How do Ekitiké and Thiago compare?
Thiago has more season points (32 vs 0), Thiago is more owned (9.2% vs 0.1%), Ekitiké is cheaper (7.4m vs 7.8m), Thiago has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Thiago has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Ekitiké has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 forwards
Thiago wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Ekitiké or Thiago?
Thiago wins 27 of 30 stats
Thiago wins 27 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Ekitiké 3.
- Points
- Ekitiké: 0Thiago: 32
- xGI (6 gw)
- Ekitiké: 0.00Thiago: 0.49
- Price
- Ekitiké: £7.4mThiago: £7.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 3 | 27 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Thiago leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.4m−0.4m vs best | 7.8m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.1%−9.1% vs best | 9.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−10.6% vs best | 10.6%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Achilles injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Thiago leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−802 vs best | 802(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−89 vs best | 89(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Thiago leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.29 vs best | 0.29(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.19 vs best | 0.19(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.49 vs best | 0.49(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−5.67 vs best | 5.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.49+1.49 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Thiago leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−32 vs best | 32(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−4.06 vs best | 4.06(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−1.26 vs best | 1.26(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0(best) | 1+1 vs best |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Thiago leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−116 vs best | 116(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−18.0 vs best | 18.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Ekitiké leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.60+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Thiago leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 78th FWD · 665th overall | 5.5(best) 5th FWD · 25th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 78th FWD · 669th overall | 47.8(best) 8th FWD · 36th overall |
| Selected | 60th FWD 404th overall | 9th FWD(best) 40th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 78th FWD · 669th overall | 3.6(best) 14th FWD · 123rd overall |
| Cost rank | 7th FWD 20th overall | 4th FWD(best) 15th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EkitikéLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
ThiagoBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Ekitiké (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Thiago (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Thiago−2.1Thiago: 2 goals from 4.06 xG (−2.1)
Thiago has 2.1 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Thiago+1.7Thiago: 3 assists from 1.26 xA (+1.7)
Thiago has 1.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Ekitiké · 0 pts
Thiago · 32 pts47% from appearances
−6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 8 |
| Assists | 0 | 9 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −6 |
| Total | 0 | 32 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- EkitikéNo games
- Thiago3.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- EkitikéNo games
- Thiago3.8(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- EkitikéNo games
- Thiago3.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- EkitikéNo games
- Thiago4.0(5)
Away
- EkitikéNo games
- Thiago3.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Ekitiké
No LIV goals yet in matches played
Thiago31%
2 goals and 3 assists of 16 BRE goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Ekitiké0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Thiago8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Ekitiké0.0
- Thiago144.0
Creativity
- Ekitiké0.0
- Thiago114.6
Threat
- Ekitiké0.0
- Thiago222.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Ekitiké's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Thiago's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Ekitiké−91243 out152 in
- Thiago+4.7k17.4k out22.1k in
Thiago has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+4.7k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Ekitiké
- Thiago
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Ekitiké, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesThiago, gameweek 4: 1 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 5
Ekitiké, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesThiago, gameweek 5: 5 points v CHE home, 90 minutesGW 6
Ekitiké, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesThiago, gameweek 6: 4 points v AVL away, 90 minutesGW 7
Ekitiké, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesThiago, gameweek 7: 4 points v LIV home, 90 minutesGW 8
Ekitiké, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesThiago, gameweek 8: 5 points v HUL away, 90 minutesGW 9
Ekitiké, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesThiago, gameweek 9: 9 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
Ekitiké: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Thiago: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.49 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.78 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.68 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.87 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 0 | 7 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 10.6% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 9.6% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 8.9% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 8.9% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 9.7% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.4m | £7.9m |
| 5 | £7.4m | £7.8m |
| 6 | £7.4m | £7.8m |
| 7 | £7.4m | £7.8m |
| 8 | £7.4m | £7.8m |
| 9 | £7.4m | £7.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Thiago |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 1.2% |
| 6 | — | 1.1% |
| 7 | — | 0.9% |
| 8 | — | 2.0% |
| 9 | — | 10.6% |

