How do Dunk and Justin compare?
Justin has more season points (42 vs 36), Justin is more owned (2.3% vs 1.4%), Justin has the higher Start rate (100% vs 78%), Justin has more Bonus (4 vs 1), but Dunk has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Dunk or Justin?
Justin wins 22 of 28 stats
Justin wins 22 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Dunk 6.
- Points
- Dunk: 36Justin: 42
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dunk: 0.01Justin: 0.23
- Price
- Dunk: £4.5mJustin: £4.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 1 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 6 | 22 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Justin leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.5m | 4.5m |
| Ownership | 1.4%−0.9% vs best | 2.3%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−1.3% vs best | 1.3%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Justin leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7−2 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 78%−22% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 659−132 vs best | 791(best) |
| Avg minutes | 73−15 vs best | 88(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Justin leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 65−22 vs best | 87(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.04 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01−0.17 vs best | 0.18(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01−0.22 vs best | 0.23(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.33−1.00 vs best | 6.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.86(best) | 0.96+0.10 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Justin leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 36−6 vs best | 42(best) |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.03−0.45 vs best | 0.48(best) |
| Total xA | 0.11−0.96 vs best | 1.07(best) |
| DC (season) | 49−19 vs best | 68(best) |
| Clean sheets | 4(best) | 3−1 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Dunk leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Justin leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 147−8 vs best | 155(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.8(best) | 17.7−0.1 vs best |
| Bonus | 1−3 vs best | 4(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Dunk leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Justin leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.5 31st DEF · 80th overall | 4.0(best) 27th DEF · 64th overall |
| ICT index | 23.8 48th DEF · 153rd overall | 37.6(best) 16th DEF · 67th overall |
| Selected | 56th DEF 146th overall | 46th DEF(best) 120th overall |
| Points per game | 4.5 24th DEF · 56th overall | 4.7(best) 18th DEF · 46th overall |
| Cost rank | 85th DEF(best) 435th overall | 96th DEF 450th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DunkBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
JustinLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Dunk (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Justin (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dunk+1.0Dunk: 1 goals from 0.03 xG (+1.0)
- Justin+0.5Justin: 1 goals from 0.48 xG (+0.5)
Dunk has 1.0 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Dunk−0.1Dunk: 0 assists from 0.11 xA (−0.1)
- Justin−1.1Justin: 0 assists from 1.07 xA (−1.1)
Justin has 1.1 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Dunk−3.9Dunk: 7 conceded from 10.85 xGC (−3.9)
- Justin−3.3Justin: 7 conceded from 10.30 xGC (−3.3)
Dunk has conceded 3.9 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dunk · 36 pts40% from clean sheets
−4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Justin · 42 pts41% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 18 |
| Goals | 6 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 4 |
| Bonus | 1 | 4 |
| Deductions | −4 | −2 |
| Total | 36 | 42 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dunk9.0(2)
- Justin9.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dunk4.0(3)
- Justin3.0(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dunk2.0(3)
- Justin4.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Justin 4.0 points per game, Dunk 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dunk5.7(3)
- Justin3.5(4)
Away
- Dunk3.8(5)
- Justin5.6(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Justin 5.6 points per game, Dunk 3.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dunk5%
1 goal and 0 assists of 21 BHA goals
Justin11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals
Justin is involved in 11% of LEE's goals, against 5% for Dunk.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dunk6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Justin7 of 9 full games
7 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dunk179.6
- Justin195.2
Creativity
- Dunk37.3
- Justin102.0
Threat
- Dunk19.0
- Justin79.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dunk's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Justin's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dunk+2.7k1.6k out4.4k in
- Justin−6915.6k out4.9k in
Dunk has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+2.7k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dunk
- Justin
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dunk, gameweek 4: 12 points v COV away, 90 minutesJustin, gameweek 4: 2 points v NEW home, 90 minutesGW 5
Dunk, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesJustin, gameweek 5: 8 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 6
Dunk, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 30 minutesJustin, gameweek 6: 6 points v ARS away, 78 minutesGW 7
Dunk, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 89 minutesJustin, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutesGW 8
Dunk, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutesJustin, gameweek 8: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 9
Dunk, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutesJustin, gameweek 9: 2 points v BOU away, 83 minutes
Dunk: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Justin: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | 1 | 6 |
| 7 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 | 1 | 6 |
| 9 | 6 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 30 | 78 |
| 7 | 89 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 83 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.28 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.53 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.28 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.58 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 5 |
| 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 7 | 9 | 6 |
| 8 | 7 | 6 |
| 9 | 5 | 6 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.33 | 0.88 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.06 |
| 6 | 0.20 | 1.21 |
| 7 | 0.77 | 0.92 |
| 8 | 1.20 | 0.83 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 0.88 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| 5 | 1.5% | 1.5% |
| 6 | 1.5% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 1.5% | 2.0% |
| 8 | 1.5% | 2.3% |
| 9 | 1.4% | 2.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 7 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 8 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 9 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | Justin |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.6% | 1.4% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 1.5% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 1.3% |

