How do Colwill and Konsa compare?

Konsa has more season points (49 vs 20), Konsa is more owned (23.1% vs 0.9%), Colwill has the higher Start rate (89% vs 78%), Konsa has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Colwill has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Colwill

9 stats won

Konsa

18 stats won

Who wins more stats: Colwill or Konsa?

Konsa wins 18 of 27 stats

Konsa wins 18 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Colwill 9.

Points
Colwill: 20Konsa: 49
xGI (6 gw)
Colwill: 0.05Konsa: 0.10
Price
Colwill: £4.8mKonsa: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionColwillKonsa
Price & ownership02
Playing time40
Recent form23
Season totals24
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total918

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Colwill: Points 20, xGI (6 gw) 0.05, BPS 86, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 7.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Konsa: Points 49, xGI (6 gw) 0.10, BPS 157, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 7.3, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Konsa leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatColwillKonsa
Price

4.8m

4.8m

Ownership

0.9%−22.2% vs best

23.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.2%−76.0% vs best

76.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Colwill leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatColwillKonsa
Starts

8(best)

7−1 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

78%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

701(best)

641−60 vs best

Avg minutes

78(best)

71−7 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Konsa leads 3 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatColwillKonsa
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.10 vs best

0.10(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.05(best)

0.00−0.05 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.05−0.05 vs best

0.10(best)

DC (6 gw)

7.67(best)

7.33−0.34 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+0.25 vs best

1.05(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Konsa leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatColwillKonsa
Points

20−29 vs best

49(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.01−0.60 vs best

0.61(best)

Total xA

0.30(best)

0.03−0.27 vs best

DC (season)

59(best)

55−4 vs best

Clean sheets

2−2 vs best

4(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatColwillKonsa
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Konsa leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatColwillKonsa
BPS

86−71 vs best

157(best)

BPS (6 gw)

13.0−10.2 vs best

23.2(best)

Bonus

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.2 vs best

1.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Colwill leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatColwillKonsa
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Konsa leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatColwillKonsa
Form

4.2

24th DEF · 56th overall

9.2(best)

1st DEF · 1st overall

ICT index

19.0

69th DEF · 200th overall

23.8(best)

49th DEF · 154th overall

Selected

75th DEF

193rd overall

5th DEF(best)

15th overall

Points per game

2.5

80th DEF · 206th overall

6.1(best)

4th DEF · 10th overall

Cost rank

73rd DEF

399th overall

67th DEF(best)

384th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ColwillCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • KonsaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Konsa (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Colwill (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Colwill±0.0Colwill: 0 goals from 0.01 xG (±0.0)
  • Konsa+0.4Konsa: 1 goals from 0.61 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Colwill−0.3Colwill: 0 assists from 0.30 xA (−0.3)
  • Konsa±0.0Konsa: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Colwill+1.5Colwill: 12 conceded from 10.46 xGC (+1.5)
  • Konsa−1.7Konsa: 5 conceded from 6.70 xGC (−1.7)

Colwill has conceded 1.5 more than xGC; Konsa has conceded 1.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Colwill · 20 pts62% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Konsa · 49 pts32% from clean sheets

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceColwillKonsa
Appearances1615
Goals06
Clean sheets816
Defensive contribution26
Bonus07
Deductions−6−1
Total2049

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Colwill1.0(1)
  • Konsa9.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Colwill3.4(5)
  • Konsa6.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Colwill1.0(2)
  • Konsa5.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Konsa 5.0 points per game, Colwill 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Colwill2.6(5)
  • Konsa7.3(3)

Away

  • Colwill2.3(3)
  • Konsa5.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Konsa 5.4 points per game, Colwill 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Colwill0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 18 CHE goals

  • Konsa9%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 11 ARS goals

Konsa is involved in 9% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Colwill.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Colwill7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play

  • Konsa7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Colwill141.8
  • Konsa157.6

Creativity

  • Colwill32.5
  • Konsa17.0

Threat

  • Colwill15.0
  • Konsa63.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Colwill's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Konsa's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Colwill+1.6k1.4k out3.1k in
  • Konsa+148k5.6k out153k in

Konsa has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+148k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Colwill 4.2 points per £m (67th), Konsa 10.2 points per £m (5th). Median 3.3.
  • Colwill
  • Konsa

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Konsa 44, Colwill 19.

How far ahead is Colwill? Above zero Colwill leads; below, Konsa.

Konsa is 25 points ahead of Colwill over these gameweeks. Konsa's was 25 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Colwill, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 4: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Colwill, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Colwill, gameweek 6: 2 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 6: 4 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Colwill, gameweek 7: 6 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 7: 9 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Colwill, gameweek 8: 3 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 8: 14 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Colwill, gameweek 9: 6 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 9: 10 points v LIV away, 90 minutes

Colwill: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Konsa: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
416
511
624
769
8314
9610

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
40.000.00
50.000.23
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.38
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
40.010.00
50.010.01
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.170.00
90.080.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
40.010.00
50.010.24
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.170.38
90.080.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
468
574
6510
795
8112
9815

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
41.381.80
52.651.31
61.380.62
70.430.90
80.740.63
91.241.05

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
400
500
600
700
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
41.1%17.5%
50.9%19.0%
60.8%17.0%
70.8%17.5%
80.8%18.8%
90.9%21.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
4£4.9m£4.5m
5£4.9m£4.5m
6£4.8m£4.6m
7£4.8m£4.6m
8£4.8m£4.6m
9£4.8m£4.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWColwillKonsa
4——
50.1%43.2%
60.0%56.4%
70.0%66.9%
80.0%81.0%
90.2%76.2%