How do Henderson and Roefs compare?

Roefs has more season points (24 vs 8), Roefs is more owned (2.1% vs 1%), Roefs has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), Roefs has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Henderson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).

Henderson

4 stats won

Roefs

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: Henderson or Roefs?

Roefs wins 20 of 24 stats

Roefs wins 20 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Henderson 4.

Points
Henderson: 8Roefs: 24
Saves
Henderson: 19Roefs: 16
Price
Henderson: £4.9mRoefs: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHendersonRoefs
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form13
Season totals13
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total420

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58. Roefs: Points 24, Saves 16, Clean sheets 2, BPS 91, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.96.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Roefs leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHendersonRoefs
Price

4.9m

4.9m

Ownership

1%−1.1% vs best

2.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.7% vs best

0.7%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Roefs leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHendersonRoefs
Starts

4−5 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

44%−56% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

360−450 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

40−50 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Roefs leads 3 of 4
Who has better recent form?
StatHendersonRoefs
Mins (6 gw)

15−75 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.58(best)

1.96+1.38 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Roefs leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatHendersonRoefs
Points

8−16 vs best

24(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

Clean sheets

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Saves

19(best)

16−3 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHendersonRoefs
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Roefs leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHendersonRoefs
BPS

60−31 vs best

91(best)

BPS (6 gw)

3.8−4.7 vs best

8.5(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Henderson leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHendersonRoefs
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.40+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Roefs leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHendersonRoefs
Form

0.8

22nd GK · 304th overall

3.2(best)

8th GK · 96th overall

ICT index

15.1

16th GK · 237th overall

16.0(best)

15th GK · 229th overall

Selected

25th GK

178th overall

19th GK(best)

127th overall

Points per game

2.0

22nd GK · 265th overall

2.7(best)

16th GK · 194th overall

Cost rank

16th GK(best)

329th overall

19th GK

355th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • RoefsSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Roefs (SUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)
  • Roefs+1.3Roefs: 17 conceded from 15.75 xGC (+1.3)

Roefs has conceded 1.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Roefs · 24 pts55% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHendersonRoefs
Appearances818
Clean sheets08
Saves65
Bonus02
Deductions−6−9
Total824

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • HendersonNo games
  • Roefs2.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Roefs9.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Roefs1.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Roefs 1.4 points per game, Henderson 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Roefs4.5(4)

Away

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Roefs1.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Henderson 2.3 points per game, Roefs 1.2 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

  • Roefs0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 SUN goals

Henderson is involved in 0% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Roefs.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

  • Roefs9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Henderson152.2
  • Roefs149.0

Creativity

  • Henderson0.0
  • Roefs10.2

Threat

  • Henderson0.0
  • Roefs0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Roefs's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Henderson−198810 out612 in
  • Roefs−6.7k7.0k out335 in

Managers are selling all of them; Henderson the least (−198 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st), Roefs 4.9 points per £m (15th). Median 5.4.
  • Henderson
  • Roefs

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Roefs 15, Henderson 3.

How far ahead is Henderson? Above zero Henderson leads; below, Roefs.

Roefs is 12 points ahead of Henderson over these gameweeks. Roefs's was 14 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 4: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 7: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 8: 9 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 90 minutes

Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Roefs: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
402
500
601
702
809
931

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.01

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
40.001.88
50.002.82
60.001.41
70.004.23
80.000.76
93.470.69

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
42.2%2.8%
51.4%2.5%
61.2%2.3%
71.1%2.2%
81.1%2.1%
91.0%2.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonRoefs
4——
50.1%0.8%
60.1%0.5%
70.0%0.4%
80.0%0.4%
90.0%0.7%