How do Dewsbury-Hall and Rashford compare?

Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 11), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 1%), Dewsbury-Hall is cheaper (6.6m vs 6.8m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), but Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 0).

Dewsbury-Hall

26 stats won

Rashford

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Rashford?

Dewsbury-Hall wins 26 of 30 stats

Dewsbury-Hall wins 26 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Rashford 4.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Rashford: 11
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Rashford: 0.12
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mRashford: £6.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallRashford
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces11
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total264

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Rashford: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.12, BPS 61, Mins (6 gw) 27, DC (6 gw) 1.2, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallRashford
Price

6.6m−0.2m vs best

6.8m(best)

Ownership

6.2%(best)

1%−5.2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

7.7%(best)

0.0%−7.7% vs best

Availability

Available

75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallRashford
Starts

9(best)

4−5 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

44%−56% vs best

Minutes (season)

805(best)

352−453 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

39−50 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallRashford
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

27−62 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19(best)

0.09−0.10 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.04−0.11 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.12−0.22 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.83(best)

1.17−5.66 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.88 vs best

0.45(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallRashford
Points

41(best)

11−30 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

1.60(best)

0.78−0.82 vs best

Total xA

1.28(best)

0.43−0.85 vs best

DC (season)

70(best)

18−52 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallRashford
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallRashford
BPS

230(best)

61−169 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3(best)

4.0−20.3 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallRashford
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00

3.00

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallRashford
Form

5.2(best)

11th MID · 28th overall

0.2

190th MID · 387th overall

ICT index

69.4(best)

8th MID · 10th overall

37.4

42nd MID · 71st overall

Selected

18th MID(best)

57th overall

60th MID

183rd overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st MID · 52nd overall

1.8

134th MID · 297th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID

35th overall

17th MID(best)

29th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • RashfordMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals, Rashford (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Rashford−0.8Rashford: 0 goals from 0.78 xG (−0.8)

Rashford has 0.8 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Rashford−0.4Rashford: 0 assists from 0.43 xA (−0.4)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Rashford · 11 pts91% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallRashford
Appearances1810
Goals100
Assists30
Clean sheets40
Bonus70
Other01
Deductions−10
Total4111

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Rashford1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Rashford2.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Rashford2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game, Rashford 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Rashford1.7(3)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Rashford2.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Rashford 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Rashford0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 MUN goals

Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 0% for Rashford.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Rashford0 of 9 full games

    4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Rashford53.6

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Rashford164.2

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Rashford157.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Rashford's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
  • Rashford−3.8k3.9k out71 in

Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.7k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Rashford 1.6 points per £m (137th). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Rashford

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dewsbury-Hall 26, Rashford 5.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Rashford.

Dewsbury-Hall is 21 points ahead of Rashford over these gameweeks. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest lead was 21 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 82 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 5: 2 points v FUL away, 76 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 1 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Rashford, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Rashford: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
422
532
6131
720
820
940

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
49082
59076
6901
7900
8850
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
40.170.12
50.370.40
60.400.00
70.000.00
80.060.00
90.150.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
40.090.08
50.340.14
60.060.00
70.090.00
80.020.00
90.280.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
40.260.20
50.710.54
60.460.00
70.090.00
80.080.00
90.430.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
465
572
6100
770
840
970

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
400
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
44.7%1.6%
56.8%1.6%
65.5%1.3%
76.2%1.3%
85.8%1.2%
96.1%1.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
4£6.5m£7.0m
5£6.5m£7.0m
6£6.6m£6.9m
7£6.6m£6.9m
8£6.6m£6.9m
9£6.6m£6.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallRashford
4——
511.2%0.1%
613.1%0.0%
710.3%0.0%
88.8%0.0%
97.7%0.0%