How do Dunk and Mykolenko compare?

Dunk has more season points (36 vs 34), Mykolenko is more owned (2.4% vs 1.4%), Dunk is cheaper (4.5m vs 4.6m), Mykolenko has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), Mykolenko has more Bonus (3 vs 1), but Dunk has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Dunk

7 stats won

Mykolenko

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dunk or Mykolenko?

Mykolenko wins 20 of 27 stats

Mykolenko wins 20 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Dunk 7.

Points
Dunk: 36Mykolenko: 34
xGI (6 gw)
Dunk: 0.01Mykolenko: 0.06
Price
Dunk: £4.5mMykolenko: £4.6m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDunkMykolenko
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form14
Season totals23
Set pieces10
Bonus03
Fixtures10
FPL ranks23
Total720

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Dunk: Points 36, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 147, Mins (6 gw) 65, DC (6 gw) 5.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Mykolenko: Points 34, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 149, Mins (6 gw) 72, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Mykolenko leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDunkMykolenko
Price

4.5m−0.1m vs best

4.6m(best)

Ownership

1.4%−1.0% vs best

2.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.6% vs best

1.6%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Mykolenko leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDunkMykolenko
Starts

7−1 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

78%−11% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

659−44 vs best

703(best)

Avg minutes

73−5 vs best

78(best)

Who has better recent form?

Mykolenko leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatDunkMykolenko
Mins (6 gw)

65−7 vs best

72(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.01

0.01

xA (6 gw)

0.01−0.05 vs best

0.06(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.01−0.05 vs best

0.06(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.33−0.34 vs best

5.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.86(best)

1.13+0.27 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Mykolenko leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatDunkMykolenko
Points

36(best)

34−2 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.03−0.01 vs best

0.04(best)

Total xA

0.11−0.31 vs best

0.42(best)

DC (season)

49−7 vs best

56(best)

Clean sheets

4

4

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Dunk leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDunkMykolenko
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Mykolenko leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDunkMykolenko
BPS

147−2 vs best

149(best)

BPS (6 gw)

17.8

17.8

Bonus

1−2 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.5 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Dunk leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDunkMykolenko
Next 5 GWs

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.00+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Mykolenko leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDunkMykolenko
Form

3.5(best)

31st DEF · 80th overall

1.8

78th DEF · 206th overall

ICT index

23.8

48th DEF · 153rd overall

25.4(best)

46th DEF · 143rd overall

Selected

56th DEF

147th overall

45th DEF(best)

119th overall

Points per game

4.5(best)

24th DEF · 56th overall

4.2

31st DEF · 70th overall

Cost rank

84th DEF

434th overall

82nd DEF(best)

427th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DunkBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • MykolenkoEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Dunk (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Mykolenko (EVE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dunk+1.0Dunk: 1 goals from 0.03 xG (+1.0)
  • Mykolenko±0.0Mykolenko: 0 goals from 0.04 xG (±0.0)

Dunk has 1.0 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dunk−0.1Dunk: 0 assists from 0.11 xA (−0.1)
  • Mykolenko−0.4Mykolenko: 0 assists from 0.42 xA (−0.4)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Dunk−3.9Dunk: 7 conceded from 10.85 xGC (−3.9)
  • Mykolenko−4.6Mykolenko: 7 conceded from 11.61 xGC (−4.6)

Mykolenko has conceded 4.6 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dunk · 36 pts40% from clean sheets

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Mykolenko · 34 pts41% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDunkMykolenko
Appearances1516
Goals60
Clean sheets1616
Defensive contribution24
Bonus13
Deductions−4−5
Total3634

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dunk9.0(2)
  • Mykolenko5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dunk4.0(3)
  • Mykolenko6.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dunk2.0(3)
  • Mykolenko1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dunk 2.0 points per game, Mykolenko 1.7 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dunk5.7(3)
  • Mykolenko3.3(4)

Away

  • Dunk3.8(5)
  • Mykolenko5.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Mykolenko 5.3 points per game, Dunk 3.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dunk5%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 21 BHA goals

  • Mykolenko0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 EVE goals

Dunk is involved in 5% of BHA's goals, against 0% for Mykolenko.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dunk6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Mykolenko7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dunk179.6
  • Mykolenko157.0

Creativity

  • Dunk37.3
  • Mykolenko72.7

Threat

  • Dunk19.0
  • Mykolenko23.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dunk's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mykolenko's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dunk+2.8k1.7k out4.5k in
  • Mykolenko+253.8k out3.8k in

Dunk has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+2.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Dunk 8.0 points per £m (16th), Mykolenko 7.4 points per £m (25th). Median 3.3.
  • Dunk
  • Mykolenko

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dunk 26, Mykolenko 23.

How far ahead is Dunk? Above zero Dunk leads; below, Mykolenko.

Dunk is 3 points ahead of Mykolenko over these gameweeks. Dunk's biggest lead was 3 (GW 8); Mykolenko's was 4 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dunk, gameweek 4: 12 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Mykolenko, gameweek 4: 11 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dunk, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Mykolenko, gameweek 5: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dunk, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 30 minutes
    Mykolenko, gameweek 6: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dunk, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 89 minutes
    Mykolenko, gameweek 7: 1 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dunk, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Mykolenko, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 73 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dunk, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Mykolenko, gameweek 9: 6 points v NEW away, 90 minutes

Dunk: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Mykolenko: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
41211
505
610
761
810
966

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
49090
5090
6300
78990
89073
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
40.030.00
50.000.04
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
40.030.07
50.000.02
60.000.00
70.010.21
80.010.01
90.000.04

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
40.060.07
50.000.06
60.000.00
70.010.21
80.010.01
90.000.04

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
4611
506
650
794
876
957

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
41.330.69
50.001.44
60.200.00
70.771.47
81.201.91
91.641.29

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
410
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
41.4%2.0%
51.5%4.3%
61.5%3.5%
71.5%2.7%
81.5%2.6%
91.4%2.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.6m
7£4.5m£4.6m
8£4.5m£4.6m
9£4.5m£4.6m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDunkMykolenko
4——
50.6%6.8%
60.2%4.5%
70.1%3.2%
80.1%2.6%
90.0%1.6%