How do Furo and Scarlett compare?

Furo and Scarlett are level on season points (0), Scarlett is more owned (0.8% vs 0.6%), Furo is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), but Scarlett has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Furo

0 stats won

Scarlett

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Furo or Scarlett?

Scarlett wins 5 of 5 stats

Scarlett wins 5 of the 5 stats with an outright best. Others: Furo 0.

Points
Furo: 0Scarlett: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Furo: 0.00Scarlett: 0.00
Price
Furo: £4.4mScarlett: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionFuroScarlett
Price & ownership02
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks02
Total05

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Furo: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Scarlett: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Scarlett leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatFuroScarlett
Price

4.4m−0.1m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

0.6%−0.2% vs best

0.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Unspecified injury - Unknown return date

0% · Has joined Leyton Orient permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatFuroScarlett
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatFuroScarlett
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatFuroScarlett
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatFuroScarlett
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatFuroScarlett
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Scarlett leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatFuroScarlett
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Scarlett leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatFuroScarlett
Form

0.0

44th FWD · 482nd overall

0.0

46th FWD · 511th overall

ICT index

0.0

51st FWD · 527th overall

0.0

53rd FWD · 552nd overall

Selected

35th FWD

229th overall

28th FWD(best)

199th overall

Points per game

0.0

52nd FWD · 528th overall

0.0

54th FWD · 553rd overall

Cost rank

78th FWD

556th overall

66th FWD(best)

472nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • FuroBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • ScarlettTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Scarlett (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Furo (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Scarlett±0.0Scarlett: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Furo · 0 pts

  • Scarlett · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceFuroScarlett
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • FuroNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • FuroNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • FuroNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • FuroNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Away

  • FuroNo games
  • ScarlettNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Furo

    No BRE goals yet in matches played

  • Scarlett

    No TOT goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Furo0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Scarlett0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Furo0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

Creativity

  • Furo0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

Threat

  • Furo0.0
  • Scarlett0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Furo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Scarlett's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Furo−1.8k2.2k out413 in
  • Scarlett−2.3k2.3k out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Furo the least (−1.8k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Furo
  • Scarlett

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Furo 0, Scarlett 0.

How far ahead is Furo? Above zero Furo leads; below, Scarlett.

Furo and Scarlett are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Furo, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Furo, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Furo, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Furo, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Furo, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Furo, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Scarlett, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

Furo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Scarlett: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
41.1%1.3%
51.0%1.2%
60.8%1.0%
70.7%1.0%
80.7%0.9%
90.6%0.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWFuroScarlett
4——
50.3%0.2%
60.2%0.1%
70.1%0.0%
80.1%0.0%
90.0%0.0%