How do Dasilva and Mfuni compare?

Dasilva has more season points (29 vs 18), Dasilva is more owned (1.5% vs 0.2%), Dasilva has the higher Start rate (100% vs 33%), but Dasilva has more Bonus (3 vs 0).

Dasilva

21 stats won

Mfuni

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dasilva or Mfuni?

Dasilva wins 21 of 25 stats

Dasilva wins 21 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Mfuni 4.

Points
Dasilva: 29Mfuni: 18
xGI (6 gw)
Dasilva: 0.15Mfuni: 0.06
Price
Dasilva: £4.0mMfuni: £4.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDasilvaMfuni
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form32
Season totals50
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks32
Total214

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Dasilva: Points 29, xGI (6 gw) 0.15, BPS 79, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 3.7, Upcoming FDR 2.60. Mfuni: Points 18, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 52, Mins (6 gw) 36, DC (6 gw) 4.0, Upcoming FDR 2.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dasilva leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDasilvaMfuni
Price

4.0m

4.0m

Ownership

1.5%(best)

0.2%−1.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.4%(best)

0.0%−0.4% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dasilva leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDasilvaMfuni
Starts

9(best)

2−7 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

33%−67% vs best

Minutes (season)

804(best)

217−587 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

36−53 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dasilva leads 3 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatDasilvaMfuni
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

36−54 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.05

0.05

xA (6 gw)

0.09(best)

0.00−0.09 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.06−0.09 vs best

DC (6 gw)

3.67−0.33 vs best

4.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.50+0.96 vs best

0.54(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dasilva leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatDasilvaMfuni
Points

29(best)

18−11 vs best

Goals

1

1

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.50(best)

0.33−0.17 vs best

Total xA

0.71(best)

0.02−0.69 vs best

DC (season)

38(best)

24−14 vs best

Clean sheets

1

1

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDasilvaMfuni
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dasilva leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDasilvaMfuni
BPS

79(best)

52−27 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

9.7(best)

8.7−1.0 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDasilvaMfuni
Next 5 GWs

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.60

2.60

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dasilva leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDasilvaMfuni
Form

2.2

58th DEF · 162nd overall

3.0(best)

40th DEF · 109th overall

ICT index

33.5(best)

26th DEF · 96th overall

18.8

72nd DEF · 204th overall

Selected

54th DEF(best)

144th overall

134th DEF

359th overall

Points per game

3.2

59th DEF · 139th overall

4.5(best)

22nd DEF · 54th overall

Cost rank

164th DEF(best)

603rd overall

184th DEF

635th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DasilvaCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
  • MfuniCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Dasilva (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Mfuni (COV) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dasilva+0.5Dasilva: 1 goals from 0.50 xG (+0.5)
  • Mfuni+0.7Mfuni: 1 goals from 0.33 xG (+0.7)

Mfuni has 0.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dasilva+0.3Dasilva: 1 assists from 0.71 xA (+0.3)
  • Mfuni±0.0Mfuni: 0 assists from 0.02 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Dasilva+2.3Dasilva: 16 conceded from 13.70 xGC (+2.3)
  • Mfuni−1.3Mfuni: 2 conceded from 3.25 xGC (−1.3)

Dasilva has conceded 2.3 more than xGC; Mfuni has conceded 1.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dasilva · 29 pts53% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Mfuni · 18 pts33% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceDasilvaMfuni
Appearances186
Goals66
Assists30
Clean sheets44
Defensive contribution02
Bonus30
Deductions−50
Total2918

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dasilva5.3(4)
  • Mfuni3.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dasilva2.5(2)
  • Mfuni7.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dasilva1.0(3)
  • MfuniNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dasilva2.2(5)
  • Mfuni4.0(3)

Away

  • Dasilva4.5(4)
  • Mfuni6.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Mfuni 6.0 points per game, Dasilva 4.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dasilva22%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 9 COV goals

  • Mfuni13%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 8 COV goals

Dasilva is involved in 22% of COV's goals, against 13% for Mfuni.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dasilva8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Mfuni2 of 6 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dasilva170.4
  • Mfuni86.8

Creativity

  • Dasilva124.6
  • Mfuni4.6

Threat

  • Dasilva37.0
  • Mfuni97.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dasilva's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mfuni's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dasilva−2.6k4.3k out1.8k in
  • Mfuni+149406 out555 in

Mfuni has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+149).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Dasilva 7.3 points per £m (29th), Mfuni 4.5 points per £m (62nd). Median 3.3.
  • Dasilva
  • Mfuni

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dasilva 24, Mfuni 18.

How far ahead is Dasilva? Above zero Dasilva leads; below, Mfuni.

Dasilva is 6 points ahead of Mfuni over these gameweeks. Dasilva's biggest lead was 9 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dasilva, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dasilva, gameweek 5: 15 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 5: 6 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dasilva, gameweek 6: 5 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 6: 7 points v NEW home, 7 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dasilva, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dasilva, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 8: 1 points v FUL home, 30 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dasilva, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Mfuni, gameweek 9: 4 points v SUN home, 90 minutes

Dasilva: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Mfuni: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
400
5156
657
700
821
924

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
4900
59090
6907
7900
89030
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
40.000.00
50.320.00
60.000.21
70.000.00
80.000.09
90.000.03

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
40.330.00
50.040.01
60.020.00
70.050.00
80.100.01
90.020.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
40.330.00
50.360.01
60.020.21
70.050.00
80.100.10
90.020.03

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
430
548
631
760
824
9411

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
42.810.00
51.101.10
61.840.14
70.860.00
80.550.19
91.821.82

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
400
510
601
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
40.7%0.1%
50.7%0.1%
60.9%0.1%
71.3%0.2%
81.5%0.2%
91.5%0.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
4£4.0m£4.0m
5£4.0m£4.0m
6£4.0m£4.0m
7£4.0m£4.0m
8£4.0m£4.0m
9£4.0m£4.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDasilvaMfuni
4——
50.2%0.0%
60.2%0.0%
70.3%0.0%
80.3%0.0%
90.4%0.0%