How do Ekitiké and Šeško compare?

Šeško has more season points (8 vs 0), Šeško is more owned (1% vs 0.1%), Šeško is cheaper (6.9m vs 7.4m), but Ekitiké has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Ekitiké

4 stats won

Šeško

16 stats won

Who wins more stats: Ekitiké or Šeško?

Šeško wins 16 of 20 stats

Šeško wins 16 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Ekitiké 4.

Points
Ekitiké: 0Šeško: 8
xGI (6 gw)
Ekitiké: 0.00Šeško: 0.01
Price
Ekitiké: £7.4mŠeško: £6.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEkitikéŠeško
Price & ownership11
Playing time02
Recent form14
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks13
Total416

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Ekitiké: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Šeško: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 39, Mins (6 gw) 4, xG (6 gw) 0.01, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEkitikéŠeško
Price

7.4m(best)

6.9m−0.5m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−1% vs best

1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Achilles injury - Unknown return date

0% · Shin injury - Unknown return date

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Šeško leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEkitikéŠeško
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−76 vs best

76(best)

Avg minutes

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Who has better recent form?

Šeško leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatEkitikéŠeško
Mins (6 gw)

0−4 vs best

4(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.33 vs best

0.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.09+0.09 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Šeško leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatEkitikéŠeško
Points

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.39 vs best

0.39(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEkitikéŠeško
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Šeško leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEkitikéŠeško
BPS

0−39 vs best

39(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−0.7 vs best

0.7(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Ekitiké leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEkitikéŠeško
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.00+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Šeško leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEkitikéŠeško
Form

0.0

78th FWD · 665th overall

0.0

77th FWD · 664th overall

ICT index

0.0

78th FWD · 669th overall

8.2(best)

35th FWD · 320th overall

Selected

60th FWD

404th overall

26th FWD(best)

181st overall

Points per game

0.0

78th FWD · 669th overall

2.0(best)

31st FWD · 283rd overall

Cost rank

7th FWD(best)

20th overall

11th FWD

28th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EkitikéLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • ŠeškoMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ekitiké (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Šeško (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Šeško+0.6Šeško: 1 goals from 0.39 xG (+0.6)

Šeško has 0.6 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Šeško±0.0Šeško: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Ekitiké · 0 pts

  • Šeško · 8 pts50% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEkitikéŠeško
Appearances04
Goals04
Deductions00
Total08

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Šeško1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Šeško5.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Šeško1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Šeško1.0(2)

Away

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Šeško3.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Ekitiké

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

  • Šeško14%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 7 MUN goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Ekitiké0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Šeško0 of 9 full games

    4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Šeško34.6

Creativity

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Šeško11.9

Threat

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Šeško36.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Ekitiké's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Šeško's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Ekitiké−91243 out152 in
  • Šeško−2.7k2.7k out53 in

Managers are selling all of them; Ekitiké the least (−91 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Šeško 1.2 points per £m (36th). Median 2.3.
  • Ekitiké
  • Šeško

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Šeško 1, Ekitiké 0.

How far ahead is Ekitiké? Above zero Ekitiké leads; below, Šeško.

Šeško is 1 point ahead of Ekitiké over these gameweeks. Šeško's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Ekitiké, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Šeško, gameweek 4: 1 points v MCI home, 23 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Ekitiké, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Šeško, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Ekitiké, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Šeško, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Ekitiké, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Šeško, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Ekitiké, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Šeško, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Ekitiké, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Šeško, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes

Ekitiké: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Šeško: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
401
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
4023
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
40.000.06
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
40.000.06
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
402
500
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
40.1%1.7%
50.1%1.8%
60.1%1.4%
70.1%1.2%
80.1%1.1%
90.1%1.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
4£7.4m£7.0m
5£7.4m£7.0m
6£7.4m£7.0m
7£7.4m£6.9m
8£7.4m£6.9m
9£7.4m£6.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEkitikéŠeško
4——
5—0.0%
6—0.0%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%