How do Dewsbury-Hall and Szoboszlai compare?
Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 22), Szoboszlai is more owned (13.4% vs 6.2%), Dewsbury-Hall is cheaper (6.6m vs 6.7m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 1), but Szoboszlai has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Dewsbury-Hall wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Szoboszlai?
Dewsbury-Hall wins 23 of 32 stats
Dewsbury-Hall wins 23 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Szoboszlai 9.
- Points
- Dewsbury-Hall: 41Szoboszlai: 22
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Szoboszlai: 0.16
- Price
- Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mSzoboszlai: £6.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 23 | 9 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Szoboszlai leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.6m−0.1m vs best | 6.7m(best) |
| Ownership | 6.2%−7.2% vs best | 13.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 7.7%(best) | 1.5%−6.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 6−3 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 67%−33% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 805(best) | 503−302 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 89(best) | 56−33 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 89(best) | 39−50 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.19(best) | 0.06−0.13 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.15(best) | 0.10−0.05 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.34(best) | 0.16−0.18 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.83(best) | 4.17−2.66 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.33+1.05 vs best | 0.28(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 41(best) | 22−19 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.60(best) | 1.52−0.08 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.28(best) | 1.11−0.17 vs best |
| DC (season) | 70(best) | 54−16 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Szoboszlai leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 2nd choice | 1st choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 230(best) | 116−114 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 24.3(best) | 7.2−17.1 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 1−6 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.7(best) | 0.0−0.7 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Szoboszlai leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Dewsbury-Hall leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 5.2(best) 11th MID · 28th overall | 0.5 176th MID · 358th overall |
| ICT index | 69.4(best) 8th MID · 10th overall | 37.5 41st MID · 70th overall |
| Selected | 18th MID 57th overall | 10th MID(best) 30th overall |
| Points per game | 4.6(best) 21st MID · 52nd overall | 3.1 62nd MID · 152nd overall |
| Cost rank | 23rd MID 35th overall | 21st MID(best) 33rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Dewsbury-HallEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
SzoboszlaiLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Szoboszlai (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
- Szoboszlai−0.5Szoboszlai: 1 goals from 1.52 xG (−0.5)
Szoboszlai has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
- Szoboszlai−1.1Szoboszlai: 0 assists from 1.11 xA (−1.1)
Szoboszlai has 1.1 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Szoboszlai · 22 pts52% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 12 |
| Goals | 10 | 5 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 7 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 41 | 22 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
- Szoboszlai3.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
- Szoboszlai6.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
- Szoboszlai1.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game, Szoboszlai 1.3 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
- Szoboszlai2.7(3)
Away
- Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
- Szoboszlai3.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Szoboszlai 3.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dewsbury-Hall33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals
Szoboszlai11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LIV goals
Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 11% for Szoboszlai.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Szoboszlai4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dewsbury-Hall207.4
- Szoboszlai117.8
Creativity
- Dewsbury-Hall306.0
- Szoboszlai196.4
Threat
- Dewsbury-Hall180.0
- Szoboszlai60.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Szoboszlai's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall+12.6k9.4k out22.0k in
- Szoboszlai−19.0k27.6k out8.6k in
Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dewsbury-Hall
- Szoboszlai
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutesSzoboszlai, gameweek 4: 3 points v FUL home, 90 minutesGW 5
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutesSzoboszlai, gameweek 5: 2 points v BOU away, 80 minutesGW 6
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutesSzoboszlai, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesGW 7
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesSzoboszlai, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 31 minutesGW 8
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutesSzoboszlai, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGW 9
Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutesSzoboszlai, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 32 minutes
Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Szoboszlai: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | 13 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 90 |
| 5 | 90 | 80 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 31 |
| 8 | 85 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 32 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.17 | 0.12 |
| 5 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| 6 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.09 | 0.28 |
| 5 | 0.34 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.24 |
| 8 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.05 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.26 | 0.40 |
| 5 | 0.71 | 0.15 |
| 6 | 0.46 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.34 |
| 8 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.43 | 0.05 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 6 |
| 5 | 7 | 6 |
| 6 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 | 7 | 6 |
| 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 7 | 7 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4.7% | 38.7% |
| 5 | 6.8% | 34.0% |
| 6 | 5.5% | 29.9% |
| 7 | 6.2% | 21.7% |
| 8 | 5.8% | 16.3% |
| 9 | 6.1% | 13.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £7.0m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £7.0m |
| 6 | £6.6m | £6.9m |
| 7 | £6.6m | £6.8m |
| 8 | £6.6m | £6.8m |
| 9 | £6.6m | £6.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dewsbury-Hall | Szoboszlai |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 11.2% | 33.5% |
| 6 | 13.1% | 32.9% |
| 7 | 10.3% | 15.6% |
| 8 | 8.8% | 4.2% |
| 9 | 7.7% | 1.5% |

