How do Ekitiké and Watkins compare?

Ekitiké and Watkins are level on season points (0), Watkins is more owned (2.2% vs 0.1%), Ekitiké is cheaper (7.4m vs 7.8m), but Watkins has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

Ekitiké

0 stats won

Watkins

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Ekitiké or Watkins?

Watkins wins 5 of 5 stats

Watkins wins 5 of the 5 stats with an outright best. Others: Ekitiké 0.

Points
Ekitiké: 0Watkins: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Ekitiké: 0.00Watkins: 0.00
Price
Ekitiké: £7.4mWatkins: £7.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEkitikéWatkins
Price & ownership02
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks02
Total05

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Ekitiké: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Watkins: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Watkins leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEkitikéWatkins
Price

7.4m−0.4m vs best

7.8m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−2.1% vs best

2.2%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Achilles injury - Unknown return date

0% · Has joined Al Hilal permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEkitikéWatkins
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatEkitikéWatkins
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatEkitikéWatkins
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEkitikéWatkins
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEkitikéWatkins
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Watkins leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEkitikéWatkins
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80+0.40 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Watkins leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEkitikéWatkins
Form

0.0

78th FWD · 665th overall

0.0

79th FWD · 666th overall

ICT index

0.0

78th FWD · 669th overall

0.0

79th FWD · 670th overall

Selected

60th FWD

404th overall

19th FWD(best)

124th overall

Points per game

0.0

78th FWD · 669th overall

0.0

79th FWD · 670th overall

Cost rank

7th FWD

20th overall

3rd FWD(best)

13th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EkitikéLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • WatkinsAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ekitiké (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Watkins (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Watkins±0.0Watkins: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Watkins±0.0Watkins: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Ekitiké · 0 pts

  • Watkins · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceEkitikéWatkins
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • WatkinsNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • WatkinsNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • WatkinsNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • EkitikéNo games
  • WatkinsNo games

Away

  • EkitikéNo games
  • WatkinsNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Ekitiké

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

  • Watkins

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Ekitiké0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Watkins0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Watkins0.0

Creativity

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Watkins0.0

Threat

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Watkins0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Ekitiké's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Watkins's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Ekitiké−91243 out152 in
  • Watkins−1.3k1.3k out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Ekitiké the least (−91 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: . Median 2.3.
  • Ekitiké
  • Watkins

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Ekitiké 0, Watkins 0.

How far ahead is Ekitiké? Above zero Ekitiké leads; below, Watkins.

Ekitiké and Watkins are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Ekitiké, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Watkins, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Ekitiké, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Watkins, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Ekitiké, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Watkins, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Ekitiké, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Watkins, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Ekitiké, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Watkins, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Ekitiké, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Watkins, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes

Ekitiké: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Watkins: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
400
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
40.1%3.0%
50.1%2.6%
60.1%2.4%
70.1%2.4%
80.1%2.3%
90.1%2.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
4£7.4m£7.8m
5£7.4m£7.8m
6£7.4m£7.8m
7£7.4m£7.8m
8£7.4m£7.8m
9£7.4m£7.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEkitikéWatkins
4——
5—0.0%
6—0.0%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%