How do Henderson and Trafford compare?

Trafford has more season points (44 vs 8), Trafford is more owned (6.3% vs 1%), Henderson is cheaper (4.9m vs 5.0m), Trafford has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), Trafford has more Bonus (8 vs 0), but Henderson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Henderson

2 stats won

Trafford

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Henderson or Trafford?

Trafford wins 21 of 23 stats

Trafford wins 21 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Henderson 2.

Points
Henderson: 8Trafford: 44
Saves
Henderson: 19Trafford: 33
Price
Henderson: £4.9mTrafford: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHendersonTrafford
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total221

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58. Trafford: Points 44, Saves 33, Clean sheets 3, BPS 184, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.22.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Trafford leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHendersonTrafford
Price

4.9m−0.1m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

1%−5.3% vs best

6.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−3.0% vs best

3.0%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHendersonTrafford
Starts

4−5 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

44%−56% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

360−450 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

40−50 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatHendersonTrafford
Mins (6 gw)

15−75 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.58(best)

1.22+0.64 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatHendersonTrafford
Points

8−36 vs best

44(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Saves

19−14 vs best

33(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHendersonTrafford
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Trafford leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHendersonTrafford
BPS

60−124 vs best

184(best)

BPS (6 gw)

3.8−15.9 vs best

19.7(best)

Bonus

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.0 vs best

1.0(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Henderson leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHendersonTrafford
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.20+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Trafford leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHendersonTrafford
Form

0.8

22nd GK · 304th overall

4.0(best)

6th GK · 66th overall

ICT index

15.1

16th GK · 237th overall

23.8(best)

6th GK · 155th overall

Selected

25th GK

178th overall

9th GK(best)

55th overall

Points per game

2.0

22nd GK · 265th overall

4.9(best)

3rd GK · 42nd overall

Cost rank

16th GK

329th overall

8th GK(best)

275th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • TraffordLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Trafford (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)
  • Trafford−3.8Trafford: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)

Trafford has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Trafford · 44 pts37% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHendersonTrafford
Appearances818
Clean sheets012
Saves611
Bonus08
Deductions−6−5
Total844

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • HendersonNo games
  • Trafford9.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Trafford4.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Trafford2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Trafford 2.3 points per game, Henderson 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Trafford4.5(4)

Away

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Trafford5.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Trafford 5.2 points per game, Henderson 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

  • Trafford0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Henderson is involved in 0% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Trafford.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

  • Trafford9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Henderson152.2
  • Trafford237.2

Creativity

  • Henderson0.0
  • Trafford0.0

Threat

  • Henderson0.0
  • Trafford0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Trafford's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Henderson−200812 out612 in
  • Trafford−72010.0k out9.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Henderson the least (−200 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st), Trafford 8.8 points per £m (3rd). Median 5.4.
  • Henderson
  • Trafford

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Trafford 29, Henderson 3.

How far ahead is Henderson? Above zero Henderson leads; below, Trafford.

Trafford is 26 points ahead of Henderson over these gameweeks. Trafford's was 27 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 5: 10 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 8: 10 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Trafford, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutes

Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Trafford: 2 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
403
5010
602
702
8010
932

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
40.000.88
50.001.06
60.002.33
70.000.92
80.000.83
93.471.29

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
42.2%5.5%
51.4%5.6%
61.2%5.5%
71.1%5.7%
81.1%6.1%
91.0%6.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£4.9m£5.0m
7£4.9m£5.0m
8£4.9m£5.0m
9£4.9m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonTrafford
4——
50.1%3.8%
60.1%2.5%
70.0%2.1%
80.0%4.3%
90.0%3.0%