How do Bobb and George compare?
Bobb has more season points (32 vs 28), Bobb has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), but George has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).
Who wins more stats: Bobb or George?
Bobb wins 23 of 26 stats
Bobb wins 23 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: George 3.
- Points
- Bobb: 32George: 28
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bobb: 0.36George: 0.13
- Price
- Bobb: £5.5mGeorge: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 6 | 0 |
| Season totals | 4 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 23 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
No outright winner
| Stat | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Bobb leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 6−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 67%−33% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 653(best) | 548−105 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 73(best) | 61−12 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Bobb leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 74(best) | 52−22 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.24(best) | 0.04−0.20 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.13(best) | 0.09−0.04 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.36(best) | 0.13−0.23 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 4.83(best) | 3.50−1.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.73(best) | 0.82+0.09 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Bobb leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 32(best) | 28−4 vs best |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 1.74(best) | 0.50−1.24 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.67(best) | 0.68−0.99 vs best |
| DC (season) | 44(best) | 34−10 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Bobb leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Bobb leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 134(best) | 122−12 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 16.5(best) | 10.3−6.2 vs best |
| Bonus | 3 | 3 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
George leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.40+0.40 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Bobb leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.8(best) 15th MID · 42nd overall | 2.2 77th MID · 176th overall |
| ICT index | 54.5(best) 18th MID · 25th overall | 34.1 55th MID · 94th overall |
| Selected | 86th MID 251st overall | 85th MID(best) 250th overall |
| Points per game | 3.6(best) 45th MID · 121st overall | 3.1 60th MID · 150th overall |
| Cost rank | 91st MID(best) 145th overall | 95th MID 151st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BobbFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
GeorgeEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: George (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Bobb (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bobb−0.7Bobb: 1 goals from 1.74 xG (−0.7)
- George+0.5George: 1 goals from 0.50 xG (+0.5)
Bobb has 0.7 fewer goals than xG; George has 0.5 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Bobb−1.7Bobb: 0 assists from 1.67 xA (−1.7)
- George+0.3George: 1 assists from 0.68 xA (+0.3)
Bobb has 1.7 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bobb · 32 pts56% from appearances
George · 28 pts52% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 15 |
| Goals | 5 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 3 |
| Bonus | 3 | 3 |
| Other | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 32 | 28 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bobb4.8(4)
- George1.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bobb2.7(3)
- George6.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bobb2.5(2)
- George1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Bobb 2.5 points per game, George 1.7 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bobb2.5(4)
- George3.8(4)
Away
- Bobb4.4(5)
- George2.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bobb 4.4 points per game, George 2.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bobb11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals
George22%
1 goal and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
George is involved in 22% of EVE's goals, against 11% for Bobb.
Who is a rotation risk?
Bobb0 of 9 full games
9 × 60–89
George3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bobb112.4
- George93.2
Creativity
- Bobb245.0
- George140.6
Threat
- Bobb186.0
- George108.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bobb's biggest score is creativity, a creator; George's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bobb+1.2k2.0k out3.2k in
- George−6081.5k out865 in
Bobb has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+1.2k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bobb
- George
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bobb, gameweek 4: 3 points v LIV away, 62 minutesGeorge, gameweek 4: 3 points v TOT away, 64 minutesGW 5
Bobb, gameweek 5: 3 points v MUN home, 70 minutesGeorge, gameweek 5: 1 points v IPS home, 11 minutesGW 6
Bobb, gameweek 6: 3 points v IPS away, 75 minutesGeorge, gameweek 6: 1 points v HUL away, 24 minutesGW 7
Bobb, gameweek 7: 3 points v HUL home, 77 minutesGeorge, gameweek 7: 1 points v CHE home, 35 minutesGW 8
Bobb, gameweek 8: 11 points v COV away, 80 minutesGeorge, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutesGW 9
Bobb, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 78 minutesGeorge, gameweek 9: 5 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
Bobb: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); George: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 5 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | 11 | 2 |
| 9 | 2 | 5 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 62 | 64 |
| 5 | 70 | 11 |
| 6 | 75 | 24 |
| 7 | 77 | 35 |
| 8 | 80 | 90 |
| 9 | 78 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
| 6 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.40 | 0.12 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.15 |
| 5 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.16 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.18 | 0.23 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.11 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.53 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.41 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.24 | 0.26 |
| 9 | 0.55 | 0.23 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 | 5 | 2 |
| 7 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 | 2 | 6 |
| 9 | 3 | 7 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 0.3% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 0.5% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.1% |

