How do Dalot and Konsa compare?

Konsa has more season points (49 vs 16), Konsa is more owned (23.1% vs 1.3%), Konsa has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Dalot has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Dalot

6 stats won

Konsa

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dalot or Konsa?

Konsa wins 20 of 26 stats

Konsa wins 20 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Dalot 6.

Points
Dalot: 16Konsa: 49
xGI (6 gw)
Dalot: 0.06Konsa: 0.10
Price
Dalot: £4.8mKonsa: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDalotKonsa
Price & ownership02
Playing time20
Recent form15
Season totals15
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total620

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Dalot: Points 16, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 75, Mins (6 gw) 80, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Konsa: Points 49, xGI (6 gw) 0.10, BPS 157, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 7.3, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Konsa leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDalotKonsa
Price

4.8m

4.8m

Ownership

1.3%−21.8% vs best

23.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−76.2% vs best

76.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dalot leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDalotKonsa
Starts

7

7

Start rate

78%

78%

Minutes (season)

647(best)

641−6 vs best

Avg minutes

72(best)

71−1 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Konsa leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDalotKonsa
Mins (6 gw)

80−10 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.02−0.08 vs best

0.10(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.06−0.04 vs best

0.10(best)

DC (6 gw)

6.50−0.83 vs best

7.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.60+0.55 vs best

1.05(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Konsa leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDalotKonsa
Points

16−33 vs best

49(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.27−0.34 vs best

0.61(best)

Total xA

0.39(best)

0.03−0.36 vs best

DC (season)

50−5 vs best

55(best)

Clean sheets

0−4 vs best

4(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDalotKonsa
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Konsa leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDalotKonsa
BPS

75−82 vs best

157(best)

BPS (6 gw)

8.2−15.0 vs best

23.2(best)

Bonus

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.2 vs best

1.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Dalot leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDalotKonsa
Next 5 GWs

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.20+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Konsa leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDalotKonsa
Form

2.0

72nd DEF · 184th overall

9.2(best)

1st DEF · 1st overall

ICT index

39.5(best)

13th DEF · 61st overall

23.8

49th DEF · 154th overall

Selected

59th DEF

154th overall

5th DEF(best)

15th overall

Points per game

1.8

107th DEF · 291st overall

6.1(best)

4th DEF · 10th overall

Cost rank

69th DEF

387th overall

67th DEF(best)

384th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • DalotMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
  • KonsaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Konsa (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Dalot (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dalot−0.3Dalot: 0 goals from 0.27 xG (−0.3)
  • Konsa+0.4Konsa: 1 goals from 0.61 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Dalot−0.4Dalot: 0 assists from 0.39 xA (−0.4)
  • Konsa±0.0Konsa: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Dalot−0.6Dalot: 11 conceded from 11.60 xGC (−0.6)
  • Konsa−1.7Konsa: 5 conceded from 6.70 xGC (−1.7)

Konsa has conceded 1.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dalot · 16 pts80% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Konsa · 49 pts32% from clean sheets

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDalotKonsa
Appearances1615
Goals06
Clean sheets016
Defensive contribution46
Bonus07
Deductions−4−1
Total1649

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dalot1.5(2)
  • Konsa9.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dalot1.6(5)
  • Konsa6.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dalot2.5(2)
  • Konsa5.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Konsa 5.0 points per game, Dalot 2.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dalot1.3(4)
  • Konsa7.3(3)

Away

  • Dalot2.2(5)
  • Konsa5.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Konsa 5.4 points per game, Dalot 2.2 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dalot0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 MUN goals

  • Konsa9%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 11 ARS goals

Konsa is involved in 9% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Dalot.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dalot5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Konsa7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dalot128.0
  • Konsa157.6

Creativity

  • Dalot195.0
  • Konsa17.0

Threat

  • Dalot71.0
  • Konsa63.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dalot's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Konsa's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dalot−3.1k3.4k out330 in
  • Konsa+147k5.6k out153k in

Konsa has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+147k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Dalot 3.3 points per £m (79th), Konsa 10.2 points per £m (5th). Median 3.3.
  • Dalot
  • Konsa

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Konsa 44, Dalot 12.

How far ahead is Dalot? Above zero Dalot leads; below, Konsa.

Konsa is 32 points ahead of Dalot over these gameweeks. Konsa's was 32 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dalot, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 4: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dalot, gameweek 5: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dalot, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 31 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 6: 4 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dalot, gameweek 7: 4 points v LEE away, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 7: 9 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dalot, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 8: 14 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dalot, gameweek 9: 3 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 9: 10 points v LIV away, 90 minutes

Dalot: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Konsa: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
426
521
604
749
8114
9310

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
49090
59090
63190
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
40.020.00
50.060.23
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.030.38
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
40.050.00
50.050.01
60.070.00
70.020.01
80.030.00
90.040.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
40.070.00
50.110.24
60.070.00
70.020.01
80.060.38
90.040.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
438
524
6510
7125
862
91115

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
41.101.80
51.621.31
60.330.62
71.410.90
82.150.63
93.011.05

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
400
500
600
700
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
41.8%17.5%
51.7%19.0%
61.6%17.0%
71.4%17.5%
81.4%18.8%
91.3%21.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
4£4.9m£4.5m
5£4.9m£4.5m
6£4.9m£4.6m
7£4.8m£4.6m
8£4.8m£4.6m
9£4.8m£4.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDalotKonsa
4——
50.1%43.2%
60.1%56.4%
70.0%66.9%
80.0%81.0%
90.0%76.2%