How do Chilwell and Reinildo compare?

Reinildo has more season points (16 vs 8), Reinildo has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), but Chilwell has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).

Chilwell

9 stats won

Reinildo

15 stats won

Who wins more stats: Chilwell or Reinildo?

Reinildo wins 15 of 24 stats

Reinildo wins 15 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Chilwell 9.

Points
Chilwell: 8Reinildo: 16
xGI (6 gw)
Chilwell: 0.02Reinildo: 0.01
Price
Chilwell: £4.4mReinildo: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionChilwellReinildo
Price & ownership00
Playing time04
Recent form33
Season totals24
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks32
Total915

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Chilwell: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.02, BPS 21, Mins (6 gw) 2, DC (6 gw) 0.2, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Reinildo: Points 16, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 73, Mins (6 gw) 72, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatChilwellReinildo
Price

4.4m

4.4m

Ownership

0.3%

0.3%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Reinildo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatChilwellReinildo
Starts

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

0%−89% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

29−673 vs best

702(best)

Avg minutes

4−74 vs best

78(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatChilwellReinildo
Mins (6 gw)

2−70 vs best

72(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.02(best)

0.01−0.01 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.02(best)

0.01−0.01 vs best

DC (6 gw)

0.17−5.50 vs best

5.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.09(best)

1.29+1.20 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Reinildo leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatChilwellReinildo
Points

8−8 vs best

16(best)

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.27(best)

0.03−0.24 vs best

Total xA

0.01−0.35 vs best

0.36(best)

DC (season)

1−55 vs best

56(best)

Clean sheets

0−2 vs best

2(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatChilwellReinildo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Reinildo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatChilwellReinildo
BPS

21−52 vs best

73(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.2−3.8 vs best

4.0(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Chilwell leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatChilwellReinildo
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.40+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Chilwell leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatChilwellReinildo
Form

0.0

177th DEF · 464th overall

2.2(best)

60th DEF · 164th overall

ICT index

5.9

124th DEF · 346th overall

21.3(best)

60th DEF · 181st overall

Selected

106th DEF(best)

299th overall

110th DEF

310th overall

Points per game

4.0(best)

41st DEF · 88th overall

2.0

97th DEF · 259th overall

Cost rank

129th DEF(best)

525th overall

135th DEF

535th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ChilwellCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • ReinildoSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Reinildo (SUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Chilwell (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Chilwell+0.7Chilwell: 1 goals from 0.27 xG (+0.7)
  • Reinildo±0.0Reinildo: 0 goals from 0.03 xG (±0.0)

Chilwell has 0.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Chilwell±0.0Chilwell: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
  • Reinildo−0.4Reinildo: 0 assists from 0.36 xA (−0.4)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Chilwell−0.1Chilwell: 1 conceded from 1.12 xGC (−0.1)
  • Reinildo−0.7Reinildo: 11 conceded from 11.68 xGC (−0.7)

Reinildo has conceded 0.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Chilwell · 8 pts75% from goals

  • Reinildo · 16 pts67% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceChilwellReinildo
Appearances216
Goals60
Clean sheets08
Deductions0−8
Total816

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Chilwell1.0(1)
  • Reinildo2.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Chilwell7.0(1)
  • Reinildo5.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ChilwellNo games
  • Reinildo0.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Chilwell1.0(1)
  • Reinildo2.8(4)

Away

  • Chilwell7.0(1)
  • Reinildo1.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Chilwell 7.0 points per game, Reinildo 1.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Chilwell20%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 5 CRY goals

  • Reinildo0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 SUN goals

Chilwell is involved in 20% of CRY's goals, against 0% for Reinildo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Chilwell0 of 7 full games

    2 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

  • Reinildo7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Chilwell33.4
  • Reinildo118.0

Creativity

  • Chilwell4.2
  • Reinildo72.5

Threat

  • Chilwell21.0
  • Reinildo23.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Chilwell's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Reinildo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Chilwell−699827 out128 in
  • Reinildo−9771.1k out104 in

Managers are selling all of them; Chilwell the least (−699 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Chilwell 1.8 points per £m (109th), Reinildo 3.6 points per £m (74th). Median 3.3.
  • Chilwell
  • Reinildo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Reinildo 7, Chilwell 1.

How far ahead is Chilwell? Above zero Chilwell leads; below, Reinildo.

Reinildo is 6 points ahead of Chilwell over these gameweeks. Chilwell's biggest lead was 3 (GW 4); Reinildo's was 6 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Chilwell, gameweek 4: 1 points v IPS home, 13 minutes
    Reinildo, gameweek 4: -2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Chilwell, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Reinildo, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Chilwell, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Reinildo, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 72 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Chilwell, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Reinildo, gameweek 7: 1 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Chilwell, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Reinildo, gameweek 8: 5 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Chilwell, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Reinildo, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 90 minutes

Chilwell: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Reinildo: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
41-2
500
602
701
805
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
41390
500
6072
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
40.120.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.03

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
40.010.01
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.02

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
40.130.01
50.000.00
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.05

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
417
500
607
707
809
904

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
40.551.09
50.000.00
60.000.95
70.004.23
80.000.76
90.000.69

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
40.6%0.4%
50.5%0.3%
60.4%0.2%
70.3%0.2%
80.3%0.2%
90.3%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.4m
7£4.4m£4.4m
8£4.4m£4.4m
9£4.4m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWChilwellReinildo
4——
50.1%0.1%
60.1%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%