How do Amad and E.Le Fée compare?

E.Le Fée has more season points (35 vs 7), E.Le Fée is more owned (2.7% vs 0.3%), E.Le Fée has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), E.Le Fée has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Amad has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).

Amad

3 stats won

E.Le Fée

29 stats won

Who wins more stats: Amad or E.Le Fée?

E.Le Fée wins 29 of 32 stats

E.Le Fée wins 29 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Amad 3.

Points
Amad: 7E.Le Fée: 35
xGI (6 gw)
Amad: 0.15E.Le Fée: 0.57
Price
Amad: £5.7mE.Le Fée: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAmadE.Le Fée
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces13
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total329

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Amad: Points 7, xGI (6 gw) 0.15, BPS 42, Mins (6 gw) 50, DC (6 gw) 4.7, Upcoming FDR 3.00. E.Le Fée: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.57, BPS 164, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

E.Le Fée leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAmadE.Le Fée
Price

5.7m

5.7m

Ownership

0.3%−2.4% vs best

2.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.9% vs best

1.9%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAmadE.Le Fée
Starts

4−5 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

44%−56% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

301−475 vs best

776(best)

Avg minutes

33−53 vs best

86(best)

Who has better recent form?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatAmadE.Le Fée
Mins (6 gw)

50−36 vs best

86(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.12−0.18 vs best

0.30(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.03−0.23 vs best

0.26(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.15−0.42 vs best

0.57(best)

DC (6 gw)

4.67−1.50 vs best

6.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.17(best)

1.87+0.70 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

E.Le Fée leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatAmadE.Le Fée
Points

7−28 vs best

35(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.72−2.32 vs best

3.04(best)

Total xA

0.20−1.60 vs best

1.80(best)

DC (season)

28−23 vs best

51(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 4
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAmadE.Le Fée
Corners & indirect FKs

5th choice

1st choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0(best)

1+1 vs best

Who is collecting more bonus?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAmadE.Le Fée
BPS

42−122 vs best

164(best)

BPS (6 gw)

7.0−11.8 vs best

18.8(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.2 vs best

0.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Amad leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAmadE.Le Fée
Next 5 GWs

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.40+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAmadE.Le Fée
Form

1.8

97th MID · 220th overall

4.2(best)

23rd MID · 59th overall

ICT index

11.6

132nd MID · 276th overall

53.3(best)

22nd MID · 30th overall

Selected

99th MID

290th overall

37th MID(best)

111th overall

Points per game

1.8

132nd MID · 295th overall

3.9(best)

36th MID · 98th overall

Cost rank

72nd MID

114th overall

70th MID(best)

112th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AmadMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
  • E.Le FéeSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Amad (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals, E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Amad−0.7Amad: 0 goals from 0.72 xG (−0.7)
  • E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)

E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Amad−0.2Amad: 0 assists from 0.20 xA (−0.2)
  • E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)

E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Amad · 7 pts100% from appearances

  • E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceAmadE.Le Fée
Appearances718
Goals010
Assists03
Clean sheets02
Defensive contribution02
Bonus02
Deductions0−2
Total735

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • AmadNo games
  • E.Le Fée4.3(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Amad1.7(3)
  • E.Le Fée3.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Amad2.0(1)
  • E.Le Fée3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game, Amad 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Amad1.5(2)
  • E.Le Fée2.0(4)

Away

  • Amad2.0(2)
  • E.Le Fée5.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, Amad 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Amad0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 2 MUN goals

  • E.Le Fée43%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 0% for Amad.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Amad1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

  • E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Amad26.2
  • E.Le Fée159.2

Creativity

  • Amad24.0
  • E.Le Fée252.2

Threat

  • Amad65.0
  • E.Le Fée119.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Amad's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Amad−1.1k1.4k out366 in
  • E.Le Fée−4.1k6.7k out2.7k in

Managers are selling all of them; Amad the least (−1.1k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Amad 1.2 points per £m (158th), E.Le Fée 6.1 points per £m (20th). Median 2.5.
  • Amad
  • E.Le Fée

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: E.Le Fée 22, Amad 7.

How far ahead is Amad? Above zero Amad leads; below, E.Le Fée.

E.Le Fée is 15 points ahead of Amad over these gameweeks. E.Le Fée's was 15 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Amad, gameweek 4: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Amad, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Amad, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 58 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Amad, gameweek 7: 2 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Amad, gameweek 8: 2 points v BOU home, 77 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Amad, gameweek 9: 2 points v CHE away, 76 minutes
    E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes

Amad: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
400
505
612
724
823
928

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
4090
5090
65880
79090
87778
97690

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
40.000.85
50.000.00
60.060.02
70.080.01
80.020.10
90.560.85

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
40.000.59
50.000.52
60.030.25
70.020.01
80.090.17
90.060.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
40.001.44
50.000.52
60.090.27
70.100.02
80.110.27
90.620.88

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
404
503
644
71012
843
91011

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
400
500
600
700
800
901

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
400
501
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
40.4%4.2%
50.3%3.4%
60.3%3.2%
70.3%3.0%
80.3%2.9%
90.3%2.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
4£5.8m£5.8m
5£5.7m£5.8m
6£5.7m£5.7m
7£5.7m£5.7m
8£5.7m£5.7m
9£5.7m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWAmadE.Le Fée
4——
50.0%4.2%
60.0%2.5%
70.0%2.1%
80.0%1.8%
90.0%1.9%