How do E.Le Fée and Tielemans compare?
E.Le Fée has more season points (35 vs 24), E.Le Fée is more owned (2.7% vs 1.2%), E.Le Fée has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), but Tielemans has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 midfielders
E.Le Fée wins most stats
Who wins more stats: E.Le Fée or Tielemans?
E.Le Fée wins 23 of 30 stats
E.Le Fée wins 23 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Tielemans 7.
- Points
- E.Le Fée: 35Tielemans: 24
- xGI (6 gw)
- E.Le Fée: 0.57Tielemans: 0.15
- Price
- E.Le Fée: £5.7mTielemans: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 2 |
| Season totals | 4 | 1 |
| Set pieces | 3 | 1 |
| Bonus | 2 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 23 | 7 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
E.Le Fée leads 2 of 2
| Stat | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.7m | 5.7m |
| Ownership | 2.7%(best) | 1.2%−1.5% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 1.9%(best) | 0.0%−1.9% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
| Stat | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 8−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 89%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 776(best) | 588−188 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 86(best) | 65−21 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
E.Le Fée leads 4 of 6
| Stat | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 86(best) | 57−29 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.30(best) | 0.02−0.28 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.26(best) | 0.13−0.13 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.57(best) | 0.15−0.42 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.17−1.00 vs best | 7.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.87+0.93 vs best | 0.94(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
E.Le Fée leads 4 of 5
| Stat | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 35(best) | 24−11 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| Total xG | 3.04(best) | 0.67−2.37 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.80(best) | 1.07−0.73 vs best |
| DC (season) | 51−17 vs best | 68(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
E.Le Fée leads 3 of 4
| Stat | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | 3rd choice |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 1+1 vs best | 0(best) |
Who is collecting more bonus?
E.Le Fée leads 2 of 3
| Stat | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 164(best) | 136−28 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.8(best) | 13.3−5.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.2−0.1 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Tielemans leads 1 of 1
| Stat | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.40+0.40 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
E.Le Fée leads 4 of 5
| Stat | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.2(best) 23rd MID · 59th overall | 2.5 72nd MID · 159th overall |
| ICT index | 53.3(best) 22nd MID · 30th overall | 34.8 50th MID · 85th overall |
| Selected | 37th MID(best) 111th overall | 52nd MID 159th overall |
| Points per game | 3.9(best) 36th MID · 98th overall | 3.0 71st MID · 169th overall |
| Cost rank | 70th MID 112th overall | 67th MID(best) 106th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
E.Le FéeSUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
TielemansMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Tielemans (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals, E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)
- Tielemans−0.7Tielemans: 0 goals from 0.67 xG (−0.7)
E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)
- Tielemans−0.1Tielemans: 1 assists from 1.07 xA (−0.1)
E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Tielemans · 24 pts56% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 14 |
| Goals | 10 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 6 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Deductions | −2 | −1 |
| Total | 35 | 24 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- E.Le Fée4.3(3)
- Tielemans3.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- E.Le Fée3.0(1)
- Tielemans3.2(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- E.Le Fée3.8(5)
- Tielemans2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game, Tielemans 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- E.Le Fée2.0(4)
- Tielemans2.3(4)
Away
- E.Le Fée5.4(5)
- Tielemans3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, Tielemans 3.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
E.Le Fée43%
2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals
Tielemans10%
0 goals and 1 assist of 10 MUN goals
E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 10% for Tielemans.
Who is a rotation risk?
E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89
Tielemans3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- E.Le Fée159.2
- Tielemans130.0
Creativity
- E.Le Fée252.2
- Tielemans169.0
Threat
- E.Le Fée119.0
- Tielemans49.0
FPL's season ICT scores. E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Tielemans's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- E.Le Fée−4.0k6.7k out2.7k in
- Tielemans−5.5k5.9k out384 in
Managers are selling all of them; E.Le Fée the least (−4.0k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- E.Le Fée
- Tielemans
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutesTielemans, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 66 minutesGW 5
E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutesTielemans, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 90 minutesGW 6
E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutesTielemans, gameweek 6: 3 points v TOT home, 58 minutesGW 7
E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutesTielemans, gameweek 7: 7 points v LEE away, 83 minutesGW 8
E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutesTielemans, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 45 minutesGW 9
E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutesTielemans, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Tielemans: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 6 | 2 | 3 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 8 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 66 |
| 5 | 90 | 90 |
| 6 | 80 | 58 |
| 7 | 90 | 83 |
| 8 | 78 | 45 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.85 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.85 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.59 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.52 | 0.20 |
| 6 | 0.25 | 0.14 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.41 |
| 8 | 0.17 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.44 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.52 | 0.29 |
| 6 | 0.27 | 0.14 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.43 |
| 8 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.88 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 5 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | 18 |
| 7 | 12 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 11 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.2% | 1.7% |
| 5 | 3.4% | 1.5% |
| 6 | 3.2% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 3.0% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 2.9% | 1.4% |
| 9 | 2.8% | 1.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.8m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | E.Le Fée | Tielemans |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 1.9% | 0.0% |

