How do George and Ndoye compare?

Ndoye has more season points (29 vs 28), Ndoye has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), George has more Bonus (3 vs 2), but George has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).

George

8 stats won

Ndoye

17 stats won

Who wins more stats: George or Ndoye?

Ndoye wins 17 of 25 stats

Ndoye wins 17 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: George 8.

Points
George: 28Ndoye: 29
xGI (6 gw)
George: 0.13Ndoye: 0.45
Price
George: £5.5mNdoye: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGeorgeNdoye
Price & ownership00
Playing time04
Recent form24
Season totals24
Set pieces00
Bonus30
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total817

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

George: Points 28, xGI (6 gw) 0.13, BPS 122, Mins (6 gw) 52, DC (6 gw) 3.5, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Ndoye: Points 29, xGI (6 gw) 0.45, BPS 84, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 1.8, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGeorgeNdoye
Price

5.5m

5.5m

Ownership

0.5%

0.5%

Top 10k ownership

0.1%

0.1%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Ndoye leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGeorgeNdoye
Starts

6−3 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

67%−33% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

548−43 vs best

591(best)

Avg minutes

61−5 vs best

66(best)

Who has better recent form?

Ndoye leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatGeorgeNdoye
Mins (6 gw)

52−16 vs best

68(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.04−0.29 vs best

0.33(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.09−0.03 vs best

0.12(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.13−0.32 vs best

0.45(best)

DC (6 gw)

3.50(best)

1.83−1.67 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.82(best)

0.84+0.02 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Ndoye leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatGeorgeNdoye
Points

28−1 vs best

29(best)

Goals

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.50−1.83 vs best

2.33(best)

Total xA

0.68−0.66 vs best

1.34(best)

DC (season)

34(best)

28−6 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGeorgeNdoye
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

George leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGeorgeNdoye
BPS

122(best)

84−38 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

10.3(best)

7.3−3.0 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

2−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

George leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGeorgeNdoye
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.60+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Ndoye leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGeorgeNdoye
Form

2.2

77th MID · 176th overall

3.5(best)

34th MID · 83rd overall

ICT index

34.1

55th MID · 94th overall

36.7(best)

44th MID · 75th overall

Selected

85th MID

250th overall

79th MID(best)

240th overall

Points per game

3.1

60th MID · 150th overall

3.2(best)

55th MID · 142nd overall

Cost rank

95th MID

151st overall

86th MID(best)

139th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GeorgeEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • NdoyeNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: George (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Ndoye (NFO) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • George+0.5George: 1 goals from 0.50 xG (+0.5)
  • Ndoye−0.3Ndoye: 2 goals from 2.33 xG (−0.3)

George has 0.5 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • George+0.3George: 1 assists from 0.68 xA (+0.3)
  • Ndoye−1.3Ndoye: 0 assists from 1.34 xA (−1.3)

Ndoye has 1.3 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • George · 28 pts52% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Ndoye · 29 pts55% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceGeorgeNdoye
Appearances1516
Goals510
Assists30
Clean sheets30
Bonus32
Other01
Deductions−10
Total2829

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • George1.7(3)
  • Ndoye3.3(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • George6.0(3)
  • Ndoye1.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • George1.7(3)
  • Ndoye4.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Ndoye 4.7 points per game, George 1.7 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • George3.8(4)
  • Ndoye2.0(4)

Away

  • George2.6(5)
  • Ndoye4.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ndoye 4.2 points per game, George 2.6 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • George22%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Ndoye33%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 6 NFO goals

Ndoye is involved in 33% of NFO's goals, against 22% for George.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • George3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59

  • Ndoye0 of 9 full games

    7 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • George93.2
  • Ndoye78.4

Creativity

  • George140.6
  • Ndoye101.3

Threat

  • George108.0
  • Ndoye194.0

FPL's season ICT scores. George's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Ndoye's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • George−6051.5k out875 in
  • Ndoye−2.8k3.2k out326 in

Managers are selling all of them; George the least (−605 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: George 5.1 points per £m (40th), Ndoye 5.3 points per £m (35th). Median 2.5.
  • George
  • Ndoye

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Ndoye 16, George 13.

How far ahead is George? Above zero George leads; below, Ndoye.

Ndoye is 3 points ahead of George over these gameweeks. George's biggest lead was 2 (GW 4); Ndoye's was 6 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    George, gameweek 4: 3 points v TOT away, 64 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 4: 1 points v AVL away, 74 minutes
  2. GW 5

    George, gameweek 5: 1 points v IPS home, 11 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 5: 1 points v COV home, 58 minutes
  3. GW 6

    George, gameweek 6: 1 points v HUL away, 24 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 6: 7 points v CRY away, 71 minutes
  4. GW 7

    George, gameweek 7: 1 points v CHE home, 35 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 7: 3 points v ARS home, 72 minutes
  5. GW 8

    George, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 8: 2 points v IPS away, 68 minutes
  6. GW 9

    George, gameweek 9: 5 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Ndoye, gameweek 9: 2 points v BRE away, 64 minutes

George: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Ndoye: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
431
511
617
713
822
952

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
46474
51158
62471
73572
89068
99064

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
40.050.70
50.030.20
60.000.69
70.000.13
80.030.25
90.120.01

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
40.150.25
50.010.05
60.010.04
70.010.00
80.230.34
90.110.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
40.200.95
50.040.25
60.010.73
70.010.13
80.260.59
90.230.04

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
432
521
620
713
861
974

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
400
500
601
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
400
500
600
700
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
40.6%0.6%
51.0%0.8%
60.8%0.6%
70.6%0.6%
80.5%0.7%
90.5%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.5m£5.5m
7£5.5m£5.5m
8£5.5m£5.5m
9£5.5m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGeorgeNdoye
4——
50.7%0.4%
60.3%0.2%
70.2%0.2%
80.1%0.4%
90.1%0.1%