How do Estêvão and Eze compare?

Estêvão has more season points (9 vs 8), Eze is more owned (1.1% vs 0.7%), Eze is cheaper (6.2m vs 6.3m), Eze has the higher Start rate (22% vs 11%), but Estêvão has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Estêvão

16 stats won

Eze

10 stats won

Who wins more stats: Estêvão or Eze?

Estêvão wins 16 of 26 stats

Estêvão wins 16 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Eze 10.

Points
Estêvão: 9Eze: 8
xGI (6 gw)
Estêvão: 0.14Eze: 0.04
Price
Estêvão: £6.3mEze: £6.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEstêvãoEze
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form42
Season totals30
Set pieces21
Bonus20
Fixtures10
FPL ranks31
Total1610

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Estêvão: Points 9, xGI (6 gw) 0.14, BPS 44, Mins (6 gw) 20, DC (6 gw) 1.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Eze: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 32, Mins (6 gw) 25, DC (6 gw) 0.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Eze leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEstêvãoEze
Price

6.3m(best)

6.2m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.7%−0.4% vs best

1.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.1% vs best

0.1%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Eze leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEstêvãoEze
Starts

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Start rate

11%−11% vs best

22%(best)

Minutes (season)

133−76 vs best

209(best)

Avg minutes

15−8 vs best

23(best)

Who has better recent form?

Estêvão leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEstêvãoEze
Mins (6 gw)

20−5 vs best

25(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.06(best)

0.01−0.05 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.09(best)

0.03−0.06 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.04−0.10 vs best

DC (6 gw)

1.33(best)

0.67−0.66 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.39+0.13 vs best

0.26(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Estêvão leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatEstêvãoEze
Points

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.37(best)

0.09−0.28 vs best

Total xA

0.51(best)

0.25−0.26 vs best

DC (season)

9

9

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Estêvão leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEstêvãoEze
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Estêvão leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEstêvãoEze
BPS

44(best)

32−12 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

6.0(best)

3.7−2.3 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Estêvão leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEstêvãoEze
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Estêvão leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEstêvãoEze
Form

1.2(best)

122nd MID · 263rd overall

1.0

137th MID · 289th overall

ICT index

18.0(best)

101st MID · 210th overall

6.3

161st MID · 342nd overall

Selected

69th MID

214th overall

55th MID(best)

168th overall

Points per game

1.3

161st MID · 340th overall

1.3

160th MID · 339th overall

Cost rank

34th MID(best)

50th overall

39th MID

57th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EstêvãoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • EzeARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Eze (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Estêvão (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Estêvão−0.4Estêvão: 0 goals from 0.37 xG (−0.4)
  • Eze−0.1Eze: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Estêvão−0.5Estêvão: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)
  • Eze−0.3Eze: 0 assists from 0.25 xA (−0.3)

Estêvão has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Estêvão · 9 pts89% from appearances

  • Eze · 8 pts88% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEstêvãoEze
Appearances87
Clean sheets11
Deductions00
Total98

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Estêvão1.0(1)
  • Eze1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Eze1.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Estêvão1.0(2)
  • Eze1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Estêvão 1.0 points per game, Eze 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Eze2.0(2)

Away

  • Estêvão1.0(3)
  • Eze1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Estêvão 1.0 points per game, Eze 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Estêvão0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 13 CHE goals

  • Eze0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals

Estêvão is involved in 0% of CHE's goals, against 0% for Eze.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Estêvão0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Eze0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Estêvão24.6
  • Eze4.2

Creativity

  • Estêvão50.2
  • Eze24.0

Threat

  • Estêvão106.0
  • Eze37.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Estêvão's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Eze's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Estêvão+7.0k1.1k out8.1k in
  • Eze−2.5k4.1k out1.6k in

Estêvão has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.0k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Estêvão 1.4 points per £m (148th), Eze 1.3 points per £m (154th). Median 2.5.
  • Estêvão
  • Eze

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Estêvão 7, Eze 6.

How far ahead is Estêvão? Above zero Estêvão leads; below, Eze.

Estêvão is 1 point ahead of Eze over these gameweeks. Estêvão's biggest lead was 1 (GW 6); Eze's was 2 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Estêvão, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 4 minutes
    Eze, gameweek 4: 1 points v SUN away, 9 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Estêvão, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 3 minutes
    Eze, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 17 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Estêvão, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 6 minutes
    Eze, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Estêvão, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Eze, gameweek 7: 1 points v NFO away, 45 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Estêvão, gameweek 8: 1 points v TOT home, 18 minutes
    Eze, gameweek 8: 3 points v EVE home, 79 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Estêvão, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes
    Eze, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes

Estêvão: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Eze: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
411
511
610
701
813
930

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
449
5317
660
7045
81879
9860

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
40.030.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.080.05
90.220.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
40.070.00
50.000.02
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.010.15
90.430.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
40.100.00
50.000.02
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.090.20
90.650.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
410
500
600
700
804
970

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
40.7%1.2%
50.7%1.0%
60.7%1.1%
70.7%1.0%
80.6%1.1%
90.6%1.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
4£6.4m£6.3m
5£6.3m£6.3m
6£6.3m£6.2m
7£6.3m£6.2m
8£6.3m£6.2m
9£6.3m£6.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoEze
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.1%
90.0%0.1%