hincapie: 0.00Mosquera: 0.00
Price
Hincapie: £5.2mMosquera: £5.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHincapieMosquera
Price & ownership11
Playing time04
Recent form21
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus11
Fixtures00
FPL ranks23
Total614

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Hincapie: Points 4, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 2, DC (6 gw) 1.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Mosquera: Points 12, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 52, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHincapieMosquera
Price

5.2m(best)

5.1m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.7%−0.5% vs best

1.2%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Mosquera leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHincapieMosquera
Starts

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Start rate

0%−22% vs best

22%(best)

Minutes (season)

46−122 vs best

168(best)

Avg minutes

5−14 vs best

19(best)

Who has better recent form?

Hincapie leads 2 of 3
Who has better recent form?
StatHincapieMosquera
Mins (6 gw)

2(best)

0−2 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

1.00(best)

0.00−1.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.03+0.03 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Mosquera leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatHincapieMosquera
Points

4−8 vs best

12(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (season)

9−1 vs best

10(best)

Clean sheets

0−2 vs best

2(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHincapieMosquera
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHincapieMosquera
BPS

13−39 vs best

52(best)

BPS (6 gw)

1.2(best)

0.0−1.2 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHincapieMosquera
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Mosquera leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHincapieMosquera
Form

0.5(best)

118th DEF · 343rd overall

0.0

210th DEF · 622nd overall

ICT index

1.9

140th DEF · 404th overall

2.7(best)

137th DEF · 392nd overall

Selected

82nd DEF

215th overall

64th DEF(best)

161st overall

Points per game

1.0

149th DEF · 407th overall

6.0(best)

5th DEF · 13th overall

Cost rank

34th DEF(best)

234th overall

38th DEF

242nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HincapieARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • MosqueraARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Hincapie (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Mosquera (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Hincapie±0.0Hincapie: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Hincapie±0.0Hincapie: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Hincapie−0.5Hincapie: 0 conceded from 0.46 xGC (−0.5)
  • Mosquera−0.5Mosquera: 0 conceded from 0.53 xGC (−0.5)

Mosquera has conceded 0.5 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Hincapie · 4 pts100% from appearances

  • Mosquera · 12 pts67% from clean sheets

Season points by source
SourceHincapieMosquera
Appearances44
Clean sheets08
Deductions00
Total412

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Hincapie1.0(1)
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Hincapie1.0(1)
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Hincapie1.0(2)
  • MosqueraNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Hincapie1.0(3)
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Away

  • Hincapie1.0(1)
  • Mosquera6.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Mosquera 6.0 points per game, Hincapie 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Hincapie0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 ARS goals

  • Mosquera0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 ARS goals

Hincapie is involved in 0% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Mosquera.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Hincapie0 of 9 full games

    4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

  • Mosquera1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Hincapie14.6
  • Mosquera24.6

Creativity

  • Hincapie2.0
  • Mosquera2.0

Threat

  • Hincapie2.0
  • Mosquera0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Hincapie's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mosquera's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Hincapie−440872 out432 in
  • Mosquera−2.6k2.9k out220 in

Managers are selling all of them; Hincapie the least (−440 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Hincapie 0.8 points per £m (128th), Mosquera 2.4 points per £m (92nd). Median 3.3.
  • Hincapie
  • Mosquera

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Hincapie 2, Mosquera 0.

How far ahead is Hincapie? Above zero Hincapie leads; below, Mosquera.

Hincapie is 2 points ahead of Mosquera over these gameweeks. Hincapie's biggest lead was 2 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Hincapie, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Hincapie, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Hincapie, gameweek 6: 1 points v LEE home, 8 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Hincapie, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Hincapie, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Hincapie, gameweek 9: 1 points v LIV away, 6 minutes
    Mosquera, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes

Hincapie: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Mosquera: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
400
500
610
700
800
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
400
500
680
700
800
960

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
400
500
630
700
800
930

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.180.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
41.0%2.3%
50.9%1.7%
60.9%1.6%
70.8%1.4%
80.7%1.3%
90.7%1.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
4£5.3m£5.4m
5£5.3m£5.3m
6£5.2m£5.3m
7£5.2m£5.2m
8£5.2m£5.2m
9£5.2m£5.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHincapieMosquera
4——
50.0%0.5%
60.0%0.3%
70.0%0.1%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%