How do Hall and Vuskovic compare?
Vuskovic has more season points (58 vs 42), Hall is more owned (19.9% vs 7.4%), Vuskovic is cheaper (5.2m vs 5.3m), Hall has more Bonus (6 vs 2), but Vuskovic has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Hall or Vuskovic?
Hall wins 15 of 28 stats
Hall wins 15 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Vuskovic 13.
- Points
- Hall: 42Vuskovic: 58
- xGI (6 gw)
- Hall: 0.09Vuskovic: 0.17
- Price
- Hall: £5.3mVuskovic: £5.2m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 2 | 0 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 1 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 15 | 13 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Hall leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m(best) | 5.2m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 19.9%(best) | 7.4%−12.5% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 28.5%(best) | 10.2%−18.3% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Hall leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9 | 9 |
| Start rate | 100% | 100% |
| Minutes (season) | 809(best) | 797−12 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 90(best) | 89−1 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Vuskovic leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90(best) | 88−2 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.04−0.11 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.06(best) | 0.02−0.04 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.09−0.08 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 7.67−2.83 vs best | 10.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.77+0.59 vs best | 1.18(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Vuskovic leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 42−16 vs best | 58(best) |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| Total xG | 0.27−0.97 vs best | 1.24(best) |
| Total xA | 1.00(best) | 0.18−0.82 vs best |
| DC (season) | 76−9 vs best | 85(best) |
| Clean sheets | 2−4 vs best | 6(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Hall leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | 5th choice |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 184−3 vs best | 187(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.3−6.5 vs best | 23.8(best) |
| Bonus | 6(best) | 2−4 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Hall leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.8 47th DEF · 130th overall | 6.5(best) 5th DEF · 11th overall |
| ICT index | 47.4(best) 3rd DEF · 37th overall | 38.7 14th DEF · 64th overall |
| Selected | 6th DEF(best) 20th overall | 16th DEF 47th overall |
| Points per game | 4.7 19th DEF · 48th overall | 6.4(best) 2nd DEF · 6th overall |
| Cost rank | 27th DEF(best) 217th overall | 36th DEF 240th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
HallNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
VuskovicBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Vuskovic (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Hall (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Hall+0.7Hall: 1 goals from 0.27 xG (+0.7)
- Vuskovic−0.2Vuskovic: 1 goals from 1.24 xG (−0.2)
Hall has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Hall±0.0Hall: 1 assists from 1.00 xA (±0.0)
- Vuskovic+0.8Vuskovic: 1 assists from 0.18 xA (+0.8)
Vuskovic has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Hall−1.1Hall: 15 conceded from 16.09 xGC (−1.1)
- Vuskovic−5.8Vuskovic: 7 conceded from 12.78 xGC (−5.8)
Vuskovic has conceded 5.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Hall · 42 pts37% from appearances
−7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Vuskovic · 58 pts39% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 18 |
| Goals | 6 | 6 |
| Assists | 3 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 8 | 24 |
| Defensive contribution | 8 | 8 |
| Bonus | 6 | 2 |
| Deductions | −7 | −3 |
| Total | 42 | 58 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Hall6.0(3)
- Vuskovic8.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Hall4.2(5)
- Vuskovic8.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Hall3.0(1)
- Vuskovic3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Vuskovic 3.8 points per game, Hall 3.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Hall5.2(5)
- Vuskovic9.3(4)
Away
- Hall4.0(4)
- Vuskovic4.2(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Vuskovic 4.2 points per game, Hall 4.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Hall17%
1 goal and 1 assist of 12 NEW goals
Vuskovic8%
1 goal and 1 assist of 24 BHA goals
Hall is involved in 17% of NEW's goals, against 8% for Vuskovic.
Who is a rotation risk?
Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Vuskovic8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Hall248.8
- Vuskovic218.6
Creativity
- Hall173.7
- Vuskovic38.4
Threat
- Hall53.0
- Vuskovic130.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Hall's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Vuskovic's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Hall−58.4k68.3k out9.9k in
- Vuskovic+48.3k8.0k out56.3k in
Vuskovic has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+48.3k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Hall
- Vuskovic
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Hall, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 77 minutesGW 5
Hall, gameweek 5: 13 points v HUL home, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 5: 8 points v ARS home, 90 minutesGW 6
Hall, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 6: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Hall, gameweek 7: 4 points v AVL home, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 7: 11 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 8
Hall, gameweek 8: 5 points v CRY away, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutesGW 9
Hall, gameweek 9: 2 points v EVE home, 90 minutesVuskovic, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Vuskovic: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | 13 | 8 |
| 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 8 | 5 | 1 |
| 9 | 2 | 6 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 77 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.12 |
| 5 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.46 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 9 |
| 5 | 10 | 12 |
| 6 | 6 | 15 |
| 7 | 10 | 12 |
| 8 | 8 | 6 |
| 9 | 6 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.08 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 1.59 | 1.63 |
| 6 | 1.47 | 0.72 |
| 7 | 1.57 | 0.77 |
| 8 | 1.59 | 1.20 |
| 9 | 2.34 | 1.64 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14.2% | 3.5% |
| 5 | 15.0% | 3.1% |
| 6 | 21.5% | 4.3% |
| 7 | 20.3% | 5.1% |
| 8 | 20.5% | 6.2% |
| 9 | 20.6% | 6.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.2m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.3m | £5.1m |
| 8 | £5.3m | £5.1m |
| 9 | £5.3m | £5.2m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Vuskovic |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 39.0% | 6.8% |
| 6 | 40.5% | 6.7% |
| 7 | 39.6% | 11.1% |
| 8 | 38.9% | 11.4% |
| 9 | 28.5% | 10.2% |

