How do Dasilva and Subuloye compare?

Dasilva has more season points (29 vs 0), Dasilva is more owned (1.5% vs 0%), Dasilva has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Dasilva has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Dasilva has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).

Dasilva

28 stats won

Subuloye

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dasilva or Subuloye?

Dasilva wins 28 of 29 stats

Dasilva wins 28 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Subuloye 1.

Points
Dasilva: 29Subuloye: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Dasilva: 0.15Subuloye: 0.00
Price
Dasilva: £4.0mSubuloye: £4.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDasilvaSubuloye
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals70
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks50
Total281

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Dasilva: Points 29, xGI (6 gw) 0.15, BPS 79, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 3.7, Upcoming FDR 2.60. Subuloye: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dasilva leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDasilvaSubuloye
Price

4.0m

4.0m

Ownership

1.5%(best)

0%−1.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.4%(best)

0.0%−0.4% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dasilva leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDasilvaSubuloye
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

804(best)

0−804 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

0−89 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dasilva leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDasilvaSubuloye
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.05(best)

0.00−0.05 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.09(best)

0.00−0.09 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.00−0.15 vs best

DC (6 gw)

3.67(best)

0.00−3.67 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.50+1.50 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dasilva leads 7 of 7
Who has scored more this season?
StatDasilvaSubuloye
Points

29(best)

0−29 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.50(best)

0.00−0.50 vs best

Total xA

0.71(best)

0.00−0.71 vs best

DC (season)

38(best)

0−38 vs best

Clean sheets

1(best)

0−1 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDasilvaSubuloye
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dasilva leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDasilvaSubuloye
BPS

79(best)

0−79 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

9.7(best)

0.0−9.7 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Dasilva leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDasilvaSubuloye
Next 5 GWs

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.60(best)

2.80+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dasilva leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDasilvaSubuloye
Form

2.2(best)

58th DEF · 162nd overall

0.0

168th DEF · 449th overall

ICT index

33.5(best)

26th DEF · 96th overall

0.0

187th DEF · 503rd overall

Selected

54th DEF(best)

144th overall

218th DEF

667th overall

Points per game

3.2(best)

59th DEF · 139th overall

0.0

187th DEF · 505th overall

Cost rank

164th DEF(best)

603rd overall

195th DEF

647th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DasilvaCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
  • SubuloyeCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Subuloye (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Dasilva (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dasilva+0.5Dasilva: 1 goals from 0.50 xG (+0.5)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Dasilva has 0.5 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dasilva+0.3Dasilva: 1 assists from 0.71 xA (+0.3)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Dasilva+2.3Dasilva: 16 conceded from 13.70 xGC (+2.3)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Dasilva has conceded 2.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dasilva · 29 pts53% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Subuloye · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceDasilvaSubuloye
Appearances180
Goals60
Assists30
Clean sheets40
Bonus30
Deductions−50
Total290

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dasilva5.3(4)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dasilva2.5(2)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dasilva1.0(3)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dasilva2.2(5)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Away

  • Dasilva4.5(4)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dasilva22%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 9 COV goals

  • Subuloye

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dasilva8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Subuloye0 of 1 full games

    1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dasilva170.4
  • Subuloye0.0

Creativity

  • Dasilva124.6
  • Subuloye0.0

Threat

  • Dasilva37.0
  • Subuloye0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dasilva's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Subuloye's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dasilva−2.6k4.3k out1.8k in
  • Subuloye+7210 out82 in

Subuloye has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+72).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Dasilva 7.3 points per £m (29th). Median 3.3.
  • Dasilva
  • Subuloye

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dasilva 24, Subuloye 0.

How far ahead is Dasilva? Above zero Dasilva leads; below, Subuloye.

Dasilva is 24 points ahead of Subuloye over these gameweeks. Dasilva's biggest lead was 24 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dasilva, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 4: no fixture
  2. GW 5

    Dasilva, gameweek 5: 15 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 5: no fixture
  3. GW 6

    Dasilva, gameweek 6: 5 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 6: no fixture
  4. GW 7

    Dasilva, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 7: no fixture
  5. GW 8

    Dasilva, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 8: no fixture
  6. GW 9

    Dasilva, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Dasilva: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Subuloye: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
40—
515—
65—
70—
82—
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
490—
590—
690—
790—
890—
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
40.00—
50.32—
60.00—
70.00—
80.00—
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
40.33—
50.04—
60.02—
70.05—
80.10—
90.020.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
40.33—
50.36—
60.02—
70.05—
80.10—
90.020.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
43—
54—
63—
76—
82—
940

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
42.81—
51.10—
61.84—
70.86—
80.55—
91.820.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
40—
51—
60—
70—
80—
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
40—
50—
61—
70—
80—
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
40.7%—
50.7%—
60.9%—
71.3%—
81.5%—
91.5%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
4£4.0m—
5£4.0m—
6£4.0m—
7£4.0m—
8£4.0m—
9£4.0m£4.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDasilvaSubuloye
4——
50.2%—
60.2%—
70.3%—
80.3%—
90.4%—