How do Dewsbury-Hall and Neto compare?

Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 40), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 5%), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 3), but Neto has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Dewsbury-Hall

20 stats won

Neto

8 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Neto?

Dewsbury-Hall wins 20 of 28 stats

Dewsbury-Hall wins 20 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Neto 8.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Neto: 40
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Neto: 0.31
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mNeto: £6.6m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallNeto
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form33
Season totals32
Set pieces01
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total208

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Neto: Points 40, xGI (6 gw) 0.31, BPS 185, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 7.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallNeto
Price

6.6m

6.6m

Ownership

6.2%(best)

5%−1.2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

7.7%(best)

1.1%−6.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallNeto
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

805(best)

677−128 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

75−14 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallNeto
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

86−3 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19−0.03 vs best

0.22(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.09−0.06 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.31−0.03 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.83−0.17 vs best

7.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.20 vs best

1.13(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallNeto
Points

41(best)

40−1 vs best

Goals

2−1 vs best

3(best)

Assists

1

1

Total xG

1.60−0.19 vs best

1.79(best)

Total xA

1.28(best)

0.98−0.30 vs best

DC (season)

70(best)

57−13 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Neto leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallNeto
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice

2nd choice

Direct free kicks

—

5th choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallNeto
BPS

230(best)

185−45 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3(best)

22.3−2.0 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

3−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.5−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Neto leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallNeto
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.20 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallNeto
Form

5.2

11th MID · 28th overall

6.5(best)

3rd MID · 13th overall

ICT index

69.4(best)

8th MID · 10th overall

65.7

9th MID · 11th overall

Selected

18th MID(best)

57th overall

25th MID

71st overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st MID · 52nd overall

4.4

24th MID · 60th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID(best)

35th overall

24th MID

36th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • NetoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Neto (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Neto+1.2Neto: 3 goals from 1.79 xG (+1.2)

Neto has 1.2 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Neto±0.0Neto: 1 assists from 0.98 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Neto · 40 pts40% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallNeto
Appearances1817
Goals1015
Assists33
Clean sheets42
Defensive contribution02
Bonus73
Deductions−1−2
Total4140

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Neto2.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Neto5.4(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Neto3.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Neto 3.7 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Neto4.0(5)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Neto5.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Neto 5.0 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Neto21%

    3 goals and 1 assist of 19 CHE goals

Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 21% for Neto.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Neto1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 7 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Neto217.4

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Neto181.4

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Neto258.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Neto's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
  • Neto+14.9k17.1k out32.0k in

Neto has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+14.9k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Neto 6.1 points per £m (22nd). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Neto

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Neto 30, Dewsbury-Hall 26.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Neto.

Neto is 4 points ahead of Dewsbury-Hall over these gameweeks. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest lead was 9 (GW 6); Neto's was 5 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 4: 2 points v HUL home, 85 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 5: 2 points v BRE away, 86 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 6: 5 points v BOU home, 82 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 7: 15 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 8: 3 points v TOT home, 87 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Neto, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Neto: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
422
532
6135
7215
823
943

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
49085
59086
69082
79090
88587
99086

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
40.170.05
50.370.16
60.400.16
70.000.37
80.060.16
90.150.42

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
40.090.10
50.340.05
60.060.06
70.090.24
80.020.05
90.280.05

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
40.260.15
50.710.21
60.460.22
70.090.61
80.080.21
90.430.47

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
467
576
6106
779
8412
972

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
400
500
610
702
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
400
500
611
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
44.7%1.5%
56.8%1.4%
65.5%1.4%
76.2%1.4%
85.8%3.6%
96.1%5.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
4£6.5m£6.5m
5£6.5m£6.5m
6£6.6m£6.5m
7£6.6m£6.5m
8£6.6m£6.5m
9£6.6m£6.6m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallNeto
4——
511.2%0.1%
613.1%0.1%
710.3%0.2%
88.8%1.0%
97.7%1.1%