How do Guéhi and Murillo compare?

Guéhi has more season points (37 vs 31), Guéhi is more owned (15.9% vs 2.1%), Murillo is cheaper (5.5m vs 6.0m), Murillo has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Guéhi has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Guéhi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).

Guéhi

13 stats won

Murillo

16 stats won

Who wins more stats: Guéhi or Murillo?

Murillo wins 16 of 29 stats

Murillo wins 16 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Guéhi 13.

Points
Guéhi: 37Murillo: 31
xGI (6 gw)
Guéhi: 0.03Murillo: 0.19
Price
Guéhi: £6.0mMurillo: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGuéhiMurillo
Price & ownership30
Playing time04
Recent form06
Season totals33
Set pieces01
Bonus30
Fixtures10
FPL ranks32
Total1316

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Guéhi: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.03, BPS 147, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 3.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Murillo: Points 31, xGI (6 gw) 0.19, BPS 113, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 10.2, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Guéhi leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGuéhiMurillo
Price

6.0m(best)

5.5m−0.5m vs best

Ownership

15.9%(best)

2.1%−13.8% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.0%(best)

0.1%−0.9% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Murillo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGuéhiMurillo
Starts

8−1 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

89%−11% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

675−134 vs best

809(best)

Avg minutes

75−15 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Murillo leads 6 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatGuéhiMurillo
Mins (6 gw)

68−22 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.12 vs best

0.13(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.02−0.03 vs best

0.05(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.03−0.16 vs best

0.19(best)

DC (6 gw)

3.67−6.50 vs best

10.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+0.31 vs best

0.99(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Split
Who has scored more this season?
StatGuéhiMurillo
Points

37(best)

31−6 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

1

1

Total xG

0.95−0.20 vs best

1.15(best)

Total xA

0.52−0.08 vs best

0.60(best)

DC (season)

40−51 vs best

91(best)

Clean sheets

3(best)

1−2 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Murillo leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGuéhiMurillo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Guéhi leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGuéhiMurillo
BPS

147(best)

113−34 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

12.2(best)

11.8−0.4 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Guéhi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGuéhiMurillo
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20(best)

3.60+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Guéhi leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGuéhiMurillo
Form

1.8

81st DEF · 221st overall

2.0(best)

75th DEF · 194th overall

ICT index

31.3

30th DEF · 109th overall

43.4(best)

9th DEF · 52nd overall

Selected

8th DEF(best)

24th overall

48th DEF

128th overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st DEF · 51st overall

3.4

56th DEF · 130th overall

Cost rank

6th DEF(best)

66th overall

17th DEF

153rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GuéhiMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • MurilloNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Guéhi (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Murillo (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Guéhi+0.1Guéhi: 1 goals from 0.95 xG (+0.1)
  • Murillo−1.1Murillo: 0 goals from 1.15 xG (−1.1)

Murillo has 1.1 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Guéhi+0.5Guéhi: 1 assists from 0.52 xA (+0.5)
  • Murillo+0.4Murillo: 1 assists from 0.60 xA (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Guéhi−2.5Guéhi: 8 conceded from 10.45 xGC (−2.5)
  • Murillo+2.8Murillo: 12 conceded from 9.24 xGC (+2.8)

Murillo has conceded 2.8 more than xGC; Guéhi has conceded 2.5 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Guéhi · 37 pts38% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Murillo · 31 pts49% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceGuéhiMurillo
Appearances1518
Goals60
Assists33
Clean sheets124
Defensive contribution012
Bonus40
Deductions−3−6
Total3731

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Guéhi3.8(4)
  • Murillo2.3(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Guéhi5.3(3)
  • Murillo6.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Guéhi6.0(1)
  • Murillo2.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Guéhi 6.0 points per game, Murillo 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Guéhi5.8(4)
  • Murillo4.5(4)

Away

  • Guéhi3.5(4)
  • Murillo2.6(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Guéhi 3.5 points per game, Murillo 2.6 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Guéhi10%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 20 MCI goals

  • Murillo17%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 6 NFO goals

Murillo is involved in 17% of NFO's goals, against 10% for Guéhi.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Guéhi7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Murillo8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Guéhi179.4
  • Murillo222.2

Creativity

  • Guéhi90.9
  • Murillo91.6

Threat

  • Guéhi43.0
  • Murillo120.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Guéhi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Murillo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Guéhi−75.4k79.3k out3.9k in
  • Murillo−6.0k7.4k out1.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Murillo the least (−6.0k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Guéhi 6.2 points per £m (41st), Murillo 5.6 points per £m (48th). Median 3.3.
  • Guéhi
  • Murillo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Murillo 18, Guéhi 17.

How far ahead is Guéhi? Above zero Guéhi leads; below, Murillo.

Murillo is 1 point ahead of Guéhi over these gameweeks. Guéhi's biggest lead was 4 (GW 6); Murillo's was 1 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Guéhi, gameweek 4: 6 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 4: 6 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Guéhi, gameweek 5: 4 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 5: 4 points v COV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Guéhi, gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 6: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Guéhi, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 7: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Guéhi, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 45 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 8: 1 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Guéhi, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Murillo, gameweek 9: 3 points v BRE away, 90 minutes

Guéhi: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Murillo: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
466
544
662
712
801
903

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
49090
59090
69090
79090
84590
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
40.000.00
50.060.07
60.000.28
70.000.22
80.000.19
90.000.04

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
40.000.01
50.010.08
60.010.01
70.120.18
80.000.03
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
40.000.01
50.070.15
60.010.29
70.120.40
80.000.22
90.000.05

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
4712
5411
6410
739
844
9015

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
41.000.82
53.570.67
60.942.41
71.861.14
80.400.46
90.000.46

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
401
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
418.3%1.6%
518.6%2.4%
617.8%2.2%
718.1%2.0%
817.7%2.2%
916.5%2.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
4£6.0m£5.5m
5£6.0m£5.5m
6£6.0m£5.5m
7£6.0m£5.5m
8£6.0m£5.5m
9£6.0m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGuéhiMurillo
4——
53.1%1.7%
62.3%0.2%
72.3%0.1%
81.5%0.2%
91.0%0.1%