How do Henderson and Kelleher compare?

Kelleher has more season points (33 vs 8), Kelleher is more owned (6.1% vs 1%), Henderson is cheaper (4.9m vs 5.0m), Kelleher has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), Kelleher has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Henderson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).

Henderson

2 stats won

Kelleher

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Henderson or Kelleher?

Kelleher wins 21 of 23 stats

Kelleher wins 21 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Henderson 2.

Points
Henderson: 8Kelleher: 33
Saves
Henderson: 19Kelleher: 27
Price
Henderson: £4.9mKelleher: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHendersonKelleher
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total221

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58. Kelleher: Points 33, Saves 27, Clean sheets 3, BPS 153, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.49.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kelleher leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHendersonKelleher
Price

4.9m−0.1m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

1%−5.1% vs best

6.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−5.7% vs best

5.7%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kelleher leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHendersonKelleher
Starts

4−5 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

44%−56% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

360−450 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

40−50 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatHendersonKelleher
Mins (6 gw)

15−75 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.58(best)

1.49+0.91 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Kelleher leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatHendersonKelleher
Points

8−25 vs best

33(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Saves

19−8 vs best

27(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHendersonKelleher
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kelleher leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHendersonKelleher
BPS

60−93 vs best

153(best)

BPS (6 gw)

3.8−13.2 vs best

17.0(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.2 vs best

0.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Henderson leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHendersonKelleher
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.60+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kelleher leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHendersonKelleher
Form

0.8

22nd GK · 304th overall

3.2(best)

9th GK · 98th overall

ICT index

15.1

16th GK · 237th overall

19.9(best)

10th GK · 191st overall

Selected

25th GK

178th overall

10th GK(best)

61st overall

Points per game

2.0

22nd GK · 265th overall

3.7(best)

10th GK · 109th overall

Cost rank

16th GK

329th overall

6th GK(best)

257th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • KelleherBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kelleher (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)
  • Kelleher−3.7Kelleher: 9 conceded from 12.67 xGC (−3.7)

Kelleher has conceded 3.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Kelleher · 33 pts45% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHendersonKelleher
Appearances818
Clean sheets012
Saves69
Bonus01
Deductions−6−7
Total833

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • HendersonNo games
  • Kelleher2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Kelleher4.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Kelleher3.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kelleher 3.7 points per game, Henderson 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Kelleher4.8(5)

Away

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Kelleher2.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Henderson 2.3 points per game, Kelleher 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

  • Kelleher0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 16 BRE goals

Henderson is involved in 0% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Kelleher.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

  • Kelleher9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Henderson152.2
  • Kelleher201.2

Creativity

  • Henderson0.0
  • Kelleher0.0

Threat

  • Henderson0.0
  • Kelleher0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kelleher's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Henderson−200812 out612 in
  • Kelleher−5.9k8.7k out2.8k in

Managers are selling all of them; Henderson the least (−200 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st), Kelleher 6.6 points per £m (8th). Median 5.4.
  • Henderson
  • Kelleher

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kelleher 22, Henderson 3.

How far ahead is Henderson? Above zero Henderson leads; below, Kelleher.

Kelleher is 19 points ahead of Henderson over these gameweeks. Kelleher's was 19 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 4: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 5: 6 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 6: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 7: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Kelleher, gameweek 9: 7 points v NFO home, 90 minutes

Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Kelleher: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
403
506
602
702
802
937

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
40.001.75
50.000.83
60.002.28
70.001.64
80.001.57
93.470.86

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
42.2%6.6%
51.4%6.0%
61.2%6.1%
71.1%6.0%
81.1%6.3%
91.0%6.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£4.9m£5.0m
7£4.9m£5.0m
8£4.9m£5.0m
9£4.9m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonKelleher
4——
50.1%1.4%
60.1%1.2%
70.0%1.0%
80.0%1.3%
90.0%5.7%