How do A.García and Dasilva compare?
Dasilva has more season points (29 vs 0), Dasilva is more owned (1.5% vs 1.1%), Dasilva has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Dasilva has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but A.García has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.60).
Comparing 2 defenders
Dasilva wins most stats
Who wins more stats: A.García or Dasilva?
Dasilva wins 27 of 29 stats
Dasilva wins 27 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: A.García 2.
- Points
- A.García: 0Dasilva: 29
- xGI (6 gw)
- A.García: 0.00Dasilva: 0.15
- Price
- A.García: £4.0mDasilva: £4.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 7 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 27 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Dasilva leads 2 of 2
| Stat | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.0m | 4.0m |
| Ownership | 1.1%−0.4% vs best | 1.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.4% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined Getafe on loan for the rest of the season | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dasilva leads 4 of 4
| Stat | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−804 vs best | 804(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−89 vs best | 89(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Dasilva leads 5 of 6
| Stat | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.15 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−3.67 vs best | 3.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 1.50+1.50 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Dasilva leads 7 of 7
| Stat | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−29 vs best | 29(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.50 vs best | 0.50(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.71 vs best | 0.71(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−38 vs best | 38(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dasilva leads 4 of 4
| Stat | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−79 vs best | 79(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−9.7 vs best | 9.7(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
A.García leads 1 of 1
| Stat | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | EVE (A) 10 CRY (H) 11 LEE (A) 12 IPS (H) 13 MUN (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 2.60+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Dasilva leads 5 of 5
| Stat | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 166th DEF · 447th overall | 2.2(best) 58th DEF · 162nd overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 185th DEF · 501st overall | 33.5(best) 26th DEF · 96th overall |
| Selected | 68th DEF 169th overall | 54th DEF(best) 144th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 185th DEF · 503rd overall | 3.2(best) 59th DEF · 139th overall |
| Cost rank | 193rd DEF 645th overall | 164th DEF(best) 603rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
A.GarcíaAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
DasilvaCOV
- COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: A.García (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Dasilva (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- A.García±0.0A.García: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Dasilva+0.5Dasilva: 1 goals from 0.50 xG (+0.5)
Dasilva has 0.5 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- A.García±0.0A.García: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Dasilva+0.3Dasilva: 1 assists from 0.71 xA (+0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- A.García±0.0A.García: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Dasilva+2.3Dasilva: 16 conceded from 13.70 xGC (+2.3)
Dasilva has conceded 2.3 more than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
A.García · 0 pts
Dasilva · 29 pts53% from appearances
−5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 6 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 4 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −5 |
| Total | 0 | 29 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Dasilva5.3(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Dasilva2.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Dasilva1.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Dasilva2.2(5)
Away
- A.GarcíaNo games
- Dasilva4.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
A.García
No AVL goals yet in matches played
Dasilva22%
1 goal and 1 assist of 9 COV goals
Who is a rotation risk?
A.García0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Dasilva8 of 9 full games
8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- A.García0.0
- Dasilva170.4
Creativity
- A.García0.0
- Dasilva124.6
Threat
- A.García0.0
- Dasilva37.0
FPL's season ICT scores. A.García's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Dasilva's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- A.García−4.7k4.7k out0 in
- Dasilva−2.6k4.4k out1.8k in
Managers are selling all of them; Dasilva the least (−2.6k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- A.García
- Dasilva
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
A.García, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesDasilva, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 5
A.García, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesDasilva, gameweek 5: 15 points v NFO away, 90 minutesGW 6
A.García, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesDasilva, gameweek 6: 5 points v NEW home, 90 minutesGW 7
A.García, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesDasilva, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 90 minutesGW 8
A.García, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesDasilva, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutesGW 9
A.García, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesDasilva, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
A.García: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Dasilva: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 15 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 4 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 2.81 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.84 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.86 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 1.82 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.7% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 1.6% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 1.5% | 0.9% |
| 7 | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| 9 | 1.2% | 1.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 5 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 6 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 7 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 8 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
| 9 | £4.0m | £4.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | A.García | Dasilva |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.4% |

