How do Frimpong and Hall compare?
Hall has more season points (42 vs 4), Hall is more owned (19.8% vs 1.2%), Frimpong is cheaper (5.2m vs 5.3m), Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), Hall has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Frimpong has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Frimpong or Hall?
Hall wins 30 of 32 stats
Hall wins 30 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Frimpong 2.
- Points
- Frimpong: 4Hall: 42
- xGI (6 gw)
- Frimpong: 0.02Hall: 0.09
- Price
- Frimpong: £5.2mHall: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 7 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 30 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Hall leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.2m−0.1m vs best | 5.3m(best) |
| Ownership | 1.2%−18.6% vs best | 19.8%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−28.5% vs best | 28.5%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2−7 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 22%−78% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 199−610 vs best | 809(best) |
| Avg minutes | 22−68 vs best | 90(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Hall leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 7−83 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02−0.04 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.02−0.07 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.83−6.84 vs best | 7.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.11(best) | 1.77+1.66 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Hall leads 7 of 7
| Stat | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−38 vs best | 42(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.01−0.26 vs best | 0.27(best) |
| Total xA | 0.24−0.76 vs best | 1.00(best) |
| DC (season) | 13−63 vs best | 76(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Hall leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 27−157 vs best | 184(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 2.5−14.8 vs best | 17.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0−6 vs best | 6(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Frimpong leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Hall leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 117th DEF · 342nd overall | 2.8(best) 47th DEF · 130th overall |
| ICT index | 14.6 89th DEF · 246th overall | 47.4(best) 3rd DEF · 37th overall |
| Selected | 62nd DEF 158th overall | 6th DEF(best) 20th overall |
| Points per game | 0.8 154th DEF · 440th overall | 4.7(best) 19th DEF · 48th overall |
| Cost rank | 32nd DEF 231st overall | 27th DEF(best) 217th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
FrimpongLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
HallNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Frimpong (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Hall (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Frimpong±0.0Frimpong: 0 goals from 0.01 xG (±0.0)
- Hall+0.7Hall: 1 goals from 0.27 xG (+0.7)
Hall has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Frimpong−0.2Frimpong: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
- Hall±0.0Hall: 1 assists from 1.00 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Frimpong+0.5Frimpong: 5 conceded from 4.48 xGC (+0.5)
- Hall−1.1Hall: 15 conceded from 16.09 xGC (−1.1)
Frimpong has conceded 0.5 more than xGC; Hall has conceded 1.1 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Frimpong · 4 pts100% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Hall · 42 pts37% from appearances
−7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 8 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 8 |
| Bonus | 0 | 6 |
| Deductions | −3 | −7 |
| Total | 4 | 42 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Frimpong1.0(1)
- Hall6.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Frimpong0.5(2)
- Hall4.2(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Frimpong1.0(2)
- Hall3.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Hall 3.0 points per game, Frimpong 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Frimpong1.0(3)
- Hall5.2(5)
Away
- Frimpong0.5(2)
- Hall4.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Hall 4.0 points per game, Frimpong 0.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Frimpong0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 6 LIV goals
Hall17%
1 goal and 1 assist of 12 NEW goals
Hall is involved in 17% of NEW's goals, against 0% for Frimpong.
Who is a rotation risk?
Frimpong1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Frimpong42.8
- Hall248.8
Creativity
- Frimpong87.0
- Hall173.7
Threat
- Frimpong16.0
- Hall53.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Frimpong's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Hall's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Frimpong−3.7k3.7k out40 in
- Hall−58.6k68.5k out9.9k in
Managers are selling all of them; Frimpong the least (−3.7k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Frimpong
- Hall
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Frimpong, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutesHall, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 90 minutesGW 5
Frimpong, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesHall, gameweek 5: 13 points v HUL home, 90 minutesGW 6
Frimpong, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutesHall, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 90 minutesGW 7
Frimpong, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 6 minutesHall, gameweek 7: 4 points v AVL home, 90 minutesGW 8
Frimpong, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesHall, gameweek 8: 5 points v CRY away, 90 minutesGW 9
Frimpong, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesHall, gameweek 9: 2 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
Frimpong: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 13 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 15 | 90 |
| 7 | 6 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | 1 | 10 |
| 8 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.10 | 2.08 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.59 |
| 6 | 0.57 | 1.47 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 1.57 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.59 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 2.34 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.2% | 14.2% |
| 5 | 1.8% | 15.0% |
| 6 | 1.7% | 21.5% |
| 7 | 1.6% | 20.3% |
| 8 | 1.4% | 20.5% |
| 9 | 1.3% | 20.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.2m |
| 5 | £5.3m | £5.2m |
| 6 | £5.3m | £5.3m |
| 7 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 8 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.2m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Frimpong | Hall |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 39.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 40.5% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 39.6% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 38.9% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 28.5% |

