How do E.Le Fée and Ngumoha compare?

E.Le Fée has more season points (35 vs 8), E.Le Fée is more owned (2.7% vs 0.5%), E.Le Fée has the higher Start rate (100% vs 11%), E.Le Fée has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Ngumoha has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

E.Le Fée

29 stats won

Ngumoha

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: E.Le Fée or Ngumoha?

E.Le Fée wins 29 of 32 stats

E.Le Fée wins 29 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Ngumoha 3.

Points
E.Le Fée: 35Ngumoha: 8
xGI (6 gw)
E.Le Fée: 0.57Ngumoha: 0.06
Price
E.Le Fée: £5.7mNgumoha: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionE.Le FéeNgumoha
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces31
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total293

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

E.Le Fée: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.57, BPS 164, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Ngumoha: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 34, Mins (6 gw) 18, DC (6 gw) 1.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

E.Le Fée leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatE.Le FéeNgumoha
Price

5.7m

5.7m

Ownership

2.7%(best)

0.5%−2.2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.9%(best)

0.0%−1.9% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatE.Le FéeNgumoha
Starts

9(best)

1−8 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

11%−89% vs best

Minutes (season)

776(best)

188−588 vs best

Avg minutes

86(best)

21−65 vs best

Who has better recent form?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatE.Le FéeNgumoha
Mins (6 gw)

86(best)

18−68 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.30(best)

0.04−0.26 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.26(best)

0.03−0.23 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.57(best)

0.06−0.51 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.17(best)

1.50−4.67 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.87+1.64 vs best

0.23(best)

Who has scored more this season?

E.Le Fée leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatE.Le FéeNgumoha
Points

35(best)

8−27 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

3.04(best)

0.26−2.78 vs best

Total xA

1.80(best)

0.21−1.59 vs best

DC (season)

51(best)

12−39 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 4
Who takes the set pieces?
StatE.Le FéeNgumoha
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

1+1 vs best

0(best)

Who is collecting more bonus?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatE.Le FéeNgumoha
BPS

164(best)

34−130 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.8(best)

3.3−15.5 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Ngumoha leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatE.Le FéeNgumoha
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.60 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatE.Le FéeNgumoha
Form

4.2(best)

23rd MID · 59th overall

1.0

135th MID · 286th overall

ICT index

53.3(best)

22nd MID · 30th overall

7.4

152nd MID · 327th overall

Selected

37th MID(best)

111th overall

80th MID

244th overall

Points per game

3.9(best)

36th MID · 98th overall

1.1

169th MID · 350th overall

Cost rank

70th MID(best)

112th overall

75th MID

117th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • E.Le FéeSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • NgumohaLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ngumoha (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)
  • Ngumoha−0.3Ngumoha: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)

E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)
  • Ngumoha−0.2Ngumoha: 0 assists from 0.21 xA (−0.2)

E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Ngumoha · 8 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceE.Le FéeNgumoha
Appearances188
Goals100
Assists30
Clean sheets20
Defensive contribution20
Bonus20
Deductions−20
Total358

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • E.Le Fée4.3(3)
  • Ngumoha1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • E.Le Fée3.0(1)
  • Ngumoha1.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • E.Le Fée3.8(5)
  • Ngumoha1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game, Ngumoha 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • E.Le Fée2.0(4)
  • Ngumoha1.0(5)

Away

  • E.Le Fée5.4(5)
  • Ngumoha1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, Ngumoha 1.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • E.Le Fée43%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

  • Ngumoha0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 LIV goals

E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 0% for Ngumoha.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

  • Ngumoha0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • E.Le Fée159.2
  • Ngumoha14.0

Creativity

  • E.Le Fée252.2
  • Ngumoha28.3

Threat

  • E.Le Fée119.0
  • Ngumoha34.0

FPL's season ICT scores. E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Ngumoha's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • E.Le Fée−4.0k6.7k out2.7k in
  • Ngumoha−2821.7k out1.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Ngumoha the least (−282 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: E.Le Fée 6.1 points per £m (20th), Ngumoha 1.4 points per £m (149th). Median 2.5.
  • E.Le Fée
  • Ngumoha

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: E.Le Fée 22, Ngumoha 5.

How far ahead is E.Le Fée? Above zero E.Le Fée leads; below, Ngumoha.

E.Le Fée is 17 points ahead of Ngumoha over these gameweeks. E.Le Fée's biggest lead was 17 (GW 9); Ngumoha's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutes
  2. GW 5

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutes
  4. GW 7

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 38 minutes
  5. GW 8

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 8: 1 points v BHA home, 13 minutes
  6. GW 9

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 23 minutes

E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Ngumoha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
401
550
621
741
831
981

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
49018
5900
68015
79038
87813
99023

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
40.850.11
50.000.00
60.020.00
70.010.03
80.100.00
90.850.08

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
40.590.00
50.520.00
60.250.00
70.010.07
80.170.00
90.030.09

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
41.440.11
50.520.00
60.270.00
70.020.10
80.270.00
90.880.17

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
441
530
640
7124
832
9112

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
400
500
600
700
800
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
400
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
44.2%0.6%
53.4%0.5%
63.2%0.4%
73.0%0.4%
82.9%0.5%
92.8%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
4£5.8m£5.8m
5£5.8m£5.8m
6£5.7m£5.7m
7£5.7m£5.7m
8£5.7m£5.7m
9£5.7m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNgumoha
4——
54.2%0.0%
62.5%0.0%
72.1%0.0%
81.8%0.0%
91.9%0.0%