How do Ekitiké and Marmoush compare?
Marmoush has more season points (22 vs 0), Marmoush is more owned (2.7% vs 0.1%), Marmoush is cheaper (7.0m vs 7.4m), Marmoush has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), but Marmoush has more Bonus (3 vs 0).
Comparing 2 forwards
Marmoush wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Ekitiké or Marmoush?
Marmoush wins 26 of 29 stats
Marmoush wins 26 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Ekitiké 3.
- Points
- Ekitiké: 0Marmoush: 22
- xGI (6 gw)
- Ekitiké: 0.00Marmoush: 0.13
- Price
- Ekitiké: £7.4mMarmoush: £7.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 26 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Marmoush leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.4m(best) | 7.0m−0.4m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.1%−2.6% vs best | 2.7%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.8% vs best | 0.8%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Achilles injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Marmoush leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−7 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−78% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−589 vs best | 589(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−65 vs best | 65(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Marmoush leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−69 vs best | 69(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.13 vs best | 0.13(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−4.50 vs best | 4.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.65+0.65 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Marmoush leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−22 vs best | 22(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.88 vs best | 0.88(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.33 vs best | 0.33(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Marmoush leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 8th choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 4th choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Marmoush leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−100 vs best | 100(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−13.3 vs best | 13.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Marmoush leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 78th FWD · 665th overall | 3.5(best) 12th FWD · 87th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 78th FWD · 669th overall | 31.3(best) 16th FWD · 110th overall |
| Selected | 60th FWD 404th overall | 18th FWD(best) 112th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 78th FWD · 669th overall | 2.8(best) 18th FWD · 189th overall |
| Cost rank | 7th FWD(best) 20th overall | 9th FWD 25th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EkitikéLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
MarmoushTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Ekitiké (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Marmoush (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Marmoush+0.1Marmoush: 1 goals from 0.88 xG (+0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Marmoush−0.3Marmoush: 0 assists from 0.33 xA (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Ekitiké · 0 pts
Marmoush · 22 pts68% from appearances
| Source | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 15 |
| Goals | 0 | 4 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 22 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- EkitikéNo games
- Marmoush4.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- EkitikéNo games
- Marmoush1.8(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- EkitikéNo games
- Marmoush2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- EkitikéNo games
- Marmoush3.4(5)
Away
- EkitikéNo games
- Marmoush1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Ekitiké
No LIV goals yet in matches played
Marmoush10%
1 goal and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Ekitiké0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Marmoush2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Ekitiké0.0
- Marmoush71.0
Creativity
- Ekitiké0.0
- Marmoush107.1
Threat
- Ekitiké0.0
- Marmoush137.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Ekitiké's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Marmoush's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Ekitiké−91243 out152 in
- Marmoush−3.4k12.7k out9.3k in
Managers are selling all of them; Ekitiké the least (−91 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Ekitiké
- Marmoush
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Ekitiké, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesMarmoush, gameweek 4: 2 points v EVE home, 76 minutesGW 5
Ekitiké, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesMarmoush, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutesGW 6
Ekitiké, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesMarmoush, gameweek 6: 1 points v MUN away, 24 minutesGW 7
Ekitiké, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesMarmoush, gameweek 7: 9 points v COV home, 86 minutesGW 8
Ekitiké, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesMarmoush, gameweek 8: 2 points v CHE away, 64 minutesGW 9
Ekitiké, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesMarmoush, gameweek 9: 2 points v CRY home, 76 minutes
Ekitiké: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Marmoush: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 76 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 24 |
| 7 | 0 | 86 |
| 8 | 0 | 64 |
| 9 | 0 | 76 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 0 | 5 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 2.3% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 2.2% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 2.2% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 2.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 2.9% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
| 5 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
| 6 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
| 7 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
| 8 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
| 9 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Ekitiké | Marmoush |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.3% |
| 6 | — | 0.1% |
| 7 | — | 0.2% |
| 8 | — | 0.2% |
| 9 | — | 0.8% |

