How do Ekitiké and Isak compare?

Isak has more season points (53 vs 0), Isak is more owned (21.7% vs 0.1%), Ekitiké is cheaper (7.4m vs 9.2m), Isak has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), but Isak has more Bonus (14 vs 0).

Ekitiké

1 stats won

Isak

26 stats won

Who wins more stats: Ekitiké or Isak?

Isak wins 26 of 27 stats

Isak wins 26 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Ekitiké 1.

Points
Ekitiké: 0Isak: 53
xGI (6 gw)
Ekitiké: 0.00Isak: 0.38
Price
Ekitiké: £7.4mIsak: £9.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEkitikéIsak
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals04
Set pieces01
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks05
Total126

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Ekitiké: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Isak: Points 53, xGI (6 gw) 0.38, BPS 208, Mins (6 gw) 69, xG (6 gw) 0.34, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Isak leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEkitikéIsak
Price

7.4m−1.8m vs best

9.2m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−21.6% vs best

21.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−11.1% vs best

11.1%(best)

Availability

0% · Achilles injury - Unknown return date

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Isak leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEkitikéIsak
Starts

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

0%−89% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−657 vs best

657(best)

Avg minutes

0−73 vs best

73(best)

Who has better recent form?

Isak leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEkitikéIsak
Mins (6 gw)

0−69 vs best

69(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.34 vs best

0.34(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.38 vs best

0.38(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−1.17 vs best

1.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.71+0.71 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Isak leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatEkitikéIsak
Points

0−53 vs best

53(best)

Goals

0−6 vs best

6(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−4.35 vs best

4.35(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.26 vs best

0.26(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Isak leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEkitikéIsak
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Isak leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEkitikéIsak
BPS

0−208 vs best

208(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−18.5 vs best

18.5(best)

Bonus

0−14 vs best

14(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.5 vs best

1.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEkitikéIsak
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Isak leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEkitikéIsak
Form

0.0

78th FWD · 665th overall

5.0(best)

6th FWD · 32nd overall

ICT index

0.0

78th FWD · 669th overall

62.6(best)

3rd FWD · 14th overall

Selected

60th FWD

404th overall

4th FWD(best)

16th overall

Points per game

0.0

78th FWD · 669th overall

6.6(best)

3rd FWD · 5th overall

Cost rank

7th FWD

20th overall

2nd FWD(best)

5th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EkitikéLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • IsakLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ekitiké (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Isak (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Isak+1.6Isak: 6 goals from 4.35 xG (+1.6)

Isak has 1.6 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Ekitiké±0.0Ekitiké: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Isak−0.3Isak: 0 assists from 0.26 xA (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Ekitiké · 0 pts

  • Isak · 53 pts44% from goals

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceEkitikéIsak
Appearances016
Goals024
Bonus014
Deductions0−1
Total053

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Isak7.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Isak5.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Isak7.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Isak5.3(4)

Away

  • EkitikéNo games
  • Isak8.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Ekitiké

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

  • Isak55%

    6 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Ekitiké0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Isak4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Isak215.0

Creativity

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Isak98.8

Threat

  • Ekitiké0.0
  • Isak312.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Ekitiké's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Isak's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Ekitiké−89241 out152 in
  • Isak+188k15.6k out204k in

Isak has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+188k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Isak 5.8 points per £m (9th). Median 2.3.
  • Ekitiké
  • Isak

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Isak 30, Ekitiké 0.

How far ahead is Ekitiké? Above zero Ekitiké leads; below, Isak.

Isak is 30 points ahead of Ekitiké over these gameweeks. Isak's was 30 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Ekitiké, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Isak, gameweek 4: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Ekitiké, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Isak, gameweek 5: 8 points v BOU away, 80 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Ekitiké, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Isak, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Ekitiké, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Isak, gameweek 7: 9 points v BRE away, 78 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Ekitiké, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Isak, gameweek 8: 9 points v BHA home, 76 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Ekitiké, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Isak, gameweek 9: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes

Ekitiké: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Isak: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
402
508
600
709
809
902

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
4090
5080
600
7078
8076
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
40.000.50
50.000.75
60.000.00
70.000.33
80.000.40
90.000.08

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
40.000.00
50.000.02
60.000.00
70.000.02
80.000.03
90.000.13

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
40.000.50
50.000.77
60.000.00
70.000.35
80.000.43
90.000.21

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
401
501
600
700
802
903

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
400
501
600
701
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
40.1%24.6%
50.1%21.7%
60.1%16.3%
70.1%11.9%
80.1%14.1%
90.1%20.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
4£7.4m£9.1m
5£7.4m£9.1m
6£7.4m£9.1m
7£7.4m£9.0m
8£7.4m£9.0m
9£7.4m£9.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEkitikéIsak
4——
5—20.8%
6—9.0%
7—3.0%
8—8.7%
9—11.1%