How do Dewsbury-Hall and Tavernier compare?

Tavernier has more season points (55 vs 41), Tavernier is more owned (27.6% vs 6.2%), Tavernier has more Bonus (12 vs 7), but Tavernier has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Dewsbury-Hall

6 stats won

Tavernier

23 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Tavernier?

Tavernier wins 23 of 29 stats

Tavernier wins 23 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Dewsbury-Hall 6.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Tavernier: 55
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Tavernier: 0.54
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mTavernier: £6.6m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallTavernier
Price & ownership02
Playing time20
Recent form24
Season totals24
Set pieces03
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total623

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Tavernier: Points 55, xGI (6 gw) 0.54, BPS 243, Mins (6 gw) 80, DC (6 gw) 6.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Tavernier leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallTavernier
Price

6.6m

6.6m

Ownership

6.2%−21.4% vs best

27.6%(best)

Top 10k ownership

7.7%−57.6% vs best

65.3%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallTavernier
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

805(best)

750−55 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

83−6 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Tavernier leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallTavernier
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

80−9 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19−0.18 vs best

0.37(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.15−0.02 vs best

0.17(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.34−0.20 vs best

0.54(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.83(best)

6.33−0.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.55 vs best

0.78(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Tavernier leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallTavernier
Points

41−14 vs best

55(best)

Goals

2−3 vs best

5(best)

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

1.60−2.11 vs best

3.71(best)

Total xA

1.28−0.08 vs best

1.36(best)

DC (season)

70(best)

66−4 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Tavernier leads 3 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallTavernier
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice

1st choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Tavernier leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallTavernier
BPS

230−13 vs best

243(best)

BPS (6 gw)

24.3−0.4 vs best

24.7(best)

Bonus

7−5 vs best

12(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7−0.3 vs best

1.0(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Tavernier leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallTavernier
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.20 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Tavernier leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallTavernier
Form

5.2

11th MID · 28th overall

6.0(best)

7th MID · 19th overall

ICT index

69.4

8th MID · 10th overall

73.0(best)

3rd MID · 4th overall

Selected

18th MID

57th overall

5th MID(best)

10th overall

Points per game

4.6

21st MID · 52nd overall

6.1(best)

4th MID · 11th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID

35th overall

22nd MID(best)

34th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • TavernierBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Tavernier (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Tavernier+1.3Tavernier: 5 goals from 3.71 xG (+1.3)

Tavernier has 1.3 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Tavernier−1.4Tavernier: 0 assists from 1.36 xA (−1.4)

Tavernier has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Tavernier · 55 pts43% from goals

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallTavernier
Appearances1818
Goals1025
Assists30
Clean sheets43
Bonus712
Deductions−1−3
Total4155

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Tavernier10.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Tavernier6.4(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Tavernier4.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Tavernier 4.3 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Tavernier4.8(5)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Tavernier7.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Tavernier 7.8 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Tavernier36%

    5 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

Tavernier is involved in 36% of BOU's goals, against 33% for Dewsbury-Hall.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Tavernier3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Tavernier258.0

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Tavernier240.0

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Tavernier231.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Tavernier's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.1k9.0k out21.2k in
  • Tavernier+258k11.2k out269k in

Tavernier has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+258k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Tavernier 8.3 points per £m (4th). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Tavernier

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Tavernier 34, Dewsbury-Hall 26.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Tavernier.

Tavernier is 8 points ahead of Dewsbury-Hall over these gameweeks. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest lead was 7 (GW 6); Tavernier's was 9 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Tavernier, gameweek 4: 8 points v BRE home, 82 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Tavernier, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 74 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Tavernier, gameweek 6: 1 points v CHE away, 72 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Tavernier, gameweek 7: 10 points v SUN home, 78 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Tavernier, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 86 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Tavernier, gameweek 9: 3 points v LEE home, 90 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Tavernier: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
428
532
6131
7210
8210
943

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
49082
59074
69072
79078
88586
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
40.170.20
50.370.00
60.400.00
70.001.19
80.060.72
90.150.10

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
40.090.47
50.340.11
60.060.04
70.090.16
80.020.21
90.280.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
40.260.67
50.710.11
60.460.04
70.091.35
80.080.93
90.430.13

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
468
576
6105
7710
846
973

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
401
500
610
701
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
44.7%3.9%
56.8%6.6%
65.5%7.3%
76.2%7.9%
85.8%13.5%
96.1%27.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
4£6.5m£6.0m
5£6.5m£6.1m
6£6.6m£6.1m
7£6.6m£6.1m
8£6.6m£6.2m
9£6.6m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallTavernier
4——
511.2%4.8%
613.1%4.1%
710.3%15.0%
88.8%42.4%
97.7%65.3%