How do Dunk and F.Kadıoğlu compare?
Dunk has more season points (36 vs 29), but F.Kadıoğlu is cheaper (4.4m vs 4.5m).
Comparing 2 defenders
Dunk wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dunk or F.Kadıoğlu?
Dunk wins 15 of 24 stats
Dunk wins 15 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: F.Kadıoğlu 9.
- Points
- Dunk: 36F.Kadıoğlu: 29
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dunk: 0.01F.Kadıoğlu: 0.04
- Price
- Dunk: £4.5mF.Kadıoğlu: £4.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 2 | 0 |
| Recent form | 2 | 3 |
| Season totals | 3 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 2 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 15 | 9 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.5m(best) | 4.4m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.1% vs best | 0.1%(best) |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dunk leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 7 | 7 |
| Start rate | 78% | 78% |
| Minutes (season) | 659(best) | 517−142 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 73(best) | 57−16 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 65(best) | 58−7 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01−0.01 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01−0.03 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.33(best) | 3.83−1.50 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.86+0.24 vs best | 0.62(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Dunk leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 36(best) | 29−7 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.03−0.12 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| Total xA | 0.11−0.05 vs best | 0.16(best) |
| DC (season) | 49(best) | 28−21 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 4 |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dunk leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 147(best) | 101−46 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.8(best) | 16.2−1.6 vs best |
| Bonus | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Dunk leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.5 31st DEF · 80th overall | 4.0(best) 25th DEF · 62nd overall |
| ICT index | 23.8(best) 48th DEF · 153rd overall | 17.4 77th DEF · 215th overall |
| Selected | 56th DEF(best) 147th overall | 57th DEF 149th overall |
| Points per game | 4.5(best) 24th DEF · 56th overall | 4.1 34th DEF · 78th overall |
| Cost rank | 84th DEF(best) 434th overall | 132nd DEF 530th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DunkBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
F.KadıoğluBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Dunk (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, F.Kadıoğlu (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dunk+1.0Dunk: 1 goals from 0.03 xG (+1.0)
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.1F.Kadıoğlu: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)
Dunk has 1.0 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Dunk−0.1Dunk: 0 assists from 0.11 xA (−0.1)
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.2F.Kadıoğlu: 0 assists from 0.16 xA (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Dunk−3.9Dunk: 7 conceded from 10.85 xGC (−3.9)
- F.Kadıoğlu−4.0F.Kadıoğlu: 5 conceded from 9.04 xGC (−4.0)
F.Kadıoğlu has conceded 4.0 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dunk · 36 pts40% from clean sheets
−4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
F.Kadıoğlu · 29 pts50% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 15 | 13 |
| Goals | 6 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 16 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 2 |
| Bonus | 1 | 1 |
| Deductions | −4 | −3 |
| Total | 36 | 29 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dunk9.0(2)
- F.Kadıoğlu6.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dunk4.0(3)
- F.Kadıoğlu5.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dunk2.0(3)
- F.Kadıoğlu2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dunk 2.0 points per game, F.Kadıoğlu 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dunk5.7(3)
- F.Kadıoğlu4.3(3)
Away
- Dunk3.8(5)
- F.Kadıoğlu4.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: F.Kadıoğlu 4.0 points per game, Dunk 3.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dunk5%
1 goal and 0 assists of 21 BHA goals
F.Kadıoğlu0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 19 BHA goals
Dunk is involved in 5% of BHA's goals, against 0% for F.Kadıoğlu.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dunk6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
F.Kadıoğlu4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dunk179.6
- F.Kadıoğlu69.2
Creativity
- Dunk37.3
- F.Kadıoğlu63.5
Threat
- Dunk19.0
- F.Kadıoğlu41.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dunk's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; F.Kadıoğlu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dunk+2.8k1.7k out4.5k in
- F.Kadıoğlu−8.3k8.5k out261 in
Dunk has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+2.8k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dunk
- F.Kadıoğlu
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dunk, gameweek 4: 12 points v COV away, 90 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 90 minutesGW 5
Dunk, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 5: 5 points v ARS home, 75 minutesGW 6
Dunk, gameweek 6: 1 points v SUN away, 30 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 6: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Dunk, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 89 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 8
Dunk, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 5 minutesGW 9
Dunk, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
Dunk: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); F.Kadıoğlu: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 1 | 9 |
| 7 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 6 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 75 |
| 6 | 30 | 90 |
| 7 | 89 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 5 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 5 | 12 |
| 7 | 9 | 6 |
| 8 | 7 | 0 |
| 9 | 5 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.89 |
| 6 | 0.20 | 0.72 |
| 7 | 0.77 | 0.77 |
| 8 | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| 5 | 1.5% | 1.6% |
| 6 | 1.5% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| 8 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| 9 | 1.4% | 1.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 6 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 7 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 8 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 9 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dunk | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.6% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.1% |

