How do Furo and Obi compare?

Furo and Obi are level on season points (0), Obi is more owned (0.7% vs 0.6%), Furo is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m), but Obi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).

Furo

0 stats won

Obi

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Furo or Obi?

Obi wins 5 of 5 stats

Obi wins 5 of the 5 stats with an outright best. Others: Furo 0.

Points
Furo: 0Obi: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Furo: 0.00Obi: 0.00
Price
Furo: £4.4mObi: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionFuroObi
Price & ownership02
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks02
Total05

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Furo: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Obi: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Obi leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatFuroObi
Price

4.4m−0.1m vs best

4.5m(best)

Ownership

0.6%−0.1% vs best

0.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Unspecified injury - Unknown return date

0% · Has joined Willem II on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatFuroObi
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatFuroObi
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatFuroObi
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatFuroObi
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatFuroObi
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Obi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatFuroObi
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.60 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Obi leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatFuroObi
Form

0.0

44th FWD · 482nd overall

0.0

53rd FWD · 532nd overall

ICT index

0.0

51st FWD · 527th overall

0.0

60th FWD · 573rd overall

Selected

35th FWD

229th overall

33rd FWD(best)

218th overall

Points per game

0.0

52nd FWD · 528th overall

0.0

61st FWD · 574th overall

Cost rank

78th FWD

556th overall

74th FWD(best)

498th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • FuroBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • ObiMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Furo (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Obi (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Obi±0.0Obi: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Furo±0.0Furo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Obi±0.0Obi: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Furo · 0 pts

  • Obi · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceFuroObi
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • FuroNo games
  • ObiNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • FuroNo games
  • ObiNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • FuroNo games
  • ObiNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • FuroNo games
  • ObiNo games

Away

  • FuroNo games
  • ObiNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Furo

    No BRE goals yet in matches played

  • Obi

    No MUN goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Furo0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Obi0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Furo0.0
  • Obi0.0

Creativity

  • Furo0.0
  • Obi0.0

Threat

  • Furo0.0
  • Obi0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Furo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Obi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Furo−1.8k2.2k out419 in
  • Obi−2.0k2.0k out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Furo the least (−1.8k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Furo
  • Obi

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Furo 0, Obi 0.

How far ahead is Furo? Above zero Furo leads; below, Obi.

Furo and Obi are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Furo, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Obi, gameweek 4: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Furo, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
    Obi, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Furo, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Obi, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Furo, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Obi, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Furo, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
    Obi, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Furo, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Obi, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes

Furo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Obi: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWFuroObi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWFuroObi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWFuroObi
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWFuroObi
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWFuroObi
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWFuroObi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWFuroObi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWFuroObi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWFuroObi
41.1%1.2%
51.0%1.0%
60.8%0.9%
70.7%0.8%
80.7%0.8%
90.6%0.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWFuroObi
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWFuroObi
4——
50.3%0.1%
60.2%0.1%
70.1%0.1%
80.1%0.1%
90.0%0.0%