How do Furo and J.Angulo compare?

J.Angulo has more season points (1 vs 0), J.Angulo is more owned (0.7% vs 0.6%), Furo is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), but J.Angulo has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).

Furo

1 stats won

J.Angulo

14 stats won

Who wins more stats: Furo or J.Angulo?

J.Angulo wins 14 of 15 stats

J.Angulo wins 14 of the 15 stats with an outright best. Others: Furo 1.

Points
Furo: 0J.Angulo: 1
xGI (6 gw)
Furo: 0.00J.Angulo: 0.00
Price
Furo: £4.4mJ.Angulo: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionFuroJ.Angulo
Price & ownership03
Playing time02
Recent form11
Season totals01
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks04
Total114

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Furo: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60. J.Angulo: Points 1, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 3, Mins (6 gw) 2, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

J.Angulo leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatFuroJ.Angulo
Price

4.4m−0.1m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

0.6%−0.1% vs best

0.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.2% vs best

0.2%(best)

Availability

0% · Unspecified injury - Unknown return date

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatFuroJ.Angulo
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Avg minutes

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatFuroJ.Angulo
Mins (6 gw)

0−2 vs best

2(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.02+0.02 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

J.Angulo leads 1 of 1
Who has scored more this season?
StatFuroJ.Angulo
Points

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatFuroJ.Angulo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

J.Angulo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatFuroJ.Angulo
BPS

0−3 vs best

3(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−0.5 vs best

0.5(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

J.Angulo leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatFuroJ.Angulo
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.20 vs best

3.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

J.Angulo leads 4 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatFuroJ.Angulo
Form

0.0

44th FWD · 482nd overall

0.2(best)

42nd FWD · 373rd overall

ICT index

0.0

51st FWD · 527th overall

0.0

63rd FWD · 582nd overall

Selected

35th FWD

229th overall

32nd FWD(best)

211th overall

Points per game

0.0

52nd FWD · 528th overall

1.0(best)

39th FWD · 381st overall

Cost rank

78th FWD

556th overall

77th FWD(best)

513th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • FuroBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • J.AnguloSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Furo (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, J.Angulo (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • J.Angulo±0.0J.Angulo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Furo · 0 pts

  • J.Angulo · 1 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceFuroJ.Angulo
Appearances01
Deductions00
Total01

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • FuroNo games
  • J.AnguloNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • FuroNo games
  • J.AnguloNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • FuroNo games
  • J.Angulo1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • FuroNo games
  • J.Angulo1.0(1)

Away

  • FuroNo games
  • J.AnguloNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Furo

    No BRE goals yet in matches played

  • J.Angulo

    No SUN goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Furo0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • J.Angulo0 of 7 full games

    1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Furo0.0
  • J.Angulo0.0

Creativity

  • Furo0.0
  • J.Angulo0.3

Threat

  • Furo0.0
  • J.Angulo0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Furo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; J.Angulo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Furo−1.8k2.2k out416 in
  • J.Angulo−2.1k3.5k out1.3k in

Managers are selling all of them; Furo the least (−1.8k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: J.Angulo 0.2 points per £m (50th). Median 2.3.
  • Furo
  • J.Angulo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: J.Angulo 1, Furo 0.

How far ahead is Furo? Above zero Furo leads; below, J.Angulo.

J.Angulo is 1 point ahead of Furo over these gameweeks. J.Angulo's was 1 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Furo, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    J.Angulo, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Furo, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
    J.Angulo, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Furo, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    J.Angulo, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 9 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Furo, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    J.Angulo, gameweek 7: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Furo, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    J.Angulo, gameweek 8: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Furo, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    J.Angulo, gameweek 9: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes

Furo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); J.Angulo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
400
500
601
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
400
500
609
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
41.1%0.5%
51.0%0.8%
60.8%0.8%
70.7%0.8%
80.7%0.8%
90.6%0.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWFuroJ.Angulo
4——
50.3%0.9%
60.2%0.4%
70.1%0.3%
80.1%0.3%
90.0%0.2%