How do Furo and Kusi-Asare compare?

Furo and Kusi-Asare are level on season points (0), Kusi-Asare is more owned (4.4% vs 0.6%), but Kusi-Asare has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.40 vs 3.60).

Furo

1 stats won

Kusi-Asare

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Furo or Kusi-Asare?

Kusi-Asare wins 4 of 5 stats

Kusi-Asare wins 4 of the 5 stats with an outright best. Others: Furo 1.

Points
Furo: 0Kusi-Asare: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Furo: 0.00Kusi-Asare: 0.00
Price
Furo: £4.4mKusi-Asare: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionFuroKusi-Asare
Price & ownership02
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks11
Total14

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Furo: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Kusi-Asare: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kusi-Asare leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatFuroKusi-Asare
Price

4.4m

4.4m

Ownership

0.6%−3.8% vs best

4.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.8% vs best

0.8%(best)

Availability

0% · Unspecified injury - Unknown return date

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatFuroKusi-Asare
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatFuroKusi-Asare
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatFuroKusi-Asare
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatFuroKusi-Asare
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatFuroKusi-Asare
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Kusi-Asare leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatFuroKusi-Asare
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.20 vs best

3.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatFuroKusi-Asare
Form

0.0

44th FWD · 482nd overall

0.0

45th FWD · 488th overall

ICT index

0.0

51st FWD · 527th overall

0.0

52nd FWD · 531st overall

Selected

35th FWD

229th overall

13th FWD(best)

80th overall

Points per game

0.0

52nd FWD · 528th overall

0.0

53rd FWD · 532nd overall

Cost rank

78th FWD(best)

556th overall

79th FWD

563rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • FuroBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • Kusi-AsareFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Furo (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Kusi-Asare (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Kusi-Asare±0.0Kusi-Asare: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Furo · 0 pts

  • Kusi-Asare · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceFuroKusi-Asare
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • FuroNo games
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • FuroNo games
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • FuroNo games
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • FuroNo games
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Away

  • FuroNo games
  • Kusi-AsareNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Furo

    No BRE goals yet in matches played

  • Kusi-Asare

    No FUL goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Furo0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Kusi-Asare0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Furo0.0
  • Kusi-Asare0.0

Creativity

  • Furo0.0
  • Kusi-Asare0.0

Threat

  • Furo0.0
  • Kusi-Asare0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Furo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kusi-Asare's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Furo−1.8k2.2k out416 in
  • Kusi-Asare−9.9k17.1k out7.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Furo the least (−1.8k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Furo
  • Kusi-Asare

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Furo 0, Kusi-Asare 0.

How far ahead is Furo? Above zero Furo leads; below, Kusi-Asare.

Furo and Kusi-Asare are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Furo, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 4: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Furo, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Furo, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Furo, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Furo, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 8: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Furo, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Kusi-Asare, gameweek 9: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes

Furo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Kusi-Asare: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
41.1%6.0%
51.0%5.6%
60.8%5.2%
70.7%5.1%
80.7%4.9%
90.6%4.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.4m
8£4.5m£4.4m
9£4.5m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWFuroKusi-Asare
4——
50.3%3.1%
60.2%2.3%
70.1%1.6%
80.1%1.2%
90.0%0.8%