How do Dorgu and E.Le Fée compare?
E.Le Fée has more season points (35 vs 10), E.Le Fée is more owned (2.7% vs 0.3%), E.Le Fée has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), E.Le Fée has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Dorgu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 midfielders
E.Le Fée wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dorgu or E.Le Fée?
E.Le Fée wins 28 of 31 stats
E.Le Fée wins 28 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Dorgu 3.
- Points
- Dorgu: 10E.Le Fée: 35
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dorgu: 0.03E.Le Fée: 0.57
- Price
- Dorgu: £5.7mE.Le Fée: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 3 | 28 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
E.Le Fée leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.7m | 5.7m |
| Ownership | 0.3%−2.4% vs best | 2.7%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.9% vs best | 1.9%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2−7 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 22%−78% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 171−605 vs best | 776(best) |
| Avg minutes | 19−67 vs best | 86(best) |
Who has better recent form?
E.Le Fée leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 16−70 vs best | 86(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02−0.28 vs best | 0.30(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01−0.25 vs best | 0.26(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.03−0.54 vs best | 0.57(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.33−3.84 vs best | 6.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.18(best) | 1.87+1.69 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
E.Le Fée leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10−25 vs best | 35(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 1 | 1 |
| Total xG | 0.78−2.26 vs best | 3.04(best) |
| Total xA | 0.09−1.71 vs best | 1.80(best) |
| DC (season) | 20−31 vs best | 51(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
E.Le Fée leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0(best) | 1+1 vs best |
Who is collecting more bonus?
E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 27−137 vs best | 164(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.2−13.6 vs best | 18.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Dorgu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 | CHE (H) 10 AVL (A) 11 TOT (H) 12 LIV (A) 13 NEW (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00(best) | 3.40+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
E.Le Fée leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 289th MID · 650th overall | 4.2(best) 23rd MID · 59th overall |
| ICT index | 15.6 111th MID · 234th overall | 53.3(best) 22nd MID · 30th overall |
| Selected | 98th MID 289th overall | 37th MID(best) 111th overall |
| Points per game | 2.0 126th MID · 280th overall | 3.9(best) 36th MID · 98th overall |
| Cost rank | 73rd MID 115th overall | 70th MID(best) 112th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DorguMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
E.Le FéeSUN
- SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
- SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Dorgu (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals, E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dorgu−0.8Dorgu: 0 goals from 0.78 xG (−0.8)
- E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)
E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Dorgu+0.9Dorgu: 1 assists from 0.09 xA (+0.9)
- E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)
E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA; Dorgu has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dorgu · 10 pts55% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 6 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 3 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 2 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | −2 |
| Total | 10 | 35 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dorgu0.5(2)
- E.Le Fée4.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dorgu2.5(2)
- E.Le Fée3.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dorgu4.0(1)
- E.Le Fée3.8(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dorgu 4.0 points per game, E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dorgu2.5(2)
- E.Le Fée2.0(4)
Away
- Dorgu1.7(3)
- E.Le Fée5.4(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, Dorgu 1.7 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dorgu13%
0 goals and 1 assist of 8 MUN goals
E.Le Fée43%
2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals
E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 13% for Dorgu.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dorgu1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 4 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dorgu49.2
- E.Le Fée159.2
Creativity
- Dorgu44.1
- E.Le Fée252.2
Threat
- Dorgu72.0
- E.Le Fée119.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dorgu's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dorgu−739756 out17 in
- E.Le Fée−4.1k6.7k out2.7k in
Managers are selling all of them; Dorgu the least (−739 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dorgu
- E.Le Fée
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dorgu, gameweek 4: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutesE.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutesGW 5
Dorgu, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 6 minutesE.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutesGW 6
Dorgu, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesE.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutesGW 7
Dorgu, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesE.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 8
Dorgu, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesE.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutesGW 9
Dorgu, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesE.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
Dorgu: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 0 | 8 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 6 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 80 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 78 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.85 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.85 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.59 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.52 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 1.44 |
| 5 | 0.14 | 0.52 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 4 |
| 5 | 2 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 0 | 11 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.6% | 4.2% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 3.4% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 3.2% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 3.0% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 2.9% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 2.8% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.7m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | E.Le Fée |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 4.2% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.9% |

