How do Ekitiké and Havertz compare?

Havertz has more season points (33 vs 0), Havertz is more owned (5.7% vs 0.1%), Havertz has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), Havertz has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Ekitiké has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Ekitiké

2 stats won

Havertz

24 stats won

Who wins more stats: Ekitiké or Havertz?

Havertz wins 24 of 26 stats

Havertz wins 24 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Ekitiké 2.

Points
Ekitiké: 0Havertz: 33
xGI (6 gw)
Ekitiké: 0.00Havertz: 0.39
Price
Ekitiké: £7.4mHavertz: £7.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEkitikéHavertz
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total224

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Ekitiké: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Havertz: Points 33, xGI (6 gw) 0.39, BPS 128, Mins (6 gw) 69, xG (6 gw) 0.37, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Havertz leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEkitikéHavertz
Price

7.4m

7.4m

Ownership

0.1%−5.6% vs best

5.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.1% vs best

0.1%(best)

Availability

0% · Achilles injury - Unknown return date

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Havertz leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEkitikéHavertz
Starts

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

0%−89% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−669 vs best

669(best)

Avg minutes

0−74 vs best

74(best)

Who has better recent form?

Havertz leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEkitikéHavertz
Mins (6 gw)

0−69 vs best

69(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.37 vs best

0.37(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.39 vs best

0.39(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−2.67 vs best

2.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.88+0.88 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Havertz leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatEkitikéHavertz
Points

0−33 vs best

33(best)

Goals

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−2.78 vs best

2.78(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.43 vs best

0.43(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEkitikéHavertz
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Havertz leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEkitikéHavertz
BPS

0−128 vs best

128(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−8.5 vs best

8.5(best)

Bonus

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.5 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Ekitiké leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEkitikéHavertz
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Havertz leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEkitikéHavertz
Form

0.0

78th FWD · 665th overall

3.5(best)

13th FWD · 88th overall

ICT index

0.0

78th FWD · 669th overall

46.0(best)

9th FWD · 40th overall

Selected

60th FWD

404th overall

11th FWD(best)

63rd overall

Points per game

0.0

78th FWD · 669th overall

3.7(best)

13th FWD · 116th overall

Cost rank

7th FWD

20th overall

6th FWD(best)

19th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EkitikéLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • HavertzARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Havertz (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Ekitiké (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Havertz+0.2Havertz: 3 goals from 2.78 xG (+0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Havertz−0.4Havertz: 0 assists from 0.43 xA (−0.4)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Ekitiké · 0 pts

  • Havertz · 33 pts50% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceEkitikéHavertz
Appearances017
Goals012
Bonus05
Deductions0−1
Total033

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Havertz4.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Havertz1.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Havertz6.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Havertz4.3(4)

Away

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Havertz3.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Ekitiké

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

  • Havertz21%

    3 goals and 0 assists of 14 ARS goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Ekitiké0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Havertz4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Havertz137.4

Creativity

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Havertz86.7

Threat

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Havertz237.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Ekitiké's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Havertz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Ekitiké−91243 out152 in
  • Havertz+22.8k10.1k out32.9k in

Havertz has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+22.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Havertz 4.5 points per £m (11th). Median 2.3.
  • Ekitiké
  • Havertz

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Havertz 17, Ekitiké 0.

How far ahead is Ekitiké? Above zero Ekitiké leads; below, Havertz.

Havertz is 17 points ahead of Ekitiké over these gameweeks. Havertz's was 17 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Ekitiké, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Havertz, gameweek 4: 1 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Ekitiké, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Havertz, gameweek 5: 2 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Ekitiké, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Havertz, gameweek 6: 2 points v LEE home, 62 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Ekitiké, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Havertz, gameweek 7: 2 points v NFO away, 65 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Ekitiké, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Havertz, gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Ekitiké, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Havertz, gameweek 9: 9 points v LIV away, 83 minutes

Ekitiké: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Havertz: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
401
502
602
702
801
909

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
4090
5090
6062
7065
8022
9083

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
40.000.34
50.000.78
60.000.14
70.000.33
80.000.00
90.000.64

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
40.000.02
50.000.02
60.000.02
70.000.03
80.000.00
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
40.000.36
50.000.80
60.000.16
70.000.36
80.000.00
90.000.65

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
402
503
600
701
802
908

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
400
500
600
700
800
901

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
40.1%8.2%
50.1%8.5%
60.1%6.6%
70.1%6.5%
80.1%6.0%
90.1%5.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
4£7.4m£7.5m
5£7.4m£7.6m
6£7.4m£7.6m
7£7.4m£7.5m
8£7.4m£7.5m
9£7.4m£7.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEkitikéHavertz
4——
5—0.9%
6—0.4%
7—0.2%
8—0.2%
9—0.1%