How do Guéhi and Hill compare?
Hill has more season points (38 vs 37), Guéhi is more owned (15.9% vs 2.6%), Hill is cheaper (5.5m vs 6.0m), Hill has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), but Hill has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Guéhi or Hill?
Hill wins 18 of 27 stats
Hill wins 18 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Guéhi 9.
- Points
- Guéhi: 37Hill: 38
- xGI (6 gw)
- Guéhi: 0.03Hill: 0.04
- Price
- Guéhi: £6.0mHill: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 0 | 5 |
| Season totals | 3 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 1 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 9 | 18 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Guéhi leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.0m(best) | 5.5m−0.5m vs best |
| Ownership | 15.9%(best) | 2.6%−13.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 1.0%−7.9% vs best | 8.9%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Hill leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8−1 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 89%−11% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 675−135 vs best | 810(best) |
| Avg minutes | 75−15 vs best | 90(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Hill leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 68−22 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02−0.01 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.03−0.01 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 3.67−9.16 vs best | 12.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.30+0.43 vs best | 0.87(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Split
| Stat | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 37−1 vs best | 38(best) |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.95(best) | 0.05−0.90 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.52−0.40 vs best | 0.92(best) |
| DC (season) | 40−61 vs best | 101(best) |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 3 |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Hill leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 147(best) | 144−3 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 12.2−8.0 vs best | 20.2(best) |
| Bonus | 4 | 4 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.7 vs best | 0.7(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Hill leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Guéhi leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8 81st DEF · 221st overall | 6.5(best) 6th DEF · 12th overall |
| ICT index | 31.3 30th DEF · 109th overall | 35.4(best) 22nd DEF · 80th overall |
| Selected | 8th DEF(best) 24th overall | 42nd DEF 115th overall |
| Points per game | 4.6(best) 21st DEF · 51st overall | 4.2 33rd DEF · 75th overall |
| Cost rank | 6th DEF(best) 66th overall | 15th DEF 140th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GuéhiMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
HillBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Guéhi (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Hill (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Guéhi+0.1Guéhi: 1 goals from 0.95 xG (+0.1)
- Hill−0.1Hill: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Guéhi+0.5Guéhi: 1 assists from 0.52 xA (+0.5)
- Hill−0.9Hill: 0 assists from 0.92 xA (−0.9)
Hill has 0.9 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Guéhi−2.5Guéhi: 8 conceded from 10.45 xGC (−2.5)
- Hill+3.0Hill: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)
Hill has conceded 3.0 more than xGC; Guéhi has conceded 2.5 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Guéhi · 37 pts38% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Hill · 38 pts41% from appearances
−6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 18 |
| Goals | 6 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 12 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 10 |
| Bonus | 4 | 4 |
| Deductions | −3 | −6 |
| Total | 37 | 38 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Guéhi3.8(4)
- Hill7.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Guéhi5.3(3)
- Hill4.8(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Guéhi6.0(1)
- Hill2.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Guéhi 6.0 points per game, Hill 2.3 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Guéhi5.8(4)
- Hill4.6(5)
Away
- Guéhi3.5(4)
- Hill3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Hill 3.8 points per game, Guéhi 3.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Guéhi10%
1 goal and 1 assist of 20 MCI goals
Hill0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals
Guéhi is involved in 10% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Hill.
Who is a rotation risk?
Guéhi7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Hill9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Guéhi179.4
- Hill236.6
Creativity
- Guéhi90.9
- Hill95.0
Threat
- Guéhi43.0
- Hill23.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Guéhi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Hill's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Guéhi−75.4k79.3k out3.9k in
- Hill+28.7k4.9k out33.6k in
Hill has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+28.7k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Guéhi
- Hill
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Guéhi, gameweek 4: 6 points v MUN away, 90 minutesHill, gameweek 4: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Guéhi, gameweek 5: 4 points v SUN home, 90 minutesHill, gameweek 5: 4 points v LIV home, 90 minutesGW 6
Guéhi, gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutesHill, gameweek 6: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutesGW 7
Guéhi, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 90 minutesHill, gameweek 7: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutesGW 8
Guéhi, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 45 minutesHill, gameweek 8: 11 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 9
Guéhi, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesHill, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
Guéhi: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Hill: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 | 1 | 7 |
| 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 90 | 90 |
| 7 | 90 | 90 |
| 8 | 45 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.12 | 0.10 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 |
| 7 | 3 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 22 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | 3.57 | 1.65 |
| 6 | 0.94 | 1.10 |
| 7 | 1.86 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.40 | 1.17 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.3% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 18.6% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 17.8% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 18.1% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 17.7% | 0.8% |
| 9 | 16.5% | 3.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £6.0m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Guéhi | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 3.1% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 2.3% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 2.3% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 1.5% | 0.2% |
| 9 | 1.0% | 8.9% |

