How do Furo and Walle Egeli compare?

Walle Egeli has more season points (2 vs 0), Walle Egeli is more owned (2.8% vs 0.6%), Furo is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), but Walle Egeli has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Furo

1 stats won

Walle Egeli

19 stats won

Who wins more stats: Furo or Walle Egeli?

Walle Egeli wins 19 of 20 stats

Walle Egeli wins 19 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Furo 1.

Points
Furo: 0Walle Egeli: 2
xGI (6 gw)
Furo: 0.00Walle Egeli: 0.02
Price
Furo: £4.4mWalle Egeli: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionFuroWalle Egeli
Price & ownership03
Playing time02
Recent form14
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total119

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Furo: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Walle Egeli: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.02, BPS 8, Mins (6 gw) 2, xG (6 gw) 0.02, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Walle Egeli leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatFuroWalle Egeli
Price

4.4m−0.1m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

0.6%−2.2% vs best

2.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.3% vs best

1.3%(best)

Availability

0% · Unspecified injury - Unknown return date

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatFuroWalle Egeli
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−19 vs best

19(best)

Avg minutes

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Who has better recent form?

Walle Egeli leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatFuroWalle Egeli
Mins (6 gw)

0−2 vs best

2(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.17 vs best

0.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.03+0.03 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatFuroWalle Egeli
Points

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.10 vs best

0.10(best)

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatFuroWalle Egeli
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Walle Egeli leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatFuroWalle Egeli
BPS

0−8 vs best

8(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−0.8 vs best

0.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Walle Egeli leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatFuroWalle Egeli
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Walle Egeli leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatFuroWalle Egeli
Form

0.0

44th FWD · 482nd overall

0.2(best)

41st FWD · 371st overall

ICT index

0.0

51st FWD · 527th overall

2.0(best)

44th FWD · 401st overall

Selected

35th FWD

229th overall

17th FWD(best)

110th overall

Points per game

0.0

52nd FWD · 528th overall

1.0(best)

38th FWD · 377th overall

Cost rank

78th FWD

556th overall

71st FWD(best)

489th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • FuroBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • Walle EgeliIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Furo (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Walle Egeli (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Walle Egeli−0.1Walle Egeli: 0 goals from 0.10 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Walle Egeli±0.0Walle Egeli: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Furo · 0 pts

  • Walle Egeli · 2 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceFuroWalle Egeli
Appearances02
Deductions00
Total02

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • FuroNo games
  • Walle Egeli1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • FuroNo games
  • Walle EgeliNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • FuroNo games
  • Walle EgeliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • FuroNo games
  • Walle Egeli1.0(2)

Away

  • FuroNo games
  • Walle EgeliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Furo

    No BRE goals yet in matches played

  • Walle Egeli0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 IPS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Furo0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Walle Egeli0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Furo0.0
  • Walle Egeli3.2

Creativity

  • Furo0.0
  • Walle Egeli0.1

Threat

  • Furo0.0
  • Walle Egeli17.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Furo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Walle Egeli's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Furo−1.8k2.2k out419 in
  • Walle Egeli−10.7k13.0k out2.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Furo the least (−1.8k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Walle Egeli 0.4 points per £m (47th). Median 2.3.
  • Furo
  • Walle Egeli

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Walle Egeli 1, Furo 0.

How far ahead is Furo? Above zero Furo leads; below, Walle Egeli.

Walle Egeli is 1 point ahead of Furo over these gameweeks. Walle Egeli's was 1 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Furo, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Furo, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Furo, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 6: 1 points v FUL home, 9 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Furo, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Furo, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 8: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Furo, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Walle Egeli, gameweek 9: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes

Furo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Walle Egeli: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
400
500
601
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
400
500
609
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.10
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.10
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
400
500
601
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
41.1%3.5%
51.0%3.7%
60.8%3.5%
70.7%3.4%
80.7%3.2%
90.6%2.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWFuroWalle Egeli
4——
50.3%4.4%
60.2%2.9%
70.1%2.4%
80.1%1.8%
90.0%1.3%