How do Enciso and George compare?
Enciso has more season points (37 vs 28), Enciso is more owned (1% vs 0.5%), Enciso has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), Enciso has more Bonus (5 vs 3), but Enciso has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Enciso wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Enciso or George?
Enciso wins 28 of 29 stats
Enciso wins 28 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: George 1.
- Points
- Enciso: 37George: 28
- xGI (6 gw)
- Enciso: 0.42George: 0.13
- Price
- Enciso: £5.5mGeorge: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 28 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Enciso leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 1%(best) | 0.5% |
| Top 10k ownership | 1.0%(best) | 0.1%−0.9% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Enciso leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 6−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 67%−33% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 735(best) | 548−187 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 82(best) | 61−21 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Enciso leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 81(best) | 52−29 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.18(best) | 0.04−0.14 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.24(best) | 0.09−0.15 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.42(best) | 0.13−0.29 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.67(best) | 3.50−2.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.48+0.66 vs best | 0.82(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Enciso leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 37(best) | 28−9 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.92(best) | 0.50−1.42 vs best |
| Total xA | 2.10(best) | 0.68−1.42 vs best |
| DC (season) | 55(best) | 34−21 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Enciso leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Enciso leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 186(best) | 122−64 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 20.2(best) | 10.3−9.9 vs best |
| Bonus | 5(best) | 3−2 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.8(best) | 0.0−0.8 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Enciso leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BOU (H) 10 TOT (A) 11 AVL (H) 12 COV (A) 13 LEE (A) 14 | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Enciso leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 5.5(best) 9th MID · 22nd overall | 2.2 77th MID · 176th overall |
| ICT index | 53.3(best) 21st MID · 29th overall | 34.1 55th MID · 94th overall |
| Selected | 61st MID(best) 184th overall | 85th MID 250th overall |
| Points per game | 4.1(best) 33rd MID · 82nd overall | 3.1 60th MID · 150th overall |
| Cost rank | 89th MID(best) 143rd overall | 95th MID 151st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EncisoIPS
- IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
- IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
GeorgeEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: George (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Enciso (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Enciso+0.1Enciso: 2 goals from 1.92 xG (+0.1)
- George+0.5George: 1 goals from 0.50 xG (+0.5)
George has 0.5 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Enciso−0.1Enciso: 2 assists from 2.10 xA (−0.1)
- George+0.3George: 1 assists from 0.68 xA (+0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Enciso · 37 pts46% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
George · 28 pts52% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 15 |
| Goals | 10 | 5 |
| Assists | 6 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 5 | 3 |
| Deductions | −2 | −1 |
| Total | 37 | 28 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Enciso4.3(4)
- George1.7(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Enciso5.7(3)
- George6.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Enciso1.5(2)
- George1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: George 1.7 points per game, Enciso 1.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Enciso4.5(4)
- George3.8(4)
Away
- Enciso3.8(5)
- George2.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Enciso 3.8 points per game, George 2.6 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Enciso29%
2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals
George22%
1 goal and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
Enciso is involved in 29% of IPS's goals, against 22% for George.
Who is a rotation risk?
Enciso4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89
George3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Enciso166.8
- George93.2
Creativity
- Enciso191.0
- George140.6
Threat
- Enciso175.0
- George108.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Enciso's biggest score is creativity, a creator; George's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Enciso+10.8k2.0k out12.8k in
- George−6031.5k out864 in
Enciso has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+10.8k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Enciso
- George
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Enciso, gameweek 4: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutesGeorge, gameweek 4: 3 points v TOT away, 64 minutesGW 5
Enciso, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 73 minutesGeorge, gameweek 5: 1 points v IPS home, 11 minutesGW 6
Enciso, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutesGeorge, gameweek 6: 1 points v HUL away, 24 minutesGW 7
Enciso, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutesGeorge, gameweek 7: 1 points v CHE home, 35 minutesGW 8
Enciso, gameweek 8: 10 points v NFO home, 85 minutesGeorge, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutesGW 9
Enciso, gameweek 9: 8 points v HUL away, 90 minutesGeorge, gameweek 9: 5 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
Enciso: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); George: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 | 8 | 5 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 64 |
| 5 | 73 | 11 |
| 6 | 70 | 24 |
| 7 | 77 | 35 |
| 8 | 85 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.34 | 0.03 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.31 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.12 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.20 | 0.15 |
| 5 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.72 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.23 |
| 9 | 0.44 | 0.11 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.25 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 0.39 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.79 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.35 | 0.26 |
| 9 | 0.72 | 0.23 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 5 | 5 | 2 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | 11 | 1 |
| 8 | 5 | 6 |
| 9 | 6 | 7 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 0.8% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 1.0% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enciso | George |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 1.0% | 0.1% |

