How do Chilwell and F.Kadıoğlu compare?
F.Kadıoğlu has more season points (29 vs 8), F.Kadıoğlu is more owned (1.4% vs 0.3%), F.Kadıoğlu has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), F.Kadıoğlu has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but F.Kadıoğlu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 defenders
F.Kadıoğlu wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Chilwell or F.Kadıoğlu?
F.Kadıoğlu wins 24 of 29 stats
F.Kadıoğlu wins 24 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Chilwell 5.
- Points
- Chilwell: 8F.Kadıoğlu: 29
- xGI (6 gw)
- Chilwell: 0.02F.Kadıoğlu: 0.04
- Price
- Chilwell: £4.4mF.Kadıoğlu: £4.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 2 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 5 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.4m | 4.4m |
| Ownership | 0.3%−1.1% vs best | 1.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.1% vs best | 0.1%(best) |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−7 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−78% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 29−488 vs best | 517(best) |
| Avg minutes | 4−53 vs best | 57(best) |
Who has better recent form?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 2−56 vs best | 58(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.01−0.01 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.02 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.02−0.02 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17−3.66 vs best | 3.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.09(best) | 0.62+0.53 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 8−21 vs best | 29(best) |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.27(best) | 0.15−0.12 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.01−0.15 vs best | 0.16(best) |
| DC (season) | 1−27 vs best | 28(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 21−80 vs best | 101(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.2−16.0 vs best | 16.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
F.Kadıoğlu leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 177th DEF · 463rd overall | 4.0(best) 25th DEF · 62nd overall |
| ICT index | 5.9 124th DEF · 346th overall | 17.4(best) 77th DEF · 215th overall |
| Selected | 106th DEF 299th overall | 57th DEF(best) 149th overall |
| Points per game | 4.0 41st DEF · 88th overall | 4.1(best) 34th DEF · 78th overall |
| Cost rank | 129th DEF(best) 525th overall | 132nd DEF 530th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
ChilwellCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
F.KadıoğluBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: F.Kadıoğlu (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Chilwell (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Chilwell+0.7Chilwell: 1 goals from 0.27 xG (+0.7)
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.1F.Kadıoğlu: 0 goals from 0.15 xG (−0.1)
Chilwell has 0.7 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Chilwell±0.0Chilwell: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
- F.Kadıoğlu−0.2F.Kadıoğlu: 0 assists from 0.16 xA (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Chilwell−0.1Chilwell: 1 conceded from 1.12 xGC (−0.1)
- F.Kadıoğlu−4.0F.Kadıoğlu: 5 conceded from 9.04 xGC (−4.0)
F.Kadıoğlu has conceded 4.0 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Chilwell · 8 pts75% from goals
F.Kadıoğlu · 29 pts50% from clean sheets
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 13 |
| Goals | 6 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 16 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | −3 |
| Total | 8 | 29 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Chilwell1.0(1)
- F.Kadıoğlu6.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Chilwell7.0(1)
- F.Kadıoğlu5.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- ChilwellNo games
- F.Kadıoğlu2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Chilwell1.0(1)
- F.Kadıoğlu4.3(3)
Away
- Chilwell7.0(1)
- F.Kadıoğlu4.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Chilwell 7.0 points per game, F.Kadıoğlu 4.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Chilwell20%
1 goal and 0 assists of 5 CRY goals
F.Kadıoğlu0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 19 BHA goals
Chilwell is involved in 20% of CRY's goals, against 0% for F.Kadıoğlu.
Who is a rotation risk?
Chilwell0 of 7 full games
2 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
F.Kadıoğlu4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Chilwell33.4
- F.Kadıoğlu69.2
Creativity
- Chilwell4.2
- F.Kadıoğlu63.5
Threat
- Chilwell21.0
- F.Kadıoğlu41.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Chilwell's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; F.Kadıoğlu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Chilwell−693819 out126 in
- F.Kadıoğlu−8.1k8.4k out254 in
Managers are selling all of them; Chilwell the least (−693 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Chilwell
- F.Kadıoğlu
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Chilwell, gameweek 4: 1 points v IPS home, 13 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 90 minutesGW 5
Chilwell, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 5: 5 points v ARS home, 75 minutesGW 6
Chilwell, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 6: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutesGW 7
Chilwell, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesGW 8
Chilwell, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 5 minutesGW 9
Chilwell, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesF.Kadıoğlu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
Chilwell: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); F.Kadıoğlu: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 75 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.55 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.89 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.77 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.6% | 1.7% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 1.7% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 1.7% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 1.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 6 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 7 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 8 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 9 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chilwell | F.Kadıoğlu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.1% |

