How do Hall and Khusanov compare?
Hall has more season points (42 vs 17), Hall is more owned (19.8% vs 1.2%), Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 56%), but Hall has more Bonus (6 vs 0).
Who wins more stats: Hall or Khusanov?
Hall wins 29 of 30 stats
Hall wins 29 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Khusanov 1.
- Points
- Hall: 42Khusanov: 17
- xGI (6 gw)
- Hall: 0.09Khusanov: 0.03
- Price
- Hall: £5.3mKhusanov: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 7 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 29 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Hall leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m | 5.3m |
| Ownership | 19.8%(best) | 1.2%−18.6% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 28.5%(best) | 0.0%−28.5% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 5−4 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 56%−44% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 809(best) | 462−347 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 90(best) | 51−39 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Hall leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90(best) | 32−58 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.04(best) | 0.01−0.03 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.06(best) | 0.01−0.05 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.03−0.06 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 7.67(best) | 4.67−3.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.77+1.35 vs best | 0.42(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Hall leads 7 of 7
| Stat | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 42(best) | 17−25 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.27(best) | 0.08−0.19 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.00(best) | 0.14−0.86 vs best |
| DC (season) | 76(best) | 45−31 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Hall leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 184(best) | 86−98 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.3(best) | 5.5−11.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 6(best) | 0−6 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | FUL (A) 10 ARS (H) 11 BHA (A) 12 MUN (H) 13 SUN (H) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Hall leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.8(best) 47th DEF · 130th overall | 2.0 73rd DEF · 189th overall |
| ICT index | 47.4(best) 3rd DEF · 37th overall | 19.2 67th DEF · 197th overall |
| Selected | 6th DEF(best) 20th overall | 63rd DEF 160th overall |
| Points per game | 4.7(best) 19th DEF · 48th overall | 2.8 74th DEF · 187th overall |
| Cost rank | 27th DEF(best) 217th overall | 30th DEF 227th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
HallNEW
- NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
KhusanovMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Khusanov (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Hall (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Hall+0.7Hall: 1 goals from 0.27 xG (+0.7)
- Khusanov−0.1Khusanov: 0 goals from 0.08 xG (−0.1)
Hall has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Hall±0.0Hall: 1 assists from 1.00 xA (±0.0)
- Khusanov−0.1Khusanov: 0 assists from 0.14 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Hall−1.1Hall: 15 conceded from 16.09 xGC (−1.1)
- Khusanov+0.8Khusanov: 6 conceded from 5.19 xGC (+0.8)
Khusanov has conceded 0.8 more than xGC; Hall has conceded 1.1 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Hall · 42 pts37% from appearances
−7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Khusanov · 17 pts58% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 11 |
| Goals | 6 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 8 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 8 | 4 |
| Bonus | 6 | 0 |
| Deductions | −7 | −2 |
| Total | 42 | 17 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Hall6.0(3)
- Khusanov2.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Hall4.2(5)
- Khusanov2.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Hall3.0(1)
- Khusanov4.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Khusanov 4.0 points per game, Hall 3.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Hall5.2(5)
- Khusanov3.0(4)
Away
- Hall4.0(4)
- Khusanov2.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Hall 4.0 points per game, Khusanov 2.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Hall17%
1 goal and 1 assist of 12 NEW goals
Khusanov0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 11 MCI goals
Hall is involved in 17% of NEW's goals, against 0% for Khusanov.
Who is a rotation risk?
Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Khusanov4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Hall248.8
- Khusanov120.6
Creativity
- Hall173.7
- Khusanov40.0
Threat
- Hall53.0
- Khusanov32.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Hall's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Khusanov's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Hall−58.8k68.7k out9.9k in
- Khusanov−4121.2k out835 in
Managers are selling all of them; Khusanov the least (−412 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Hall
- Khusanov
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Hall, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 90 minutesKhusanov, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Hall, gameweek 5: 13 points v HUL home, 90 minutesKhusanov, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 6
Hall, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 90 minutesKhusanov, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesGW 7
Hall, gameweek 7: 4 points v AVL home, 90 minutesKhusanov, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 14 minutesGW 8
Hall, gameweek 8: 5 points v CRY away, 90 minutesKhusanov, gameweek 8: 3 points v AVL away, 90 minutesGW 9
Hall, gameweek 9: 2 points v EVE home, 90 minutesKhusanov, gameweek 9: 4 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Khusanov: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 13 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 |
| 9 | 2 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 14 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.08 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | 10 | 0 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 10 | 1 |
| 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 9 | 6 | 11 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.08 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 1.59 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 1.47 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 1.57 | 0.90 |
| 8 | 1.59 | 0.61 |
| 9 | 2.34 | 1.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14.2% | 1.6% |
| 5 | 15.0% | 1.4% |
| 6 | 21.5% | 1.3% |
| 7 | 20.3% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 20.5% | 1.2% |
| 9 | 20.6% | 1.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.2m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.2m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.3m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.3m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.3m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.3m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Hall | Khusanov |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 39.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 40.5% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 39.6% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 38.9% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 28.5% | 0.0% |

