How do Guéhi and Senesi compare?

Guéhi has more season points (37 vs 5), Guéhi is more owned (15.9% vs 3%), Senesi is cheaper (5.7m vs 6.0m), Guéhi has the higher Start rate (89% vs 22%), Guéhi has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Senesi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Guéhi

27 stats won

Senesi

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Guéhi or Senesi?

Guéhi wins 27 of 29 stats

Guéhi wins 27 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Senesi 2.

Points
Guéhi: 37Senesi: 5
xGI (6 gw)
Guéhi: 0.03Senesi: 0.01
Price
Guéhi: £6.0mSenesi: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGuéhiSenesi
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals70
Set pieces00
Bonus30
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total272

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Guéhi: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.03, BPS 147, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 3.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Senesi: Points 5, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 22, Mins (6 gw) 15, DC (6 gw) 0.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Guéhi leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGuéhiSenesi
Price

6.0m(best)

5.7m−0.3m vs best

Ownership

15.9%(best)

3%−12.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.0%(best)

0.0%−1.0% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Guéhi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGuéhiSenesi
Starts

8(best)

2−6 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

22%−67% vs best

Minutes (season)

675(best)

178−497 vs best

Avg minutes

75(best)

20−55 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Guéhi leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatGuéhiSenesi
Mins (6 gw)

68(best)

15−53 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.02(best)

0.01−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.03(best)

0.01−0.02 vs best

DC (6 gw)

3.67(best)

0.50−3.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+1.21 vs best

0.09(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Guéhi leads 7 of 7
Who has scored more this season?
StatGuéhiSenesi
Points

37(best)

5−32 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.95(best)

0.00−0.95 vs best

Total xA

0.52(best)

0.07−0.45 vs best

DC (season)

40(best)

19−21 vs best

Clean sheets

3(best)

0−3 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGuéhiSenesi
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Guéhi leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGuéhiSenesi
BPS

147(best)

22−125 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

12.2(best)

2.0−10.2 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Senesi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGuéhiSenesi
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Guéhi leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGuéhiSenesi
Form

1.8(best)

81st DEF · 221st overall

0.5

120th DEF · 354th overall

ICT index

31.3(best)

30th DEF · 109th overall

7.7

116th DEF · 323rd overall

Selected

8th DEF(best)

24th overall

38th DEF

106th overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st DEF · 51st overall

2.5

81st DEF · 209th overall

Cost rank

6th DEF(best)

66th overall

11th DEF

109th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GuéhiMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • SenesiTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Guéhi (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Senesi (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Guéhi+0.1Guéhi: 1 goals from 0.95 xG (+0.1)
  • Senesi±0.0Senesi: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Guéhi+0.5Guéhi: 1 assists from 0.52 xA (+0.5)
  • Senesi−0.1Senesi: 0 assists from 0.07 xA (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Guéhi−2.5Guéhi: 8 conceded from 10.45 xGC (−2.5)
  • Senesi−0.4Senesi: 4 conceded from 4.44 xGC (−0.4)

Guéhi has conceded 2.5 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Guéhi · 37 pts38% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Senesi · 5 pts67% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceGuéhiSenesi
Appearances154
Goals60
Assists30
Clean sheets120
Defensive contribution02
Bonus40
Deductions−3−1
Total375

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Guéhi3.8(4)
  • SenesiNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Guéhi5.3(3)
  • Senesi2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Guéhi6.0(1)
  • Senesi3.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Guéhi 6.0 points per game, Senesi 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Guéhi5.8(4)
  • SenesiNo games

Away

  • Guéhi3.5(4)
  • Senesi2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Guéhi 3.5 points per game, Senesi 2.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Guéhi10%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 20 MCI goals

  • Senesi0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 1 TOT goals

Guéhi is involved in 10% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Senesi.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Guéhi7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Senesi1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Guéhi179.4
  • Senesi49.8

Creativity

  • Guéhi90.9
  • Senesi25.0

Threat

  • Guéhi43.0
  • Senesi2.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Guéhi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Senesi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Guéhi−75.4k79.3k out3.9k in
  • Senesi−4.7k6.2k out1.5k in

Managers are selling all of them; Senesi the least (−4.7k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Guéhi 6.2 points per £m (41st), Senesi 0.9 points per £m (125th). Median 3.3.
  • Guéhi
  • Senesi

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Guéhi 17, Senesi 2.

How far ahead is Guéhi? Above zero Guéhi leads; below, Senesi.

Guéhi is 15 points ahead of Senesi over these gameweeks. Guéhi's biggest lead was 15 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Guéhi, gameweek 4: 6 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Guéhi, gameweek 5: 4 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Guéhi, gameweek 6: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 88 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Guéhi, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Guéhi, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 45 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Guéhi, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

Guéhi: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Senesi: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
460
540
662
710
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
4900
5900
69088
7900
8450
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
40.000.00
50.060.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
40.000.00
50.010.00
60.010.05
70.120.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
40.000.00
50.070.00
60.010.05
70.120.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
470
540
643
730
840
900

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
41.000.00
53.570.00
60.940.57
71.860.00
80.400.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
400
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
418.3%4.4%
518.6%3.7%
617.8%3.3%
718.1%3.2%
817.7%3.1%
916.5%3.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
4£6.0m£5.9m
5£6.0m£5.8m
6£6.0m£5.8m
7£6.0m£5.7m
8£6.0m£5.7m
9£6.0m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGuéhiSenesi
4——
53.1%0.1%
62.3%0.1%
72.3%0.0%
81.5%0.0%
91.0%0.0%