How do Dalot and Keane compare?

Dalot has more season points (16 vs 2), Dalot is more owned (1.3% vs 0.6%), Keane is cheaper (4.7m vs 4.8m), but Dalot has the higher Start rate (78% vs 11%).

Dalot

22 stats won

Keane

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dalot or Keane?

Dalot wins 22 of 23 stats

Dalot wins 22 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Keane 1.

Points
Dalot: 16Keane: 2
xGI (6 gw)
Dalot: 0.06Keane: 0.00
Price
Dalot: £4.8mKeane: £4.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDalotKeane
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals40
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total221

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Dalot: Points 16, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 75, Mins (6 gw) 80, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Keane: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 10, Mins (6 gw) 16, DC (6 gw) 1.2, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dalot leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDalotKeane
Price

4.8m(best)

4.7m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

1.3%(best)

0.6%−0.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dalot leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDalotKeane
Starts

7(best)

1−6 vs best

Start rate

78%(best)

11%−67% vs best

Minutes (season)

647(best)

98−549 vs best

Avg minutes

72(best)

11−61 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dalot leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDalotKeane
Mins (6 gw)

80(best)

16−64 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.02(best)

0.00−0.02 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.06(best)

0.00−0.06 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

1.17−5.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.60+1.30 vs best

0.30(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dalot leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatDalotKeane
Points

16(best)

2−14 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.27(best)

0.01−0.26 vs best

Total xA

0.39(best)

0.01−0.38 vs best

DC (season)

50(best)

7−43 vs best

Clean sheets

0

0

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDalotKeane
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dalot leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDalotKeane
BPS

75(best)

10−65 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

8.2(best)

1.7−6.5 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDalotKeane
Next 5 GWs

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00

3.00

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dalot leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDalotKeane
Form

2.0(best)

72nd DEF · 184th overall

0.5

112th DEF · 330th overall

ICT index

39.5(best)

13th DEF · 61st overall

3.3

134th DEF · 381st overall

Selected

59th DEF(best)

154th overall

86th DEF

227th overall

Points per game

1.8(best)

107th DEF · 291st overall

1.0

142nd DEF · 382nd overall

Cost rank

69th DEF(best)

387th overall

80th DEF

421st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DalotMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
  • KeaneEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Keane (EVE) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Dalot (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dalot−0.3Dalot: 0 goals from 0.27 xG (−0.3)
  • Keane±0.0Keane: 0 goals from 0.01 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Dalot−0.4Dalot: 0 assists from 0.39 xA (−0.4)
  • Keane±0.0Keane: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Dalot−0.6Dalot: 11 conceded from 11.60 xGC (−0.6)
  • Keane+0.2Keane: 2 conceded from 1.83 xGC (+0.2)

Dalot has conceded 0.6 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dalot · 16 pts80% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Keane · 2 pts100% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDalotKeane
Appearances163
Defensive contribution40
Deductions−4−1
Total162

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dalot1.5(2)
  • Keane1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dalot1.6(5)
  • Keane1.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dalot2.5(2)
  • KeaneNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dalot1.3(4)
  • KeaneNo games

Away

  • Dalot2.2(5)
  • Keane1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dalot 2.2 points per game, Keane 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dalot0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 MUN goals

  • Keane0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 EVE goals

Dalot is involved in 0% of MUN's goals, against 0% for Keane.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dalot5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Keane1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dalot128.0
  • Keane21.0

Creativity

  • Dalot195.0
  • Keane0.8

Threat

  • Dalot71.0
  • Keane11.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dalot's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Keane's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dalot−3.1k3.4k out330 in
  • Keane−666919 out253 in

Managers are selling all of them; Keane the least (−666 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Dalot 3.3 points per £m (79th), Keane 0.4 points per £m (142nd). Median 3.3.
  • Dalot
  • Keane

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dalot 12, Keane 2.

How far ahead is Dalot? Above zero Dalot leads; below, Keane.

Dalot is 10 points ahead of Keane over these gameweeks. Dalot's biggest lead was 10 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dalot, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Keane, gameweek 4: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dalot, gameweek 5: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Keane, gameweek 5: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dalot, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 31 minutes
    Keane, gameweek 6: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dalot, gameweek 7: 4 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Keane, gameweek 7: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dalot, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
    Keane, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dalot, gameweek 9: 3 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Keane, gameweek 9: 1 points v NEW away, 8 minutes

Dalot: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Keane: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
420
520
601
740
810
931

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
4900
5900
63190
7900
8900
9908

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
40.020.00
50.060.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.030.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
40.050.00
50.050.00
60.070.01
70.020.00
80.030.00
90.040.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
40.070.00
50.110.00
60.070.02
70.020.00
80.060.00
90.040.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
430
520
657
7120
860
9110

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
41.100.00
51.620.00
60.331.33
71.410.00
82.150.00
93.010.50

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
41.8%0.9%
51.7%0.8%
61.6%0.7%
71.4%0.7%
81.4%0.6%
91.3%0.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
4£4.9m£4.9m
5£4.9m£4.8m
6£4.9m£4.8m
7£4.8m£4.8m
8£4.8m£4.7m
9£4.8m£4.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDalotKeane
4——
50.1%0.0%
60.1%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%