How do Dunk and Kayode compare?

Dunk has more season points (36 vs 33), Kayode is more owned (6.8% vs 1.4%), Kayode has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), but Dunk has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Dunk

13 stats won

Kayode

11 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dunk or Kayode?

Dunk wins 13 of 24 stats

Dunk wins 13 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Kayode 11.

Points
Dunk: 36Kayode: 33
xGI (6 gw)
Dunk: 0.01Kayode: 0.10
Price
Dunk: £4.5mKayode: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDunkKayode
Price & ownership02
Playing time12
Recent form23
Season totals32
Set pieces10
Bonus20
Fixtures10
FPL ranks32
Total1311

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Dunk: Points 36, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 147, Mins (6 gw) 65, DC (6 gw) 5.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Kayode: Points 33, xGI (6 gw) 0.10, BPS 122, Mins (6 gw) 75, DC (6 gw) 5.2, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kayode leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDunkKayode
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

1.4%−5.4% vs best

6.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.4% vs best

1.4%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kayode leads 2 of 3
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDunkKayode
Starts

7−1 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

78%−11% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

659(best)

654−5 vs best

Avg minutes

73

73

Who has better recent form?

Kayode leads 3 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatDunkKayode
Mins (6 gw)

65−10 vs best

75(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.01

0.01

xA (6 gw)

0.01−0.08 vs best

0.09(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.01−0.09 vs best

0.10(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.33(best)

5.17−0.16 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.86(best)

1.22+0.36 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Dunk leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatDunkKayode
Points

36(best)

33−3 vs best

Goals

1

1

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.03−0.56 vs best

0.59(best)

Total xA

0.11−0.65 vs best

0.76(best)

DC (season)

49(best)

44−5 vs best

Clean sheets

4(best)

3−1 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Dunk leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDunkKayode
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dunk leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDunkKayode
BPS

147(best)

122−25 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

17.8(best)

12.5−5.3 vs best

Bonus

1

1

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Dunk leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDunkKayode
Next 5 GWs

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dunk leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDunkKayode
Form

3.5(best)

31st DEF · 80th overall

2.5

51st DEF · 141st overall

ICT index

23.8

48th DEF · 153rd overall

31.3(best)

29th DEF · 107th overall

Selected

56th DEF

147th overall

20th DEF(best)

54th overall

Points per game

4.5(best)

24th DEF · 56th overall

3.7

49th DEF · 108th overall

Cost rank

84th DEF(best)

434th overall

122nd DEF

503rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DunkBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • KayodeBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Dunk (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Kayode (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dunk+1.0Dunk: 1 goals from 0.03 xG (+1.0)
  • Kayode+0.4Kayode: 1 goals from 0.59 xG (+0.4)

Dunk has 1.0 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dunk−0.1Dunk: 0 assists from 0.11 xA (−0.1)
  • Kayode−0.8Kayode: 0 assists from 0.76 xA (−0.8)

Kayode has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Dunk−3.9Dunk: 7 conceded from 10.85 xGC (−3.9)
  • Kayode−3.6Kayode: 6 conceded from 9.59 xGC (−3.6)

Dunk has conceded 3.9 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dunk · 36 pts40% from clean sheets

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Kayode · 33 pts43% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDunkKayode
Appearances1516
Goals66
Clean sheets1612
Defensive contribution22
Bonus11
Deductions−4−4
Total3633

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dunk9.0(2)
  • Kayode2.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dunk4.0(3)
  • Kayode5.0(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dunk2.0(3)
  • Kayode2.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kayode 2.7 points per game, Dunk 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dunk5.7(3)
  • Kayode5.2(5)

Away

  • Dunk3.8(5)
  • Kayode1.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dunk 3.8 points per game, Kayode 1.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dunk5%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 21 BHA goals

  • Kayode6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 16 BRE goals

Kayode is involved in 6% of BRE's goals, against 5% for Dunk.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dunk6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Kayode4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dunk179.6
  • Kayode132.6

Creativity

  • Dunk37.3
  • Kayode112.7

Threat

  • Dunk19.0
  • Kayode67.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dunk's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kayode's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dunk+2.8k1.7k out4.5k in
  • Kayode−11.8k14.0k out2.2k in

Dunk has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+2.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Dunk 8.0 points per £m (16th), Kayode 7.3 points per £m (26th). Median 3.3.
  • Dunk
  • Kayode

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dunk 26, Kayode 17.

How far ahead is Dunk? Above zero Dunk leads; below, Kayode.

Dunk is 9 points ahead of Kayode over these gameweeks. Dunk's biggest lead was 11 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dunk, gameweek 4: 12 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 4: 1 points v BOU away, 19 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dunk, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 5: 6 points v CHE home, 68 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dunk, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 30 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dunk, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 89 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dunk, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dunk, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Kayode, gameweek 9: 5 points v NFO home, 90 minutes

Dunk: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Kayode: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
4121
506
610
761
814
965

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
49019
5068
63090
78990
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
40.030.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.04
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
40.030.15
50.000.07
60.000.08
70.010.04
80.010.17
90.000.04

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
40.060.15
50.000.07
60.000.08
70.010.08
80.010.17
90.000.04

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
461
502
655
796
8711
956

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
41.330.41
50.000.55
60.202.28
70.771.64
81.201.57
91.640.86

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
410
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
41.4%8.8%
51.5%7.6%
61.5%7.6%
71.5%7.2%
81.5%7.0%
91.4%7.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
4£4.5m£4.6m
5£4.5m£4.6m
6£4.5m£4.6m
7£4.5m£4.6m
8£4.5m£4.6m
9£4.5m£4.6m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDunkKayode
4——
50.6%2.2%
60.2%1.6%
70.1%1.4%
80.1%1.1%
90.0%1.4%