How do Ekitiké and N.Jackson compare?
N.Jackson has more season points (43 vs 0), N.Jackson is more owned (26.1% vs 0.1%), N.Jackson is cheaper (7.0m vs 7.4m), N.Jackson has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), N.Jackson has more Bonus (10 vs 0), but N.Jackson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 forwards
N.Jackson wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Ekitiké or N.Jackson?
N.Jackson wins 25 of 28 stats
N.Jackson wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Ekitiké 3.
- Points
- Ekitiké: 0N.Jackson: 43
- xGI (6 gw)
- Ekitiké: 0.00N.Jackson: 0.38
- Price
- Ekitiké: £7.4mN.Jackson: £7.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
N.Jackson leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.4m(best) | 7.0m−0.4m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.1%−26.0% vs best | 26.1%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−81.2% vs best | 81.2%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Achilles injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
N.Jackson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−8 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−89% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−637 vs best | 637(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−71 vs best | 71(best) |
Who has better recent form?
N.Jackson leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−81 vs best | 81(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.32 vs best | 0.32(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.06 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.38 vs best | 0.38(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−3.33 vs best | 3.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.19+1.19 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
N.Jackson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−43 vs best | 43(best) |
| Goals | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−2.16 vs best | 2.16(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.88 vs best | 0.88(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
N.Jackson leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
N.Jackson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−203 vs best | 203(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−30.3 vs best | 30.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0−10 vs best | 10(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−1.7 vs best | 1.7(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
N.Jackson leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80+0.40 vs best | 2.40(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
N.Jackson leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 78th FWD · 665th overall | 8.2(best) 2nd FWD · 3rd overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 78th FWD · 669th overall | 55.1(best) 5th FWD · 23rd overall |
| Selected | 60th FWD 404th overall | 3rd FWD(best) 11th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 78th FWD · 669th overall | 5.4(best) 5th FWD · 28th overall |
| Cost rank | 7th FWD(best) 20th overall | 10th FWD 26th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EkitikéLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
N.JacksonAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Ekitiké (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, N.Jackson (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- N.Jackson+2.8N.Jackson: 5 goals from 2.16 xG (+2.8)
N.Jackson has 2.8 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- N.Jackson−0.9N.Jackson: 0 assists from 0.88 xA (−0.9)
N.Jackson has 0.9 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Ekitiké · 0 pts
N.Jackson · 43 pts44% from goals
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 15 |
| Goals | 0 | 20 |
| Bonus | 0 | 10 |
| Deductions | 0 | −2 |
| Total | 0 | 43 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- EkitikéNo games
- N.Jackson5.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- EkitikéNo games
- N.Jackson4.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- EkitikéNo games
- N.Jackson7.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- EkitikéNo games
- N.Jackson6.6(5)
Away
- EkitikéNo games
- N.Jackson3.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Ekitiké
No LIV goals yet in matches played
N.Jackson50%
5 goals and 0 assists of 10 AVL goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Ekitiké0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
N.Jackson3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Ekitiké0.0
- N.Jackson207.2
Creativity
- Ekitiké0.0
- N.Jackson101.1
Threat
- Ekitiké0.0
- N.Jackson244.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Ekitiké's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; N.Jackson's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Ekitiké−89241 out152 in
- N.Jackson+328k11.6k out339k in
N.Jackson has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+328k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Ekitiké
- N.Jackson
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Ekitiké, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesN.Jackson, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 45 minutesGW 5
Ekitiké, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesN.Jackson, gameweek 5: 6 points v TOT away, 87 minutesGW 6
Ekitiké, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesN.Jackson, gameweek 6: 9 points v BRE home, 90 minutesGW 7
Ekitiké, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesN.Jackson, gameweek 7: 2 points v NEW away, 90 minutesGW 8
Ekitiké, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesN.Jackson, gameweek 8: 13 points v MCI home, 81 minutesGW 9
Ekitiké, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesN.Jackson, gameweek 9: 9 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
Ekitiké: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); N.Jackson: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 45 |
| 5 | 0 | 87 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 81 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.37 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.48 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.34 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | 0 | 4 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 1.3% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 1.2% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 2.1% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 4.1% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 4.1% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 25.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.4m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £7.4m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £7.4m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £7.4m | £6.6m |
| 8 | £7.4m | £6.6m |
| 9 | £7.4m | £6.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | N.Jackson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.1% |
| 6 | — | 0.5% |
| 7 | — | 1.4% |
| 8 | — | 3.6% |
| 9 | — | 81.2% |

