How do Henderson and Sels compare?

Sels has more season points (21 vs 8), Sels is more owned (1.4% vs 1%), Henderson is cheaper (4.9m vs 5.0m), Sels has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), but Henderson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).

Henderson

4 stats won

Sels

17 stats won

Who wins more stats: Henderson or Sels?

Sels wins 17 of 21 stats

Sels wins 17 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Henderson 4.

Points
Henderson: 8Sels: 21
Saves
Henderson: 19Sels: 17
Price
Henderson: £4.9mSels: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHendersonSels
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals13
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total417

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58. Sels: Points 21, Saves 17, Clean sheets 1, BPS 94, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.99.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Sels leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHendersonSels
Price

4.9m−0.1m vs best

5.0m(best)

Ownership

1%−0.4% vs best

1.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.2% vs best

0.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Sels leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHendersonSels
Starts

4−5 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

44%−56% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

360−450 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

40−50 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatHendersonSels
Mins (6 gw)

15−75 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.58(best)

0.99+0.41 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Sels leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatHendersonSels
Points

8−13 vs best

21(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Saves

19(best)

17−2 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHendersonSels
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Sels leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHendersonSels
BPS

60−34 vs best

94(best)

BPS (6 gw)

3.8−5.5 vs best

9.3(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Henderson leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHendersonSels
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.60+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Sels leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHendersonSels
Form

0.8

22nd GK · 304th overall

1.8(best)

20th GK · 209th overall

ICT index

15.1(best)

16th GK · 237th overall

14.8

17th GK · 244th overall

Selected

25th GK

178th overall

21st GK(best)

150th overall

Points per game

2.0

22nd GK · 265th overall

2.3(best)

19th GK · 230th overall

Cost rank

16th GK

329th overall

5th GK(best)

245th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • SelsNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets, Sels (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)
  • Sels+2.8Sels: 12 conceded from 9.24 xGC (+2.8)

Sels has conceded 2.8 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Sels · 21 pts67% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHendersonSels
Appearances818
Clean sheets04
Saves65
Deductions−6−6
Total821

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • HendersonNo games
  • Sels2.0(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Sels3.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Sels1.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Sels 1.3 points per game, Henderson 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • Sels3.0(4)

Away

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • Sels1.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Henderson 2.3 points per game, Sels 1.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

  • Sels0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals

Henderson is involved in 0% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Sels.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

  • Sels9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Henderson152.2
  • Sels138.6

Creativity

  • Henderson0.0
  • Sels10.0

Threat

  • Henderson0.0
  • Sels0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Sels's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Henderson−200812 out612 in
  • Sels−3.8k4.2k out434 in

Managers are selling all of them; Henderson the least (−200 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st), Sels 4.2 points per £m (16th). Median 5.4.
  • Henderson
  • Sels

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Sels 12, Henderson 3.

How far ahead is Henderson? Above zero Henderson leads; below, Sels.

Sels is 9 points ahead of Henderson over these gameweeks. Sels's was 11 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 4: 3 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 5: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Sels, gameweek 9: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutes

Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Sels: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
403
502
602
702
802
931

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
40.000.82
50.000.67
60.002.41
70.001.14
80.000.46
93.470.46

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
42.2%1.4%
51.4%1.9%
61.2%1.5%
71.1%1.4%
81.1%1.5%
91.0%1.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£4.9m£5.0m
7£4.9m£5.0m
8£4.9m£5.0m
9£4.9m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonSels
4——
50.1%2.1%
60.1%0.4%
70.0%0.3%
80.0%0.3%
90.0%0.2%