How do E.Le Fée and Ndiaye compare?

E.Le Fée and Ndiaye are level on season points (35), Ndiaye is more owned (5.5% vs 2.7%), E.Le Fée is cheaper (5.7m vs 5.8m), E.Le Fée has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), E.Le Fée has more Bonus (2 vs 1), but Ndiaye has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.40).

E.Le Fée

19 stats won

Ndiaye

12 stats won

Who wins more stats: E.Le Fée or Ndiaye?

E.Le Fée wins 19 of 31 stats

E.Le Fée wins 19 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Ndiaye 12.

Points
E.Le Fée: 35Ndiaye: 35
xGI (6 gw)
E.Le Fée: 0.57Ndiaye: 0.35
Price
E.Le Fée: £5.7mNdiaye: £5.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionE.Le FéeNdiaye
Price & ownership03
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals32
Set pieces31
Bonus22
Fixtures01
FPL ranks22
Total1912

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

E.Le Fée: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.57, BPS 164, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Ndiaye: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.35, BPS 181, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 5.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Ndiaye leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatE.Le FéeNdiaye
Price

5.7m−0.1m vs best

5.8m(best)

Ownership

2.7%−2.8% vs best

5.5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

1.9%−0.2% vs best

2.1%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatE.Le FéeNdiaye
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

776(best)

676−100 vs best

Avg minutes

86(best)

75−11 vs best

Who has better recent form?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatE.Le FéeNdiaye
Mins (6 gw)

86(best)

68−18 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.30(best)

0.24−0.06 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.26(best)

0.10−0.16 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.57(best)

0.35−0.22 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.17(best)

5.00−1.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.87+0.54 vs best

1.33(best)

Who has scored more this season?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatE.Le FéeNdiaye
Points

35

35

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

1−3 vs best

4(best)

Total xG

3.04(best)

1.74−1.30 vs best

Total xA

1.80(best)

1.05−0.75 vs best

DC (season)

51−9 vs best

60(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 4
Who takes the set pieces?
StatE.Le FéeNdiaye
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

1+1 vs best

0(best)

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatE.Le FéeNdiaye
BPS

164−17 vs best

181(best)

BPS (6 gw)

18.8−0.7 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

2(best)

1−1 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Ndiaye leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatE.Le FéeNdiaye
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.20 vs best

3.20(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatE.Le FéeNdiaye
Form

4.2(best)

23rd MID · 59th overall

3.2

40th MID · 105th overall

ICT index

53.3(best)

22nd MID · 30th overall

47.9

26th MID · 35th overall

Selected

37th MID

111th overall

23rd MID(best)

66th overall

Points per game

3.9

36th MID · 98th overall

3.9

37th MID · 99th overall

Cost rank

70th MID

112th overall

63rd MID(best)

99th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • E.Le FéeSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • NdiayeMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ndiaye (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)
  • Ndiaye−1.7Ndiaye: 0 goals from 1.74 xG (−1.7)

Ndiaye has 1.7 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)
  • Ndiaye+3.0Ndiaye: 4 assists from 1.05 xA (+3.0)

E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA; Ndiaye has 3.0 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Ndiaye · 35 pts46% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceE.Le FéeNdiaye
Appearances1816
Goals100
Assists312
Clean sheets22
Defensive contribution24
Bonus21
Deductions−20
Total3535

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • E.Le Fée4.3(3)
  • Ndiaye5.5(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • E.Le Fée3.0(1)
  • Ndiaye3.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • E.Le Fée3.8(5)
  • Ndiaye2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game, Ndiaye 2.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • E.Le Fée2.0(4)
  • Ndiaye4.8(5)

Away

  • E.Le Fée5.4(5)
  • Ndiaye2.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, Ndiaye 2.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • E.Le Fée43%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

  • Ndiaye24%

    0 goals and 4 assists of 17 MCI goals

E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 24% for Ndiaye.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

  • Ndiaye3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • E.Le Fée159.2
  • Ndiaye128.2

Creativity

  • E.Le Fée252.2
  • Ndiaye152.2

Threat

  • E.Le Fée119.0
  • Ndiaye200.0

FPL's season ICT scores. E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Ndiaye's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • E.Le Fée−4.0k6.6k out2.7k in
  • Ndiaye−2.6k12.8k out10.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Ndiaye the least (−2.6k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: E.Le Fée 6.1 points per £m (20th), Ndiaye 6.0 points per £m (23rd). Median 2.5.
  • E.Le Fée
  • Ndiaye

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: E.Le Fée 22, Ndiaye 19.

How far ahead is E.Le Fée? Above zero E.Le Fée leads; below, Ndiaye.

E.Le Fée is 3 points ahead of Ndiaye over these gameweeks. E.Le Fée's biggest lead was 3 (GW 9); Ndiaye's was 3 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 4: 1 points v MUN away, 45 minutes
  2. GW 5

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 5: 5 points v SUN home, 74 minutes
  3. GW 6

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 6: 1 points v LIV away, 55 minutes
  4. GW 7

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 7: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 8: 5 points v AVL away, 68 minutes
  6. GW 9

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 78 minutes

E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Ndiaye: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
401
555
621
745
835
982

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
49045
59074
68055
79090
87868
99078

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
40.850.00
50.000.10
60.020.00
70.010.88
80.100.06
90.850.42

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
40.590.01
50.520.14
60.250.01
70.010.07
80.170.37
90.030.02

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
41.440.01
50.520.24
60.270.01
70.020.95
80.270.43
90.880.44

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
4410
534
641
7127
835
9113

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
400
500
600
700
800
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
400
511
600
701
801
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
44.2%8.4%
53.4%7.2%
63.2%5.9%
73.0%5.5%
82.9%5.4%
92.8%5.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
4£5.8m£5.9m
5£5.8m£5.9m
6£5.7m£5.8m
7£5.7m£5.8m
8£5.7m£5.8m
9£5.7m£5.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeNdiaye
4——
54.2%6.7%
62.5%2.8%
72.1%2.8%
81.8%3.1%
91.9%2.1%