How do Guéhi and Vuskovic compare?

Vuskovic has more season points (58 vs 37), Guéhi is more owned (15.9% vs 7.4%), Vuskovic is cheaper (5.2m vs 6.0m), Vuskovic has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Guéhi has more Bonus (4 vs 2), but Vuskovic has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Guéhi

6 stats won

Vuskovic

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Guéhi or Vuskovic?

Vuskovic wins 21 of 27 stats

Vuskovic wins 21 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Guéhi 6.

Points
Guéhi: 37Vuskovic: 58
xGI (6 gw)
Guéhi: 0.03Vuskovic: 0.17
Price
Guéhi: £6.0mVuskovic: £5.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGuéhiVuskovic
Price & ownership21
Playing time04
Recent form05
Season totals14
Set pieces01
Bonus12
Fixtures01
FPL ranks23
Total621

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Guéhi: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.03, BPS 147, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 3.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Vuskovic: Points 58, xGI (6 gw) 0.17, BPS 187, Mins (6 gw) 88, DC (6 gw) 10.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Guéhi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGuéhiVuskovic
Price

6.0m(best)

5.2m−0.8m vs best

Ownership

15.9%(best)

7.4%−8.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.0%−9.2% vs best

10.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Vuskovic leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGuéhiVuskovic
Starts

8−1 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

89%−11% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

675−122 vs best

797(best)

Avg minutes

75−14 vs best

89(best)

Who has better recent form?

Vuskovic leads 5 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatGuéhiVuskovic
Mins (6 gw)

68−20 vs best

88(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.14 vs best

0.15(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.02

0.02

xGI (6 gw)

0.03−0.14 vs best

0.17(best)

DC (6 gw)

3.67−6.83 vs best

10.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+0.12 vs best

1.18(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Vuskovic leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatGuéhiVuskovic
Points

37−21 vs best

58(best)

Goals

1

1

Assists

1

1

Total xG

0.95−0.29 vs best

1.24(best)

Total xA

0.52(best)

0.18−0.34 vs best

DC (season)

40−45 vs best

85(best)

Clean sheets

3−3 vs best

6(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGuéhiVuskovic
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

5th choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Vuskovic leads 2 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGuéhiVuskovic
BPS

147−40 vs best

187(best)

BPS (6 gw)

12.2−11.6 vs best

23.8(best)

Bonus

4(best)

2−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGuéhiVuskovic
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Vuskovic leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGuéhiVuskovic
Form

1.8

81st DEF · 221st overall

6.5(best)

5th DEF · 11th overall

ICT index

31.3

30th DEF · 109th overall

38.7(best)

14th DEF · 64th overall

Selected

8th DEF(best)

24th overall

16th DEF

47th overall

Points per game

4.6

21st DEF · 51st overall

6.4(best)

2nd DEF · 6th overall

Cost rank

6th DEF(best)

66th overall

36th DEF

240th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GuéhiMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • VuskovicBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Guéhi (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Vuskovic (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Guéhi+0.1Guéhi: 1 goals from 0.95 xG (+0.1)
  • Vuskovic−0.2Vuskovic: 1 goals from 1.24 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Guéhi+0.5Guéhi: 1 assists from 0.52 xA (+0.5)
  • Vuskovic+0.8Vuskovic: 1 assists from 0.18 xA (+0.8)

Vuskovic has 0.8 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Guéhi−2.5Guéhi: 8 conceded from 10.45 xGC (−2.5)
  • Vuskovic−5.8Vuskovic: 7 conceded from 12.78 xGC (−5.8)

Vuskovic has conceded 5.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Guéhi · 37 pts38% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Vuskovic · 58 pts39% from clean sheets

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceGuéhiVuskovic
Appearances1518
Goals66
Assists33
Clean sheets1224
Defensive contribution08
Bonus42
Deductions−3−3
Total3758

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Guéhi3.8(4)
  • Vuskovic8.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Guéhi5.3(3)
  • Vuskovic8.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Guéhi6.0(1)
  • Vuskovic3.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Guéhi 6.0 points per game, Vuskovic 3.8 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Guéhi5.8(4)
  • Vuskovic9.3(4)

Away

  • Guéhi3.5(4)
  • Vuskovic4.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Vuskovic 4.2 points per game, Guéhi 3.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Guéhi10%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 20 MCI goals

  • Vuskovic8%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 24 BHA goals

Guéhi is involved in 10% of MCI's goals, against 8% for Vuskovic.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Guéhi7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Vuskovic8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Guéhi179.4
  • Vuskovic218.6

Creativity

  • Guéhi90.9
  • Vuskovic38.4

Threat

  • Guéhi43.0
  • Vuskovic130.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Guéhi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Vuskovic's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Guéhi−75.3k79.2k out3.9k in
  • Vuskovic+48.4k8.0k out56.3k in

Vuskovic has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+48.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Guéhi 6.2 points per £m (41st), Vuskovic 11.2 points per £m (2nd). Median 3.3.
  • Guéhi
  • Vuskovic

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Vuskovic 40, Guéhi 17.

How far ahead is Guéhi? Above zero Guéhi leads; below, Vuskovic.

Vuskovic is 23 points ahead of Guéhi over these gameweeks. Vuskovic's was 23 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Guéhi, gameweek 4: 6 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 77 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Guéhi, gameweek 5: 4 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 5: 8 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Guéhi, gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 6: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Guéhi, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 7: 11 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Guéhi, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 45 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Guéhi, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutes

Guéhi: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Vuskovic: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
466
548
668
7111
801
906

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
49077
59090
69090
79090
84590
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
40.000.11
50.060.00
60.000.27
70.000.37
80.000.14
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
40.000.01
50.010.00
60.010.01
70.120.09
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
40.000.12
50.070.00
60.010.28
70.120.46
80.000.15
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
479
5412
6415
7312
846
909

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
41.001.11
53.571.63
60.940.72
71.860.77
80.401.20
90.001.64

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
400
510
600
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
418.3%3.5%
518.6%3.1%
617.8%4.3%
718.1%5.1%
817.7%6.2%
916.5%6.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
4£6.0m£5.0m
5£6.0m£5.0m
6£6.0m£5.0m
7£6.0m£5.1m
8£6.0m£5.1m
9£6.0m£5.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGuéhiVuskovic
4——
53.1%6.8%
62.3%6.7%
72.3%11.1%
81.5%11.4%
91.0%10.2%