How do Ekitiké and Gyökeres compare?
Gyökeres has more season points (10 vs 0), Gyökeres is more owned (3% vs 0.1%), Gyökeres is cheaper (7.0m vs 7.4m), Gyökeres has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), but Ekitiké has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 forwards
Gyökeres wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Ekitiké or Gyökeres?
Gyökeres wins 21 of 25 stats
Gyökeres wins 21 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Ekitiké 4.
- Points
- Ekitiké: 0Gyökeres: 10
- xGI (6 gw)
- Ekitiké: 0.00Gyökeres: 0.09
- Price
- Ekitiké: £7.4mGyökeres: £7.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 4 | 21 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.4m(best) | 7.0m−0.4m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.1%−3% vs best | 3%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Achilles injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Gyökeres leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−11% vs best | 11%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−153 vs best | 153(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−17 vs best | 17(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Gyökeres leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−24 vs best | 24(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.08 vs best | 0.08(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−1.67 vs best | 1.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.26+0.26 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Gyökeres leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−10 vs best | 10(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.08 vs best | 0.08(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.48 vs best | 0.48(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Gyökeres leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Gyökeres leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−43 vs best | 43(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−6.8 vs best | 6.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Ekitiké leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Gyökeres leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 78th FWD · 665th overall | 2.0(best) 21st FWD · 202nd overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 78th FWD · 669th overall | 12.5(best) 27th FWD · 268th overall |
| Selected | 60th FWD 404th overall | 16th FWD(best) 105th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 78th FWD · 669th overall | 1.7(best) 32nd FWD · 301st overall |
| Cost rank | 7th FWD(best) 20th overall | 8th FWD 24th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EkitikéLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
GyökeresARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Gyökeres (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Ekitiké (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Gyökeres−0.1Gyökeres: 0 goals from 0.08 xG (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Gyökeres+0.5Gyökeres: 1 assists from 0.48 xA (+0.5)
Gyökeres has 0.5 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Ekitiké · 0 pts
Gyökeres · 10 pts70% from appearances
| Source | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 7 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 10 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- EkitikéNo games
- Gyökeres1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- EkitikéNo games
- Gyökeres3.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- EkitikéNo games
- Gyökeres1.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- EkitikéNo games
- Gyökeres2.3(3)
Away
- EkitikéNo games
- Gyökeres1.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Ekitiké
No LIV goals yet in matches played
Gyökeres13%
0 goals and 1 assist of 8 ARS goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Ekitiké0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Gyökeres0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Ekitiké0.0
- Gyökeres25.4
Creativity
- Ekitiké0.0
- Gyökeres84.7
Threat
- Ekitiké0.0
- Gyökeres16.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Ekitiké's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Gyökeres's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Ekitiké−91243 out152 in
- Gyökeres−3.5k6.1k out2.5k in
Managers are selling all of them; Ekitiké the least (−91 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Ekitiké
- Gyökeres
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Ekitiké, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesGyökeres, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Ekitiké, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesGyökeres, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 17 minutesGW 6
Ekitiké, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesGyökeres, gameweek 6: 1 points v LEE home, 27 minutesGW 7
Ekitiké, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesGyökeres, gameweek 7: 1 points v NFO away, 24 minutesGW 8
Ekitiké, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGyökeres, gameweek 8: 5 points v EVE home, 67 minutesGW 9
Ekitiké, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesGyökeres, gameweek 9: 1 points v LIV away, 6 minutes
Ekitiké: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Gyökeres: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 17 |
| 6 | 0 | 27 |
| 7 | 0 | 24 |
| 8 | 0 | 67 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 3.6% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 3.2% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 4.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 3.3% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 3.1% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 3.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.4m | £7.2m |
| 5 | £7.4m | £7.2m |
| 6 | £7.4m | £7.1m |
| 7 | £7.4m | £7.1m |
| 8 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
| 9 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Gyökeres |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.0% |
| 6 | — | 0.4% |
| 7 | — | 0.2% |
| 8 | — | 0.0% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

